Skip to content Skip to menu
ARR Arriva Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
ARR
471
ARR
472
Heswall Bus Station/Stop D 06:03--06:58--07:5808:0508:2908:4909:0309:0909:2909:4910:0310:0910:2910:4911:0311:0911:2911:4912:0312:0912:2912:4913:0313:0913:2913:4914:0314:0914:2914:4915:0315:1115:3115:5116:0516:1116:3116:5117:1117:5118:0518:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:0021:3222:0022:3523:0523:35
Telegraph Road, Tesco06:03--06:58--07:58---09:03---10:03---11:03---12:03---13:03---14:03---15:03---16:05-----18:05-----21:00-22:00-23:05-
Barnston Road, Margaret Milner Hall-06:3506:55-07:1307:28--------------------------------------------------
Telegraph Road, Thurstaston Road06:05--07:00--08:00---09:05---10:05---11:05---12:05---13:05---14:05---15:05---16:07-----18:07-----21:01-22:01-23:06-
Barnston Road, Whitehouse Lane-06:3606:56-07:1407:29--------------------------------------------------
Barnston Road, Acre Lane-06:3606:56-07:1507:30--------------------------------------------------
Quarry Road East, Tower Road North06:06--07:01--08:01---09:06---10:06---11:06---12:06---13:06---14:06---15:06---16:08-----18:07-----21:02-22:02-23:07-
Irby Road, Quarry Road East06:07--07:02--08:02---09:07---10:07---11:07---12:07---13:07---14:07---15:07---16:09-----18:08-----21:03-22:03-23:08-
Brimstage Road, Redmere Drive-06:3706:57-07:1607:31--------------------------------------------------
Irby Road, Belldene Grove06:08--07:03--08:03---09:08---10:08---11:08---12:08---13:08---14:08---15:08---16:10-----18:09-----21:04-22:04-23:09-
Brimstage Road, The Paddock-06:3806:58-07:1607:31--------------------------------------------------
Irby Road, Kylemore Drive06:09--07:04--08:04---09:09---10:09---11:09---12:09---13:09---14:09---15:09---16:11-----18:10-----21:04-22:04-23:09-
Well Lane, Telegraph Road-06:3906:59-07:1707:32--------------------------------------------------
Irby Road, Fishers Lane06:10--07:05--08:05---09:10---10:10---11:10---12:10---13:10---14:10---15:10---16:12-----18:11-----21:05-22:05-23:10-
Dawstone Road, Moorland Park-06:3906:59-07:1807:33--------------------------------------------------
Irby Road, Bridgenorth Road06:11--07:06--08:06---09:11---10:11---11:11---12:11---13:11---14:11---15:11---16:13-----18:11-----21:06-22:06-23:11-
Baskervyle Road, Gayton Road-06:4007:00-07:1907:34--------------------------------------------------
Gayton Road, Lapwing Rise-06:4107:01-07:2007:35--------------------------------------------------
Irby Road, Backford Road06:13--07:08--08:08---09:13---10:13---11:13---12:13---13:13---14:13---15:13---16:15-----18:13-----21:07-22:07-23:12-
Thingwall Road, Thurstaston Road06:14--07:09--08:09---09:14---10:14---11:14---12:14---13:14---14:14---15:14---16:16-----18:14-----21:08-22:08-23:13-
Village Road, The Lydiate-06:4207:02-07:2107:36--------------------------------------------------
Thingwall Road, Roslin Road06:15--07:10--08:10---09:15---10:15---11:15---12:15---13:15---14:15---15:15---16:17-----18:15-----21:09-22:09-23:14-
Thurstaston Road, West Grove-06:4307:03-07:2207:37--------------------------------------------------
Thingwall Road, Coombe Road06:15--07:10--08:10---09:15---10:15---11:15---12:15---13:15---14:15---15:15---16:17-----18:15-----21:09-22:09-23:14-
Dee View Road, School Hill-06:4407:04-07:2407:39--------------------------------------------------
Thingwall Road, Glenwood Drive06:16--07:11--08:11---09:16---10:16---11:16---12:16---13:16---14:16---15:16---16:18-----18:16-----21:10-22:10-23:15-
The Mount, Mount Avenue-06:4507:05-07:2507:40--------------------------------------------------
