Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
Sir Thomas Street, Stop SD---06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:3019:0019:1519:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:4023:40
Hamilton Street, Hinson Street---06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:3719:0719:2319:4720:1820:4721:1821:4722:4723:48
Birkenhead Bus Station, Stand 6-05:3606:0606:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:4019:1019:2519:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:5023:50
Argyle Street, Grange Road East-05:3606:0606:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:4019:1019:2519:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:5023:50
New Chester Road, Campbeltown Road-05:3806:0806:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3018:4219:1219:2719:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:5223:52
New Chester Road, Turbine Road-05:3906:0906:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3218:4319:1319:2819:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:5323:53
New Chester Road, St Pauls Road-05:4106:1106:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3418:4519:1519:3019:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:5523:55
New Chester Road, Bedford Place-05:4106:1106:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3518:4519:1519:3019:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:5523:55
New Chester Road, The Hawthornes-05:4206:1206:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3718:4619:1619:3119:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:5623:56
New Chester Road, Knowsley Road05:1305:4306:1306:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3818:4719:1719:3219:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:5723:57
New Chester Road, Platt Grove05:1305:4306:1306:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3818:4719:17-19:57-20:57-21:5722:57-
New Chester Road, Hassal Road05:1305:4306:1306:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3918:4719:17-19:57-20:57-21:5722:57-
New Chester Road, Earl Street05:1505:4506:1506:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4118:4919:19-19:59-20:59-21:5922:59-
New Chester Road, Beaconsfield Road05:1505:4506:1506:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4118:4919:19-19:59-20:59-21:5922:59-
New Chester Road, Portbury Close05:1605:4606:1606:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4218:5019:20-20:00-21:00-22:0023:00-
New Chester Road, Shore Drive05:1705:4706:1706:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4318:5119:21-20:01-21:01-22:0123:01-
New Chester Road, Pool Lane05:1805:4806:1806:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4518:5219:22-20:02-21:02-22:0223:02-
New Chester Road, Port Causeway05:1905:4906:1906:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4618:5319:23-20:03-21:03-22:0323:03-
New Chester Road, Magazine Road05:2005:5006:2006:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4718:5419:24-20:04-21:04-22:0423:04-
Croft Avenue East, Spital Road05:2105:5106:2106:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4918:5519:25-20:05-21:05-22:0523:05-
Spital Road, Stanhope Drive05:2205:5206:2206:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5018:5619:26-20:06-21:06-22:0623:06-
Bromborough Village Road, High Street05:2305:5306:2306:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5118:5719:27-20:07-21:07-22:0723:07-
Bromborough Village Road, New Chester Road05:2305:5306:2306:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5118:5719:27-20:07-21:07-22:0723:07-
New Chester Road, Woodyear Road05:2505:5506:2506:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5318:5919:29-20:09-21:09-22:0923:09-
New Chester Road, Plymyard Cemetery05:2505:5506:2506:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5318:5919:29-20:09-21:09-22:0923:09-
New Chester Road, Park Road05:2605:5606:2606:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:0019:30-20:10-21:10-22:1023:10-
New Chester Road, Carlett Boulevard05:2705:5706:2706:5507:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:0119:31-20:11-21:11-22:1123:11-
New Chester Road, Bridle Road05:2805:5806:2806:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:0219:32-20:12-21:12-22:1223:12-
New Chester Road, Eastham Village Road05:2805:5806:2806:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:0219:32-20:12-21:12-22:1223:12-
New Chester Road, M5305:2905:5906:2906:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:0319:33-20:13-21:13-22:1323:13-
Crossroads05:3106:0106:3106:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:0519:35-20:15-21:15-22:1523:15-
St Mary's Church05:3106:0106:3107:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:0519:35-20:15-21:15-22:1523:15-
School Lane05:3206:0206:3207:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:0619:36-20:16-21:16-22:1623:16-
St Paul's Church05:3306:0306:3307:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:0719:37-20:17-21:17-22:1723:17-
Red Lion05:3406:0406:3407:0307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:0819:38-20:18-21:18-22:1823:18-
Chester Road, Post Office05:3406:0406:3407:0307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:0819:38-20:18-21:18-22:1823:18-
