Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
Winwick Street, Bus Interchange06:28-07:42-08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
Winwick Street, Central Station06:28-07:42-08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
Winwick Road, WRLFC Rugby Ground06:28-07:42-08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3915:3916:39
Winwick Road, Tesco06:30-07:44-08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4115:4116:41
Winwick Road, Owen Street06:31-07:44-08:4009:4010:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
Winwick Road, Ireland Street06:31-07:44-08:4009:4010:4111:4112:4113:4114:4215:4216:42
Winwick Road, Alder Lane06:32-07:45-08:4109:4110:4211:4212:4213:4214:4315:4316:43
Winwick Road, Winwick Road College06:33-07:46-08:4209:4210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4415:4416:44
Winwick Road, Alban Retail Park06:33-07:46-08:4209:4210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4415:4416:44
Winwick Road, Sandy Lane West06:34-07:47-08:4309:4310:4411:4412:4413:4414:4515:4516:45
Newton Road, Mill Lane06:35-07:48-08:4409:4410:4611:4612:4613:4614:4715:4716:47
Newton Road, B&Q06:37-07:50-08:4609:4610:4711:4712:4713:4714:4815:4816:48
Newton Road, St Oswald Church06:39-07:52-08:4809:4810:5011:5012:5013:5014:5115:5116:51
Newton Road, Old School House Lane06:39-07:52-08:4809:4810:5011:5012:5013:5014:5115:5116:51
Newton Road, Cop Holt Farm06:40-07:53-08:4909:4910:5111:5112:5113:5114:5215:5216:52
Winwick Road, Farm Way06:41-07:54-08:5009:5010:5211:5212:5213:5214:5315:5316:53
Winwick Road, Cholmley Drive06:41-07:54-08:5009:5010:5211:5212:5213:5214:5315:5316:53
Mill Lane, Newton Park Drive06:42-07:55-08:5109:5110:5311:5312:5313:5314:5415:5416:54
Mill Lane, Mill Meadow06:42-07:55-08:5109:5110:5311:5312:5313:5314:5415:5416:54
High Street, Cobden Street06:4306:4007:56-08:5209:5210:5411:5412:5413:5414:5515:5516:55
Crow Lane East, Pleasance Way06:4406:4207:57-08:5309:5310:5511:5512:5513:5514:5615:5616:56
Crow Lane East, Sanderling Road06:4506:4207:58-08:5409:5410:5611:5612:5613:5614:5715:5716:57
Crow Lane East, Borron Road06:4606:4307:59-08:5509:5510:5711:5712:5713:5714:5815:5816:58
Cross Lane, Crow Lane West06:4706:4408:00-08:5609:5610:5811:5812:5813:5814:5915:5916:59
Fairclough Street, Wargrave Road06:4806:4608:01-08:5709:5710:5911:5912:5913:5915:0016:0017:00
Wargrave Road, Hope Street06:4906:4608:02-08:5809:5811:0012:0013:0014:0015:0116:0117:01
Wargrave Road, Oak Avenue06:4906:4708:02-08:5909:5911:0112:0113:0114:0115:0216:0217:02
Wargrave Road, Connaught Drive06:5006:4708:03-09:0010:0011:0212:0213:0214:0215:0316:0317:03
Wargrave Road, Bradlegh Road06:5106:4808:04-09:0110:0111:0312:0313:0314:0315:0416:0417:04
Wargrave Road, Church Drive06:5106:4808:04-09:0110:0111:0312:0313:0314:0315:0416:0417:04
Manchester Row, Liverpool Row----09:0310:0311:0512:0513:0514:0515:0616:0617:06
Bradlegh Road, Tyrer Road06:5206:4908:05-09:0510:0511:0712:0713:0714:0715:0816:0817:08
Bradlegh Road, Thompson Close06:5306:5008:06-09:0610:0611:0812:0813:0814:0815:0916:0917:09
Bradlegh Road, Newton Hospital06:5306:5108:0608:3009:0610:0611:0812:0813:0814:0815:0916:0917:09
Bradlegh Road, Caunce Avenue06:5406:5108:0708:3009:0710:0711:0912:0913:0914:0915:1016:1017:10
Wargrave Road, Park Road South06:5506:5208:0808:3109:0810:0811:1012:1013:1014:1015:1116:1117:11
Wargrave Road, Old Wargrave Road06:5606:5308:0908:3209:0910:0911:1112:1113:1114:1115:1216:1217:12
Wargrave Road, Hope Street06:5706:5408:1008:3309:1010:1011:1212:1213:1214:1215:1316:1317:13
Railway Street, Earlstown Station06:5806:5508:1108:3409:1110:1111:1312:1313:1314:1315:1416:1417:14
Haydock Street, Oxford Street06:5906:5608:1208:3509:1210:1211:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:1517:15
Stanley Street, Market Street07:0006:5708:1308:3609:1310:1311:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:1617:16
Earlestown Bus Station/Stand 107:0006:5808:1308:3709:1310:1311:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:1617:16
