Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
472
STA
471
STA
472
STA
471
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
Cook Street, Stop CA----06:5607:1707:3907:5908:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:3019:0019:3020:0020:30--
Sir Thomas Street, Stop SD----06:5907:2007:4208:0208:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:33
Hamilton Street, Hinson Street----07:1007:3107:5308:1308:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1617:3617:5618:1318:3318:4319:1319:4020:1020:4021:1021:40
Birkenhead Bus Station, Stand 305:5506:1506:3506:5007:1207:3307:5508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1817:3817:5818:1518:3518:4519:1519:4220:1220:4221:1221:42
Claughton Road, Stop C05:5606:1606:3606:5107:1307:3407:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1917:3917:5918:1618:3618:4619:1619:4320:1320:4321:1321:43
Borough Road, Shaw Street05:5806:1806:3806:5307:1507:3607:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2217:4218:0218:1818:3818:4819:1819:4520:1520:4521:1521:45
Borough Road, Victoria Road06:0006:2006:4006:5507:1707:3808:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2317:4318:0318:2018:4018:4919:1919:4620:1620:4621:1621:46
Borough Road, Victoria Fields06:0006:2006:4006:5507:1707:3808:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2417:4418:0418:2018:4018:4919:1919:4620:1620:4621:1621:46
Singleton Avenue, Highgreen Road06:0206:2206:4206:5707:1907:4008:0208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2517:4518:0518:2218:4218:5019:2019:4720:1720:4721:1721:47
Singleton Avenue, Highpark Road06:0306:2306:4306:5807:2007:4108:0308:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2717:4718:0718:2318:4318:5119:2119:4820:1820:4821:1821:48
Woodchurch Road, Elm Road North06:0506:2506:4507:0007:2207:4308:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2917:4918:0918:2518:4518:5319:2319:5020:2020:5021:2021:50
Woodchurch Road, Cambridge Road06:0506:2506:4507:0007:2207:4308:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2917:4918:0918:2518:4518:5319:2319:5020:2020:5021:2021:50
Woodchurch Road, Osmaston Road06:0606:2606:4607:0107:2307:4408:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3017:5018:1018:2618:4618:5319:2319:5020:2020:5021:2021:50
Woodchurch Road, Dovedale Close06:0606:2606:4607:0107:2307:4508:0708:2708:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:3117:5118:1118:2618:4618:5419:2419:5120:2120:5121:2121:51
Woodchurch Road, Grainger Avenue06:0706:2706:4707:0207:2407:4608:0808:2808:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:3217:5218:1218:2718:4718:5519:2519:5220:2220:5221:2221:52
Woodchurch Road, Ennerdale Road06:0806:2806:4807:0307:2507:4708:0908:2908:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3317:5318:1318:2818:4818:5519:2519:5220:2220:5221:2221:52
Woodchurch Road, Palmwood Close06:0806:2806:4807:0307:2507:4708:0908:2908:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3417:5418:1418:2818:4818:5619:2619:5320:2320:5321:2321:53
Woodchurch Road, Ackers Road06:1106:3106:5107:0607:2807:5008:1208:3208:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3717:5718:1718:3118:5118:5819:2819:5520:2520:5521:2521:55
Woodchurch Road, Arrowe Park Road06:1206:3206:5207:0707:2907:5208:1408:3408:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3917:5918:1918:3218:5218:5819:2819:5520:2520:5521:2521:55
Arrowe Park Hospital, Stop C06:1406:3406:5407:0907:3107:5408:1608:3608:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:4118:0118:2118:3418:5419:0019:3019:5720:2720:5721:2721:57
Arrowe Park Road, Landican Cemetery06:1606:3506:5607:1007:3307:5608:1808:3808:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:4318:0318:2318:3618:5619:0119:3119:5820:2820:5821:2821:58
Thingwall Road East, Barnston Road06:1806:3806:5807:1307:3507:5808:2008:4008:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4518:0518:2518:3818:5819:0319:3320:0020:3021:0021:3022:00
Pensby Road, Mill Road06:19-06:59-07:3607:5908:2108:4108:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4618:0618:2618:3918:59-------