Thingwall Road, Whaley Lane06:17--07:12--08:12---09:17---10:17---11:17---12:17---13:17---14:17---15:17---16:19-----18:17-----21:11-22:11-23:16-
Heswall Bus Station/Stop D -06:4707:07-07:2707:42--------------------------------------------------
Thingwall Road East, Thingwall Drive06:18--07:13--08:13---09:18---10:18---11:18---12:18---13:18---14:18---15:18---16:20-----18:18-----21:12-22:12-23:17-
Pensby Road, Tower Road South-06:4807:08-07:2807:43-08:0608:3008:50-09:1009:3009:50-10:1010:3010:50-11:1011:3011:50-12:1012:3012:50-13:1013:3013:50-14:1014:3014:50-15:1215:3215:52-16:1216:3216:5217:1217:52-18:2018:5019:2019:5020:20-21:33-22:36-23:36
Pensby Road, Grange Road-06:4907:09-07:2907:44-08:0708:3108:51-09:1109:3109:51-10:1110:3110:51-11:1111:3111:51-12:1112:3112:51-13:1113:3113:51-14:1114:3114:51-15:1315:3315:53-16:1316:3316:5317:1317:53-18:2118:5119:2119:5120:21-21:34-22:37-23:37
Pensby Road, Downham Road North-06:5007:10-07:3007:46-08:0908:3308:53-09:1309:3209:52-10:1210:3210:52-11:1211:3211:52-12:1212:3212:52-13:1213:3213:52-14:1214:3214:52-15:1415:3415:54-16:1416:3416:5417:1417:54-18:2218:5219:2219:5220:22-21:35-22:38-23:38
Pensby Road, Kingsley Close-06:5107:11-07:3107:47-08:1008:3408:54-09:1409:3309:53-10:1310:3310:53-11:1311:3311:53-12:1312:3312:53-13:1313:3313:53-14:1314:3314:53-15:1515:3515:55-16:1516:3516:5517:1517:55-18:2318:5319:2319:5320:23-21:36-22:39-23:39
Pensby Road, Rosemead Avenue-06:5207:12-07:3207:48-08:1108:3508:55-09:1509:3409:54-10:1410:3410:54-11:1411:3411:54-12:1412:3412:54-13:1413:3413:54-14:1414:3414:54-15:1615:3615:56-16:1616:3616:5617:1617:56-18:2418:5419:2419:5420:24-21:37-22:40-23:40
Pensby Road, Fishers Lane-06:5407:14-07:3407:50-08:1308:3708:57-09:1709:3609:56-10:1610:3610:56-11:1611:3611:56-12:1612:3612:56-13:1613:3613:56-14:1614:3614:56-15:1815:3815:58-16:1816:3816:5817:1817:58-18:2618:5619:2619:5620:26-21:39-22:42-23:42
Pensby Road, Cornelius Drive-06:5407:14-07:3407:51-08:1408:3708:57-09:1709:3609:56-10:1610:3610:56-11:1611:3611:56-12:1612:3612:56-13:1613:3613:56-14:1614:3614:56-15:1815:3815:58-16:1816:3816:5817:1817:58-18:2618:5619:2619:5620:26-21:39-22:42-23:42
Pensby Road, Penrhyn Avenue-06:5607:16-07:3607:53-08:1508:3908:59-09:1909:3809:58-10:1810:3810:58-11:1811:3811:58-12:1812:3812:58-13:1813:3813:58-14:1814:3814:58-15:2015:4016:00-16:2016:4017:0017:2018:00-18:2818:5819:2819:5820:28-21:41-22:44-23:44
Pensby Road, Richmond Way-06:5607:16-07:3607:54-08:1608:3908:59-09:1909:3809:58-10:1810:3810:58-11:1811:3811:58-12:1812:3812:58-13:1813:3813:58-14:1814:3814:58-15:2015:4016:00-16:2016:4017:0017:2018:00-18:2818:5819:2819:5820:28-21:41-22:44-23:44
Thingwall Road East, Arrowe Park Road06:1906:5707:1707:1407:3707:5508:1408:1708:4009:0009:1909:2009:3909:5910:1910:1910:3910:5911:1911:1911:3911:5912:1912:1912:3912:5913:1913:1913:3913:5914:1914:1914:3914:5915:1915:2115:4116:0116:2116:2116:4117:0117:2118:0118:1918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2921:1321:4222:1322:4523:1823:45
Arrowe Park Road, Landican Cemetery06:2207:0007:2007:1707:4007:5808:1708:2008:4309:0309:2209:2309:4210:0210:2210:2210:4211:0211:2211:2211:4212:0212:2212:2212:4213:0213:2213:2213:4214:0214:2214:2214:4215:0215:2215:2415:4416:0416:2416:2416:4417:0417:2418:0418:2218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:1521:4522:1522:4823:2023:48
Arrowe Park Hospital, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds06:2407:0207:2207:1907:4208:0108:1908:2308:4509:0509:2409:2509:4410:0410:2410:2410:4411:0411:2411:2411:4412:0412:2412:2412:4413:0413:2413:2413:4414:0414:2414:2414:4415:0415:2415:2615:4616:0616:2616:2616:4617:0617:2618:0618:2418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:1721:4722:1722:5023:2223:50
