Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
39
Rainford Road, East Lancashire Road08:01
Rainford Road, Malt House Court08:02
Greenfield Lane, Hammill Street08:03
Carr Street, Dentons Green Lane08:04
Dentons Green Lane, Swinburne Road08:04
Kiln Lane, Fairfield Road08:06
Kiln Lane, Beaconsfield Road08:06
Dodd Avenue, Dodd Avenue08:08
Ellison Drive, Hewitt Avenue08:09
Ellison Drive, Mulberry Avenue08:10
Knowsley Road, Ellison Drive08:10
Dunriding Lane, Gladstone Street08:12
Dunriding Lane, Constance Street08:13
Dunriding Lane, Prescot Road08:14
Prescot Road, Roby Street08:18
Thatto Heath Road, Whittle Street08:19
Thatto Heath Road, Lacey Street08:19
Thatto Heath Road, Elephant Lane08:20
Nutgrove Road, Nutgrove Hall Drive08:21
Nutgrove Hall Drive, Nutgrove Hall Drive08:21
Elton Head Road, Stratton Drive08:23
Rainhill Road, Elton Head Road08:25
Rainhill Road, Elderswood Road08:25
Rainhill Road, Warrington Road08:27
Warrington Road, Rainhill Rail Staiton08:28
Warrington Road, Ashfield08:28
Warrington Road, Lawton Road08:29
Warrington Road, Dunbeath Avenue08:30
Warrington Road, School Lane08:31
Warrington Road, Norlands Lane08:32
Wilmere Lane, Wilmere House08:35
Wilmere Lane, Valentine House08:36
Wilmere, Wilmere Lane08:37
Lunts Heath Road, The Globe08:38
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:39
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill08:40
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill08:42
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:42
Birchfield Road, The Globe08:44
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue08:45
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane08:46
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station08:47
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road08:48
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey08:49
Milton Road, Halton College08:53
Download PDF Timetable