Thingwall Road East, Heywood Boulevard-06:39-07:14-----------------------------------19:0419:3420:0120:3121:0121:3122:01
Thingwall Road, Whaley Lane-06:40-07:15-----------------------------------19:0519:3520:0220:3221:0221:3222:02
Pensby Road, Sparks Lane06:20-07:00-07:3708:0008:2208:4209:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4718:0718:2718:4019:00-------
Pensby Road, Wimbourne Avenue06:21-07:01-07:3808:0108:2308:4309:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4818:0818:2818:4119:01-------
Thingwall Road, Glenwood Drive-06:41-07:16-----------------------------------19:0619:3620:0320:3321:0321:3322:03
Thingwall Road, Coombe Road-06:42-07:17-----------------------------------19:0719:3720:0420:3421:0421:3422:04
Pensby Road, Gills Lane06:23-07:03-07:4008:0308:2508:4509:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:5018:1018:3018:4319:03-------
Pensby Road, Fender Way06:23-07:03-07:4008:0308:2508:4509:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:5018:1118:3118:4419:04-------
Thingwall Road, Mill Hill Road-06:43-07:18-----------------------------------19:0819:3820:0520:3521:0521:3522:05
Pensby Road, Belmont Drive06:24-07:04-07:4108:0408:2608:4609:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:5118:1218:3218:4519:05-------
Irby Road, Thingwall Road-06:43-07:18-----------------------------------19:0819:3820:0520:3521:0521:3522:05
Pensby Road, Downham Road North06:25-07:05-07:4208:0508:2708:4709:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:5218:1318:3318:4619:06-------
Irby Road, Woodlands Road-06:44-07:19-----------------------------------19:0919:3920:0620:3621:0621:3622:06
Pensby Road, Whitfield Lane06:26-07:06-07:4308:0608:2808:4809:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:5318:1418:3418:4719:07-------
Irby Road, Somerset Road-06:45-07:20-----------------------------------19:1019:4020:0720:3721:0721:3722:07
Pensby Road, Daryl Road06:28-07:08-07:4508:0808:3008:5009:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5518:1618:3618:4919:09-------
Irby Road, Fishers Lane-06:46-07:21-----------------------------------19:1119:4120:0820:3821:0821:3822:08
Irby Road, Kylemore Drive-06:46-07:21-----------------------------------19:1119:4120:0820:3821:0821:3822:08
Irby Road, Pensall Drive-06:47-07:22-----------------------------------19:1219:4220:0920:3921:0921:3922:09
The Mount, Mount Avenue-----------------------------------18:1718:3718:5019:10-------
Irby Road, Richmond Way-06:48-07:23-----------------------------------19:1319:4320:1020:4021:1021:4022:10
Thurstaston Road, West Grove-----------------------------------18:1918:3918:5219:12-------
Quarry Road East, Tower Road North-06:49-07:24-----------------------------------19:1419:4420:1120:4121:1121:4122:11
Village Road, Tithebarn Close-----------------------------------18:2018:4018:5319:13-------
Gayton Road, Victoria Avenue-----------------------------------18:2118:4118:5419:14-------
Telegraph Road, Thurstaston Road-06:50-07:25-----------------------------------19:1519:4520:1220:4221:1221:4222:12
Telegraph Road, Tesco-06:51-07:26-----------------------------------19:1619:4620:1320:4321:1321:4322:13
Gayton Road, Baskervyle Road-----------------------------------18:2118:4118:5419:14-------
Heswall Bus Station, Stop B 06:2906:5207:0907:2707:4608:0908:3108:5109:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5618:2218:4218:5519:1519:1719:4720:1420:4421:1421:4422:14
Dawstone Road, Moorland Park-----------------------------------18:2318:4318:5619:16-------
Well Lane, Dawstone Road-----------------------------------18:2318:4318:5619:16-------
Brimstage Road, Barnston Road-----------------------------------18:2418:4418:5719:17-------
Brimstage Road, Ryecroft Road-----------------------------------18:2418:4418:5719:17-------
Brimstage Road, Nigel Road-----------------------------------18:2418:4418:5719:17-------
Barnston Road, Whitehouse Lane-----------------------------------18:2518:4518:5819:18-------
Barnston Road, No. 83-----------------------------------18:2618:4618:5919:19-------
Barnston Road, Storeton Lane-----------------------------------18:2718:4719:0019:20-------
Download PDF Timetable