Woodchurch Road, Church Lane06:2507:0307:2307:2007:4408:0308:2008:2408:4609:0609:2509:2609:4510:0510:2510:2510:4511:0511:2511:2511:4512:0512:2512:2512:4513:0513:2513:2513:4514:0514:2514:2514:4515:0515:2515:2715:4716:0716:2716:2716:4717:0717:2718:0718:2518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Woodchurch Road, Ackers Road06:2707:0507:2507:2207:4508:0408:2208:2608:4709:0709:2709:2709:4710:0710:2710:2710:4711:0711:2711:2711:4712:0712:2712:2712:4713:0713:2713:2713:4714:0714:2714:2714:4715:0715:2715:2915:4916:0916:2916:2916:4917:0917:2918:0818:2718:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Woodchurch Road, Palmwood Close06:3007:0807:2807:2507:5008:0908:2508:2908:5009:1009:3009:3009:5010:1010:3010:3010:5011:1011:3011:3011:5012:1012:3012:3012:5013:1013:3013:3013:5014:1014:3014:3014:5015:1015:3015:3215:5216:1216:3216:3216:5217:1217:3218:1118:3018:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Woodchurch Road, Prenton Dell Road06:3107:0907:2907:2607:5008:0908:2608:3008:5109:1109:3109:3109:5110:1110:3110:3110:5111:1111:3111:3111:5112:1112:3112:3112:5113:1113:3113:3113:5114:1114:3114:3114:5115:1115:3115:3315:5316:1316:3316:3316:5317:1317:3318:1218:3118:4019:1019:4020:1020:3921:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Woodchurch Road, Holm Lane06:3107:0907:2907:2607:5208:1108:2708:3108:5209:1209:3209:3209:5210:1210:3210:3210:5211:1211:3211:3211:5212:1212:3212:3212:5213:1213:3213:3213:5214:1214:3214:3214:5215:1215:3215:3415:5416:1416:3416:3416:5417:1417:3418:1318:3118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4021:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Woodchurch Road, Dovedale Close06:3207:1007:3007:2707:5308:1208:2808:3208:5309:1309:3309:3309:5310:1310:3310:3310:5311:1311:3311:3311:5312:1312:3312:3312:5313:1313:3313:3313:5314:1314:3314:3314:5315:1315:3315:3515:5516:1516:3516:3516:5517:1517:3518:1418:3218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4121:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Woodchurch Road, Osmaston Road06:3307:1107:3107:2807:5408:1308:2908:3308:5309:1309:3409:3309:5410:1410:3410:3410:5411:1411:3411:3411:5412:1412:3412:3412:5413:1413:3413:3413:5414:1414:3414:3414:5415:1415:3415:3615:5616:1616:3616:3616:5617:1617:3618:1418:3318:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Woodchurch Road, Curzon Road06:3407:1207:3207:2907:5508:1408:3008:3408:5409:1409:3509:3409:5510:1510:3510:3510:5511:1511:3511:3511:5512:1512:3512:3512:5513:1513:3513:3513:5514:1514:3514:3514:5515:1515:3515:3715:5716:1716:3716:3716:5717:1717:3718:1518:3418:4319:1319:4320:1320:4221:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Woodchurch Road, Storeton Road06:3507:1307:3307:3007:5608:1508:3108:3508:5509:1509:3609:3509:5610:1610:3610:3610:5611:1611:3611:3611:5612:1612:3612:3612:5613:1613:3613:3613:5614:1614:3614:3614:5615:1615:3615:3815:5816:1816:3816:3816:5817:1817:3818:1618:3518:4419:1419:4420:1420:4321:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Woodchurch Road, Moss Lane06:3507:1307:3307:3107:5608:1508:3108:3508:5509:1509:3609:3509:5610:1610:3610:3610:5611:1611:3611:3611:5612:1612:3612:3612:5613:1613:3613:3613:5614:1614:3614:3614:5615:1615:3615:3815:5816:1816:3816:3816:5817:1817:3818:1618:3518:4419:1419:4420:1420:4321:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Singleton Avenue, Highpark Road06:3607:1407:3407:3207:5708:1708:3308:3708:5709:1709:3709:3709:5710:1710:3710:3710:5711:1711:3711:3711:5712:1712:3712:3712:5713:1713:3713:3713:5714:1714:3714:3714:5715:1715:3715:3915:5916:1916:3916:3916:5917:1917:3918:1718:3618:4519:1519:4520:1520:4421:2521:5522:2522:5823:3023:58
