Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
40
Piele Road, Birch Road07:53
Church Road, North Street07:53
Clipsley Lane, Bellerophon Way07:54
Clipsley Lane, Grange Valley07:55
Clipsley Lane, Ireland Road07:56
Clipsley Lane, Gardiner Avenue07:57
Clipsley Lane, Whitehouse Close07:58
West End Road, Clipsley Lane07:59
West End Road, Burrows Street08:00
West End Road, School Street08:00
West End Road, Waine Street08:01
Blackbrook Road, West End Road08:02
Chain Lane, Rufford Walk08:04
Chain Lane, New Glade Hill08:04
Hinckley Road, Chain Lane08:05
Hinckley Road, Enderby Avenue08:06
Hinckley Road, Mowbray Avenue08:07
Merton Bank Road, Markfield Crescent08:07
Merton Bank Road, Merton Street08:08
Merton Bank Road, Roper Street08:09
Park Road, Johnson Street08:09
Ashcroft Street, Parr Stocks Road08:10
Parr Stocks Road, Ramford Street08:11
Chancery Lane, Tickle Avenue08:12
Broad Oak Road, Hargreaves Street08:13
Broad Oak Road, Moorfoot Road08:14
Newton Road, Southport Street08:15
Newton Road, Sky Lark Rise08:15
Newton Road, Havannah Lane08:16
Waring Avenue, Mount Pleasant Ave08:17
Waring Avenue, Reynolds Ave08:17
Fleet Lane, Downway Lane08:18
Concourse Way, Moss Lane08:19
Berrys Lane, Brookway Lane08:20
Watery Lane, Berrys Lane08:20
Watery Lane, Rolling Mill Lane08:21
Watery Lane, Hoghton Road08:22
Cecil Street, Cecil Street08:22
Junction Lane, Cecil Street08:23
Helena Road, Eliza Street08:23
Reginald Road, Lionel Street08:23
Reginald Road, Brindley Road08:24
Reginald Road, Clovelly Avenue08:25
Leach Lane, Wheatsheaf Avenue08:25
Leach Lane, The Beeches08:26
Leach Lane, Taunton Avenue08:26
Clockface Road, Leach Lane08:27
Gartons Lane, Clock Face Road08:28
Gartons Lane, Agnes Street08:28
Gartons Lane, Bentley Street08:29
Gartons Lane, Jubits Lane08:29
Jubits Lane, Chandlers Way08:30
Jubits Lane, Tennyson Street08:31
Jubits Lane, Bell Lane08:31
Jubits Lane, Union Bank Lane08:32
Jubits Lane, Warrington Road08:33
Wilmere Lane, Wilmere House08:34
Wilmere Lane, Valentine House08:35
Wilmere, Wilmere Lane08:36
Lunts Heath Road, The Globe08:36
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:37
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill08:38
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill08:40
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:41
Birchfield Road, The Globe08:42
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue08:43
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane08:45
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station08:46
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road08:47
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey08:49
Milton Road, Halton College08:53
Download PDF Timetable