Chester Road, Wetherby Way05:3506:0506:3507:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:0819:38-20:18-21:18-22:1823:18-
Old Chester Road, Whetstone Hey05:3606:0606:3607:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:0919:39-20:19-21:19-22:1923:19-
Old Chester Road, Bulls Head05:3706:0706:3707:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:1019:40-20:20-21:20-22:2023:20-
Sutton Way, Heswall Road05:3706:0706:3707:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:1019:40-20:20-21:20-22:2023:20-
Sutton Way, Bebington Road05:3806:0806:3807:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:1119:41-20:21-21:21-22:2123:21-
Sutton Way, Sutton Way Hotel05:3906:0906:3907:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:1219:42-20:22-21:22-22:2223:22-
The Boulevard05:4006:1006:4007:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:1219:42-20:22-21:22-22:2223:22-
Tennyson Road05:4106:1106:4107:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:1319:43-20:23-21:23-22:2323:23-
Bus Station05:4406:1406:4407:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:1619:46-20:26-21:26-22:2623:26-
Whitby Park05:4506:1506:4507:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:44-19:1719:47-20:27-21:27-22:2723:27-
Grace Arms05:4606:1606:4607:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:45-19:1819:48-20:28-21:28-22:2823:28-
Underwood Drive05:4706:1706:4707:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:46-19:1919:49-20:29-21:29-22:2923:29-
University Academy South Campus05:4806:1806:4807:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:47-19:2019:50-20:30-21:30-22:3023:30-
David Lloyd Leisure Centre05:4906:1906:4907:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:48-19:2119:51-20:31-21:31-22:3123:31-
Coliseum & Cinema05:5006:2006:5007:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:49-19:2219:52-20:32-21:32-22:3223:32-
Outlet Village05:5306:2306:5307:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:52-19:2519:55-20:35-21:35-22:3523:35-
Blue Planet Aquarium05:5406:2406:5407:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:53-19:2619:56-20:36-21:36-22:3623:36-
Stanney Woods Avenue, Longlooms Road05:5406:2406:5407:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:53-19:2619:56-20:36-21:36-22:3623:36-
Stanney Woods Avenue, Ramsey Road05:5506:2506:5507:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:54-19:2719:57-20:37-21:37-22:3723:37-
Stanney Woods Avenue, Lundy Drive05:5606:2606:5607:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:55-19:2819:58-20:38-21:38-22:3823:38-
Strawberry Roundabout05:5706:2706:5707:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2617:5618:2618:56-19:2919:59-20:39-21:39-22:3923:39-
Gordon Lane05:5906:2906:5907:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:58-19:3120:01-20:41-21:41-22:4123:41-
Church Lane06:0106:3107:0107:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:00-19:3320:03-20:43-21:43-22:4323:43-
Rake Lane06:0106:3107:0107:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3018:0018:3019:00-19:3320:03-20:43-21:43-22:4323:43-
Zoo Main Entrance--------10:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:05---------------
Upton Lane, Heath Road06:0606:3607:0607:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3518:0518:3519:05-19:3820:08-20:48-21:48-22:4823:48-
Upton Lane, Lawn Drive06:0606:3607:0607:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3518:0518:3519:05-19:3820:08-20:48-21:48-22:4823:48-
Upton Lane, Demage Lane06:0606:3607:0607:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3518:0518:3519:05-19:3820:08-20:48-21:48-22:4823:48-
Liverpool Road, The Frog06:0706:3707:0707:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3618:0618:3619:06-19:3920:09-20:49-21:49-22:4923:49-
Liverpool Road, Beechway06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:3818:0818:3819:08-19:4020:10-20:50-21:50-22:5023:50-
Liverpool Road, Countess Hospital06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:3818:0818:3819:08-19:4020:10-20:50-21:50-22:5023:50-
Liverpool Road, The Mill PH06:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:3918:0918:3919:09-19:4120:11-20:51-21:51-22:5123:51-
Liverpool Road, Abbot's Drive06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4018:1018:4019:10-19:4120:11-20:51-21:51-22:5123:51-
Liverpool Road, Waterloo Road06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4018:1018:4019:10-19:4220:12-20:52-21:52-22:5223:52-
Liverpool Road, Abbot's Grange06:1106:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4118:1118:4119:11-19:4320:13-20:53-21:53-22:5323:53-
First Depot06:1306:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4318:1318:4319:13-19:4420:14-20:54-21:54-22:5423:54-
Gorse Stacks, Stand M----------------------------19:4620:16-20:56-21:56-22:5623:56-
Gorse Stacks, Stand C06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4518:1518:4519:15-----------
Hoole Way, Stop Q06:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4618:1618:4619:16-----------
Railway Station06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:4918:1918:4919:19-----------
Download PDF Timetable