Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
STA
38A
Mill Park Drive, Clifton Avenue07:35-08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:3521:3522:35
Mill Park Drive, Delamere Avenue07:36-08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
Mill Park Drive, Calveley Avenue07:37-08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
Mill Park Drive, Eastham Rake07:37-08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
New Chester Road, Eastham Village Road07:39-08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:3922:39
Eastham Village Road, Church Lane07:40-08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
Eastham Village Road, Vicarage Row07:42-08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
Eastham Village Road, St David Road07:43-08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
New Chester Road, Carlett Boulevard07:43-08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
New Chester Road, Bridle Road07:44-08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
Eastham Rake, Mill Park Drive07:44-08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
Eastham Rake, Glenburn Avenue07:45-08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Plymyard Avenue, Eastham Rake07:46-08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Plymyard Avenue, Sutherland Drive07:47-08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:4721:4722:47
Plymyard Avenue, Gorsefield Avenue07:48-08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Plymyard Avenue, Appleby Grove07:48-08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Plymyard Avenue, Bromborough Station07:49-08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Allport Road, Bromborough Station07:49-08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Allport Road, Brancote Gardens07:50-08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Allport Lane, Allport Road07:51-08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
Allport Lane, Meadowside Road07:52-08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Acre Lane, Hawthorn Lane07:52-08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Acre Lane, Dawpool Drive07:53-08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Beechwood Road, The Avenue07:54-08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Eccleston Avenue, Bromborough Rake Station07:55-08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Eccleston Avenue, Belmont Avenue07:55-08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Mark Rake, Palatine Road07:56-08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
The Rake, Ludlow Grove07:57-08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Bromborough Village Road, The Cross07:59-08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Spital Road, Mark Rake07:59-08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Spital Road, Croft Avenue08:00-09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Old Hall Road, Hardknott Road08:04-09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Riverwood Road, Tulip Factory08:06-09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Welton Road, Bromborough Retail Park08:10-09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Welton Road, Croft Retail Park08:11-09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Port Causeway, Terminus Road08:12-09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Port Causeway, Eastern Avenue08:13-09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
South View, Bromborough Pool Village08:16-09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Pool Lane, New Chester Road08:17-09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
New Chester Road, Shore Drive08:19-09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
New Chester Road, Willowbank Road08:20-09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Boundary Road, Circular Drive08:22-09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Bebington Road, Boundary Road08:22-09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Bebington Road, Brook Street08:23-09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Old Chester Road, Bebington Station08:23-09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Old Chester Road, College Drive08:24-09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Old Chester Road, Town Lane08:25-09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Bebington Road, Kings Lane08:26-09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Bebington Road, Birkett Road08:27-09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Bebington Road, Allcot Avenue08:29-09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Bebington Road, Mount Road08:30-09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Greenway Road, Stuart Road08:31-09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Greenway Road, North Road08:31-09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Derby Road, St Catherine's Gardens08:32-09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Derby Road, Aspendale Road08:33-09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Derby Road, Whetstone Lane08:34-09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Whetstone Lane, Maple Street08:35-09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Whetstone Lane, Quarry Bank08:36-09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Borough Road, Whetstone Lane08:36-09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Borough Road, Clifton Crescent08:38-09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Birkenhead Bus Station/Stand 108:4007:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Claughton Road, Catherine Street08:4107:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Claughton Road, Cole Street08:4107:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Park Road South, St Helens Close08:4207:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Park Road South, Slatey Road08:4307:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Park Road West, Egerton Road08:4407:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Park Road West, St Albans Road08:4507:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Upton Road, Shrewsbury Road08:4607:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Upton Road, Foxglove Road08:4607:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Tollemache Road, Bidston Avenue08:4707:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Tollemache Road, Flaybrick Close08:4807:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Tollemache Road, Arkle Road08:4807:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Hoylake Road, Challis Street08:5007:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Hoylake Road, Hoblyn Road08:5007:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Hoylake Road, Hurrell Road08:5107:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Hoylake Road, Bidston Village Road08:5107:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Bidston Bypass, Bidston Station08:5307:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Hoylake Road, Reeds Lane08:5507:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Stavordale Road, Oxholme Close08:5607:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Chapelhill Road, Sedgefield Road08:5707:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Chapelhill Road, Farmfield Grove08:5707:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Chapelhill Road, Cherry Tree Road08:5807:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Cherry Tree Road, Sandbrook Lane08:5807:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Sandbrook Lane, Wyvern Road08:5907:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Glebelands Road, Glebelands Road09:0008:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00
Hoylake Road, Chadwick Street09:0208:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:0200:02
Hoylake Road, Rosslyn Drive09:0208:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:0200:02
Hoylake Road, Borrowdale Road09:0208:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:0200:02
Hoylake Road, Cobham Road09:0308:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Hoylake Road, Ely Avenue09:0308:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Hoylake Road, Acton Lane09:0408:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:0422:0423:0400:04
Saughall Road, Acton Lane09:0508:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0500:05
Saughall Road, Poplar Farm Close09:0608:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:0600:06
Saughall Massie Road, Kingfisher Way09:0708:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:0700:07
Saughall Massie Road, Brookside Crescent09:0908:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0900:09
Saughall Massie Road, Girtrell Road09:0908:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09-
Saughall Road, Garden Hey Road09:1008:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10-
Saughall Road, Westbrook Road09:1108:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11-
Hoylake Road, Garden Hey Road09:1208:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12-
Birkenhead Road, Greenfield Kennels09:1308:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13-
Birkenhead Road, Heron Road09:1408:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14-
Birkenhead Road, Meols Station09:1508:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15-
Birkenhead Road, Banks Avenue09:1608:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16-
Birkenhead Road, Bertram Drive09:1708:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17-
Birkenhead Road, Bertram Drive09:1808:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18-
Birkenhead Road, Manor Road Station09:1908:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19-
Market Street, Melrose Avenue09:2008:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20-
Market Street, Alderley Road09:2108:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21-
Market Street, Hoylake Station09:2208:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22-
Meols Drive, Morpeth Road09:2308:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23-
Meols Drive, Winnington Road09:2408:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24-
Meols Drive, Graham Road09:2508:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25-
Meols Drive, West Lodge Drive09:2608:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26-
Meols Drive, Bridge Road09:2708:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27-
Grange Road, West Kirby Station09:2808:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28-
Download PDF Timetable