Market Street, Crown Street07:0106:5808:1408:3709:1410:1411:1612:1613:1614:1615:1716:1717:17
Crow Lane West, Heather Brae07:0206:5908:1508:3809:1510:1511:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:1817:18
Vista Road, Crow Lane West07:0206:5908:1508:3809:1510:1511:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:1817:18
George Street07:0307:0008:1608:3909:1610:1611:1812:1813:1814:1815:1916:1917:19
The Bungalow07:0407:0108:1708:4009:1710:1711:1912:1913:1914:1915:2016:2017:20
Vista Road, McFaul Salvage07:0407:0208:1708:4109:1710:1711:1912:1913:1914:1915:2016:2017:20
Vista Road, Queens Road07:0507:0208:1808:4109:1810:1811:2012:2013:2014:2015:2116:2117:21
Penny Lane, Vista Road07:0607:0308:1908:4209:1910:1911:2112:2113:2114:2115:2216:2217:22
Church Road, Kenyons Lane South07:0607:0308:1908:4209:1910:1911:2112:2113:2114:2115:2216:2217:22
Church Road, Balharry Avenue07:0607:0408:1908:4309:1910:1911:2112:2113:2114:2115:2216:2217:22
Church Road, Homestead Avenue07:0707:0408:2008:4309:2010:2011:2212:2213:2214:2215:2316:2317:23
Piele Road, Birch Road07:0807:0508:2108:4409:2110:2111:2312:2313:2314:2315:2416:2417:24
Bluebell Avenue07:0807:0608:2108:4509:2110:2111:2312:2313:2314:2315:2416:2417:24
Millfield Lane, Piele Road07:1007:0708:2308:4609:2310:2311:2512:2513:2514:2515:2616:2617:26
Millfield Lane, Andover Road07:1007:0808:2308:4709:2310:2311:2512:2513:2514:2515:2616:2617:26
Millfield Lane, Liverpool Road07:1207:0908:2508:4809:2510:2511:2712:2713:2714:2715:2816:2817:28
Tithebarn Road, Millfield Lane07:1207:1008:2508:4909:2510:2511:2712:2713:2714:2715:2816:2817:28
Tithebarn Road, Gibbons Road07:1307:1008:2608:4909:2610:2611:2812:2813:2814:2815:2916:2917:29
Tithebarn Road, Garswood Road07:1507:1208:2808:5109:2810:2811:3012:3013:3014:3015:3116:3117:31
Garswood Road, Gibbons Road07:1507:1308:2808:5209:2810:2811:3012:3013:3014:3015:3116:3117:31
Station Road, Langholm Road07:1707:1408:3008:5309:3010:3011:3212:3213:3214:3215:3316:3317:33
Garswood Station07:1707:1508:3008:5409:3010:3011:3212:3213:3214:3215:3316:3317:33
Forres Grove07:1807:1508:3108:5509:3110:3111:3312:3313:3314:3315:3416:3417:34
Victoria Road, Ranmore Avenue07:2007:1608:3308:5609:3310:3311:3512:3513:3514:3515:3616:3617:36
Billinge Road, Rectory Road07:2107:1708:3408:5709:3410:3411:3612:3613:3614:3615:3716:3717:37
Rectory Road, Rectory Road07:2207:1808:3508:5909:3510:3511:3712:3713:3714:3715:3816:3817:38
Rectory Road, Booths Brow Road07:2307:1808:3608:5909:3610:3611:3812:3813:3814:3815:3916:3917:39
Booth's Brow Road, Brocstedes Road07:2307:1908:3609:0009:3610:3611:3812:3813:3814:3815:3916:3917:39
Downall Green Road, Booths Brow Road07:2407:1908:3709:0009:3710:3711:3912:3913:3914:3915:4016:4017:40
Downall Green Road, Our Lady Immaculate Church07:2407:2008:3709:0109:3710:3711:3912:3913:3914:3915:4016:4017:40
Downall Green Road, Meadowcroft07:2507:2008:3809:0109:3810:3811:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:4117:41
Downall Green Road, Dryden Avenue07:2507:2108:3809:0209:3810:3811:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:4117:41
Downall Green Road, Medway Close07:2607:2108:3909:0209:3910:3911:4112:4113:4114:4115:4216:4217:42
Wigan Road, Bryn Rail Station07:2607:2208:3909:0309:3910:3911:4112:4113:4114:4115:4216:4217:42
Wigan Road, Old Road07:2707:2208:4009:0309:4010:4011:4212:4213:4214:4215:4316:4317:43
Wigan Road, Cansfield Grove07:2807:2408:4109:0409:4110:4111:4312:4313:4314:4315:4416:4417:44
Wigan Road, Jubilee Park07:2907:2408:4209:0509:4210:4211:4412:4413:4414:4415:4516:4517:45
Wigan Road, Ashton View07:2907:2508:4209:0609:4210:4211:4412:4413:4414:4415:4516:4517:45
Princess Road, Princess Road------------17:46
Princess Road, Princess Road------------17:47
Heath Road, Ashton Heath------------17:48
Warrington Road, Park View------------17:51
Warrington Road, St Thomas Church------------17:52
Gerard Street, The Gerard Centre------------17:52
Download PDF Timetable

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.