Skip to content Skip to menu
ARR Arriva Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollARR
216
ARR
216
Chester Street, Woodside Interchange06:1507:15
Bridge Street, Hamilton Square Station06:1507:15
Hamilton Square, Argyle Street06:1607:16
Birkenhead Bus Station/Stand 306:1807:18
Claughton Road, Catherine Street06:1807:18
Claughton Road, Cole Street06:1907:19
Park Road South, St Helens Close06:2007:20
Park Road South, Slatey Road06:2107:21
Egerton Road, Manor Hill06:2207:22
Tolllemache Road, Forest Road06:2307:23
Ashburton Road, Hill Road06:2407:24
Bidston Road, Blaydon Walk06:2407:24
Bidston Road, Howbeck Road06:2507:25
Bidston Road, Westminster Court06:2607:26
Bidston Road, Wexford Road06:2607:26
Bidston Road, Silverdale Road06:2707:27
Talbot Road, Village Road06:2807:28
Talbot Road, Hillside View06:2807:28
Ingestre Road, Rose Mount06:2907:29
Storeton Road, Fairview Road06:3107:31
Woodchurch Road, Elm Road North06:3107:31
Woodchurch Road, Cambridge Road06:3207:32
Woodchurch Road, Osmaston Road06:3207:32
Woodchurch Road, Dovedale Close06:3307:33
Woodchurch Road, Grainger Avenue06:3407:34
Woodchurch Road, Ennerdale Road06:3507:35
Woodchurch Road, Palmwood Close06:3507:35
Ackers Road, Commonfield Road06:3807:38
Home Farm Road, Hoole Road06:3907:39
Pemberton Road, Home Farm Road06:3907:39
Pemberton Road, Ferny Brow Road06:4007:40
Houghton Road, Whitefield Close06:4107:41
Houghton Road, Hoole Road06:4207:42
Houghton Road, Hoole Road06:4207:42
Houghton Road, Whitefield Close06:4307:43
Arrowe Park Road, Pool Lane06:4407:44
Arrowe Park Hospital, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds06:4507:45
Arrowe Park Road, Arrowe Park Hospital06:4607:46
Arrowe Park Road, Pool Lane06:46-
Arrowe Park Road, Arrowe Brook Road06:47-
Arrowe Park Road, Leeswood Road06:48-
Arrowe Park Road, Greystoke Close06:49-
Arrowe Park Road, Newton Way06:50-
Ford Road, Tinas Way06:50-
Ford Road, Wroxham Drive06:51-
Ford Road, Ford Drive06:51-
Upton By-Pass, Ford Road06:51-
Upton By Pass, Upton Station06:52-
Fender Way, First Avenue06:53-
Fender Way, Second Avenue06:54-
Fender Way, Third Avenue06:54-
Fender Way, Fifth Avenue06:55-
Fender Way, Beechwood Drive06:55-
Fender Way, Bidston Green Drive06:56-
Fender Way, St Oswalds Avenue06:57-
Bidston View, Fender Way06:57-
Bidston Village Road, School Lane06:58-
Hoylake Road, Compton Road06:59-
Hoylake Road, Hurrell Road07:00-
Hoylake Road, Gautby Road07:00-
Hoylake Road, Egan Road07:01-
Laird Street, Miriam Place07:02-
Laird Street, Connaught Way07:03-
Laird Street, Brassey Street07:06-
Park Road North, Morley Avenue07:06-
Park Road North, Asquith Avenue07:07-
Park Road North, Livingtone Street07:08-
Park Road North, Trinity Street07:08-
Conway Street, Watson Street07:09-
Conway Street, Clwyd Street07:10-
Europa Boulevard, Conway Park Station07:10-
Price Street, Hamilton Lane07:11-
Hamilton Street, Hamilton Square Station07:12-
Chester Street, Woodside Interchange07:13-
Download PDF timetable valid from 4 September 2022