Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
47
Milton Road, Milton Road16:42
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey16:44
Birchfield Road, Wade Deacon16:45
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road16:45
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station16:46
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane16:47
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue16:48
The Globe16:49
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest16:50
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill16:50
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill16:51
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest16:51
Lunts Heath Road, Birchfield Gardens16:52
Lunts Heath Road, Cranshaw Lane16:52
Lunnts Heath Road, Church View16:53
Lunts Heath Road, Glebe Garage16:54
Derby Road, Everglades16:54
Derby Road, Derby Road16:55
South Lane, Pendlebury Farm16:56
South Lane, Railway Cottages16:57
South Lane, Garden Centre16:57
South Lane, Oak Trees16:58
Farnworth Road, Farnworth Road16:59
Widnes Road, Bank Gardens17:00
Warrington Road, Post Office17:01
Warrington Road, Greystone Road17:02
Warrington Road, Coronation Drive17:02
Warrington Road, Heath Road17:03
Penketh Road, Brookside Avenue17:05
Liverpool Road, Penketh Lane Ends17:06
Liverpool Road, Georges Road17:06
Liverpool Road, Kent Road17:07
Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges17:08
Old Liverpool Road, Gatewarth Street17:08
Liverpool Road, Coach & Horses17:09
Liverpool Road, Pickmere Street17:10
Liverpool Road, Crosfields17:12
Dixon Street, Town Hall17:13
Sankey Street, Garven Place Alighting Only17:14
Legh Street, Legh Street17:14
Winwick Street, Bus Interchange17:16
Rylands Street, Rylands Street17:18
Knutsford Road, Cenotaph17:20
Knutsford Road, St Mary's Street17:21
Knutsford Road, Grove Street17:23
Knutsford Road, Victoria Park17:23
Knutsford Road, Raddon Court17:25
Thelwall Lane, Cheshire Cheese17:25
Thelwall Lane, Kingsway South17:26
Kingsway North, Bridgewater Avenue17:27
Kingsway North, Princess Avenue17:29
Bennett Avenue, Bennett Avenue17:30
Padgate Lane, Padgate Stores17:32
Padgate Lane, Mason Avenue17:34
Padgate Lane, St Oswalds Church17:35
Padgate Lane, Methodist Church17:37
Green Lane, Whitchurch Close17:39
Green Lane, Shops17:39
Green Lane, Woolston High School17:40
Hillock Lane, Hillock Lane17:41