Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
44
WOB
44A
Childwall Road, Mill Lane07:53-
Childwall Road, Abbeystead Road07:54-
Belle Vale Road, Jones Farm Road-08:06
Childwall Road, Queens Drive07:55-
Belle Vale Road, Lee Vale Road-08:06
Childwall Valley Road, Queens Drive07:55-
Belle Vale Road, Halewood Road-08:07
Childwall Valley Road, Childwall Mount Road07:56-
Halewood Road, The Nook-08:07
Childwall Valley Road, Score Lane07:57-
Halewood Road, Roxborough Walk-08:08
Halewood Road, Halewood Way-08:09
Childwall Valley Road, Bentham Drive07:57-
Mackets Lane, Arncliffe Road-08:10
Childwall Valley Road, Hartsbourne Avenue07:58-
Childwall Valley Road, Sandbrook Road07:59-
Mackets Lane, Camberley Drive-08:11
Childwall Valley Road, Sarum Road08:00-
Mackets Lane, Roskell Road-08:12
Childwall Valley Road, Mildenhall Road08:01-
Higher Road, Mackets Lane-08:13
Childwall Valley Road, Chislehurst Avenue08:01-
Higher Road, Blackburne Drive-08:13
Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale Interchange08:03-
Higher Road, Wood Road-08:15
Childwall Valley Road, Runton Road08:03-
Higher Road, Mansell Drive-08:15
Leathers Lane, Higher Road-08:16
Childwall Valley Road, Garden Lodge Grove08:05-
Caldway Drive, Middlemiss Hey08:06-
Leathers Lane, Beechwood Avenue-08:16
Leathers Lane, Halewood Shopping Centre-08:17
Wood Lane, Glebe Hey08:06-
Wood Lane, Peckmill Green08:07-
Leathers Lane, Wood Road08:0708:17
Wood Lane, Winster Drive08:08-
Leathers Lane, Baileys Lane08:0908:18
Baileys Lane, Leathers Lane08:1008:19
Gerrards Lane, No. 108:10-
Baileys Lane, Church Road08:1108:20
Lydiate Lane, Gerrards Lane08:12-
Netherley Road, Greensbridge Lane08:1708:25
Okell Drive, Redwing Way08:18-
Netherley Road, Water Lane08:1808:26
Okell Drive, Foxglove Avenue08:19-
Okell Drive, Harrier Drive08:19-
Netherley Road, Caldy Cottage08:2108:28
Netherley Road, Cross Hillocks Lane08:2308:29
Okell Drive, Trispen Close08:23-
Liverpool Road, Hough Green Road08:2508:31
Okell Drive, Totnes Avenue08:26-
Church Road, Helston Avenue08:27-
Hough Green Road, Afton08:2808:32
Hough Green Road, St. Basils08:2908:33
Hollies Road, Halewood Station08:31-
Hough Green Road, Upton Community Centre08:3208:34
Wood Road, Halewood Station08:34-
Hough Green Road, Haddon Drive08:3408:34
Hough Green Road, Four Topped Oak08:3508:35
Queensbury Way, Queensbury Way08:3608:36
Queensbury Way, Queensbury Way08:3708:37
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill08:4008:40
Birchfield Road, The Globe08:4108:41
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue08:4208:42
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane08:4308:43
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station08:4408:45
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road08:4608:46
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey08:4808:48
Milton Road, Halton College08:5408:55
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:55-
Download PDF Timetable