Borough Road, Merlin Road06:3807:1607:3607:3407:5908:1808:3408:3808:5809:1809:3909:3809:5910:1910:3910:3910:5911:1911:3911:3911:5912:1912:3912:3912:5913:1913:3913:3913:5914:1914:3914:3914:5915:1915:3915:4116:0116:2116:4116:4117:0017:2117:4118:1918:3818:4719:1719:4720:1720:4621:2721:5722:2723:0023:3200:00
Borough Road, Elmswood Road06:3907:1707:3707:3508:0008:1908:3508:3908:5909:1909:4009:3910:0010:2010:4010:4011:0011:2011:4011:4012:0012:2012:4012:4013:0013:2013:4013:4014:0014:2014:4014:4015:0015:2015:4015:4216:0216:2216:4216:4217:0117:2217:4218:2018:3918:4819:1819:4820:1820:4721:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Borough Road, Briardale Road06:3907:1707:3707:3608:0008:2008:3608:4009:0009:2009:4009:4010:0010:2010:4010:4011:0011:2011:4011:4012:0012:2012:4012:4013:0013:2013:4013:4014:0014:2014:4014:4015:0015:2015:4015:4216:0216:2216:4216:4217:0217:2217:4218:2018:3918:4819:1819:4820:1820:4721:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Borough Road, Carnforth Close06:4107:1907:3907:3808:0208:2108:3708:4109:0109:2109:4209:4110:0210:2210:4210:4211:0211:2211:4211:4212:0212:2212:4212:4213:0213:2213:4213:4214:0214:2214:4214:4215:0215:2215:4215:4416:0416:2416:4416:4417:0317:2417:4418:2218:4118:5019:2019:5020:2020:4921:3022:0022:3023:0323:3500:03
Borough Road, Whetstone Lane06:4207:2007:4007:4008:0308:2308:3908:4309:0309:2309:4309:4310:0310:2310:4310:4311:0311:2311:4311:4312:0312:2312:4312:4313:0313:2313:4313:4314:0314:2314:4314:4315:0315:2315:4315:4516:0516:2516:4516:4517:0417:2517:4518:2318:4218:5119:2119:5120:2120:5021:3122:0122:3123:0423:3600:04
Borough Road, Clifton Crescent06:4407:2207:4207:4208:0508:2508:4108:4509:0509:2509:4509:4510:0510:2510:4510:4511:0511:2511:4511:4512:0512:2512:4512:4513:0513:2513:4513:4514:0514:2514:4514:4515:0515:2515:4515:4716:0716:2716:4716:4717:0617:2717:4718:2518:4418:5319:2319:5320:2320:5221:3322:0322:3323:0623:3800:06
Argyle Street, Grange Road06:4507:2307:4307:4408:0608:2608:4208:4609:0609:2609:4609:4610:0610:2610:4610:4611:0611:2611:4611:4612:0612:2612:4612:4613:0613:2613:4613:4614:0614:2614:4614:4615:0615:2615:4615:4816:0816:2816:4816:4817:0717:2817:4818:2618:4518:5419:2419:5420:2420:5321:3422:0422:3423:0723:3900:07
Whitechapel, Hood street06:5407:3207:5307:5508:1608:3708:5308:5709:1509:3509:5509:5510:1410:3410:5410:5411:1411:3411:5411:5412:1412:3412:5412:5413:1413:3413:5413:5414:1414:3414:5414:5415:1415:3415:5415:5616:1616:3616:5616:5617:1617:3617:5618:3418:5319:0219:3220:0220:3221:0321:4422:1422:4423:17--
Dale Street, Crosshall Street06:5507:3307:5407:5508:1708:3708:5308:5709:1609:3609:5609:5610:1510:3510:5510:5511:1511:3511:5511:5512:1512:3512:5512:5513:1513:3513:5513:5514:1514:3514:5514:5515:1515:3515:5515:5716:1716:3716:5716:5717:1717:3717:5718:3518:5419:0319:3320:0320:33-------
Lord Street, Derby Square06:5607:3407:5507:5708:1808:3908:5508:5909:1709:3709:5709:5710:1610:3610:5610:5611:1611:3611:5611:5612:1612:3612:5612:5613:1613:3613:5613:5614:1614:3614:5614:5615:1615:3615:5615:5816:1816:3816:5816:5817:1817:3817:5818:3618:5519:0419:3420:0420:34-------
Cook Street, Castle Street06:5707:3507:5607:5808:1908:4008:5609:0009:1809:3809:5809:5810:1710:3710:5710:5711:1711:3711:5711:5712:1712:3712:5712:5713:1713:3713:5713:5714:1714:3714:5714:5715:1715:3715:5715:5916:1916:3916:5916:5917:1917:3917:5918:3718:5619:0519:3520:0520:35-------
Download PDF Timetable