Scroll | HUY 39 | HUY 39 | HUY 39 | HUY 39 | HUY 39 | HUY 39 | HUY 39 | HUY 39 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willow Road, Church Street | - | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:50 | 21:50 |
Park Road North, Mesnes Park | - | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:50 | 21:50 |
Park Road South, Acorn Street | - | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:51 | 21:51 |
Park Road South, Laurel Avenue | - | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:51 | 21:51 |
Park Road South, Maple Avenue | - | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:52 | 21:52 |
Park Road South, Park Avenue South | - | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 19:53 | 21:53 |
Bradlegh Road, Caunce Avenue | - | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 19:54 | 21:54 |
Bradlegh Road, Newton Hospital | - | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 19:54 | 21:54 |
Bradlegh Road, Thompson Close | - | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 | 19:55 | 21:55 |
Bradlegh Road, Fearnley Way | - | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 19:56 | 21:56 |
Wargrave Road, Church Drive | - | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 19:58 | 21:58 |
Wargrave Road, Park Road South | - | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 19:58 | 21:58 |
Wargrave Road, Old Wargrave Road | - | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 19:59 | 21:59 |
Wargrave Road, Hope Street | - | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | 20:00 | 22:00 |
Railway Street, Earlstown Station | - | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 20:01 | 22:01 |
Haydock Street, Oxford Street | - | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 | 20:02 | 22:02 |
Stanley Street, Market Street | - | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 20:03 | 22:03 |
Earlestown Bus Station/Stand 4 | - | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:08 | 20:04 | 22:04 |
Earle Street, Viaduct Street | - | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | 20:05 | 22:05 |
Earle Street, Heald Street | - | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | 20:05 | 22:05 |
Earle Street, Hillside Avenue | - | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | 20:06 | 22:06 |
Wharf Road, Common Road | - | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:11 | 20:07 | 22:07 |
Collins Green Lane, The Pear Tree | - | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 | 20:08 | 22:08 |
Lumber Lane, Green Lane | - | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:13 | 20:09 | 22:09 |
Fir Tree Lane, Melrose Avenue | - | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 | 20:10 | 22:10 |
Fir Tree Lane, Nursing Home | - | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 20:11 | 22:11 |
Fir Tree Lane, Cambourne Road | - | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 20:11 | 22:11 |
Chapel Lane, Perrins Road | - | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Chapel Lane, Post Office | - | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Clay Lane, Fairclough Street | - | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Gorsey Lane, Clay Lane | - | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Gorsey Lane, Wheatacre Farm | - | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:15 | 22:15 |
Gorsey Lane, Joy Lane | - | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:15 | 22:15 |
Neills Road, Douglas Avenue | - | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Neills Road, Bold Industrial Park | - | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Travers Entry, Calandine Way | - | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 20:18 | 22:18 |
Anemone Way | - | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 20:18 | 22:18 |
The Pastures, Hydrangea Way | - | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Bold Road, Reginald Road | - | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Eliza Street | - | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Station Road, St Helens Junction Rail Station | 08:00 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 20:21 | 22:21 |
Helena Road, Eliza Street | 08:00 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:22 | 22:22 |
Reginald Road, Lionel Street | 08:01 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:22 | 22:22 |
Reginald Road, Brindley Road | 08:02 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 20:23 | 22:23 |
Reginald Road, Clovelly Avenue | 08:03 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 20:24 | 22:24 |
Robins Lane, Waterdale Crescent | 08:05 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 20:26 | 22:26 |
Robins Lane, Baxters Lane | 08:06 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | 20:27 | 22:27 |
Baxters Lane, Baxters Lane | 08:07 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 20:28 | 22:28 |
Helsby Street | 08:08 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:29 | 22:29 |
Sutton Road, Oak Street | 08:08 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:29 | 22:29 |
Worsley Brow | 08:09 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 20:30 | 22:30 |
Ellams Bridge Road, Carnegie Crescent | 08:09 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 20:31 | 22:31 |
Hoghton Road, Carnegie Crescent | 08:10 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 20:31 | 22:31 |
Watery Lane, Rolling Mill Lane | 08:11 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 20:32 | 22:32 |
Watery Lane, Berrys Lane | 08:11 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 | 20:33 | 22:33 |
Berrys Lane, Meadow Lane | 08:12 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 | 20:33 | 22:33 |
Concourse Way, Berrys Lane | 08:13 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | 20:34 | 22:34 |
Ashtons Green Drive, Fleet Lane | 08:14 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | 20:35 | 22:35 |
Ashtons Green Drive, Pennine Drive | 08:15 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:36 | 22:36 |
Ashtons Green Drive, Cheviot Avenue | 08:15 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:36 | 22:36 |
Broad Oak Road, Mendip Grove | 08:16 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 | 20:37 | 22:37 |
Broad Oak Road, Nicholson Street | 08:17 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 | 20:38 | 22:38 |
Chancery Lane, Boardmans Lane | 08:18 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 20:39 | 22:39 |
Gaskell Street, Granville Street | 08:19 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 | - | - |
Gaskell Street, Hertford Street | 08:21 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | - | - |
Gaskell Street, Sutton Road | 08:22 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | - | - |
Jackson Street, Manor Street | 08:23 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:48 | - | - |
Jackson Street, Langtree Street | 08:24 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 | - | - |
Jackson Street, McCulloch Street | 08:24 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | - | - |
Parr Stocks Road, Gaskell Street | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20:40 | 22:40 |
Parr Stocks Road, Ramford Street | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20:41 | 22:41 |
Parr Stocks Road, Sorogold Street | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20:41 | 22:41 |
Parr Street, Langtree Street | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20:43 | 22:43 |
Corporation Street, Phoenix Brow | 08:25 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 20:43 | 22:43 |
Corporation Street, St Helens Central Station | 08:26 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 20:44 | 22:44 |
Bickerstaffe Street, Bickerstaffe Street | 08:27 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 20:45 | 22:45 |
We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.
Travel Disruption
Last updated 10:31am
Liverpool Lime Street is currently closed to the public due to a security threat. No trains are running from the station. We aim to have normal service resumed as swiftly as possible. We are sorry for any inconvenience caused.
Follow us for more updates