Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
471
STA
472
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
471
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
STA
472
Heswall Bus Station/Stop D 05:5606:2006:3406:5507:1007:3007:5208:1708:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1715:4016:0216:2316:4317:0317:2517:3818:0618:3619:0419:3420:0420:39
Telegraph Road, Tesco05:56-06:3406:5507:1007:3007:5208:1708:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1715:4016:0216:2316:4317:0317:25-------
Tower Road South-06:21---------------------------------17:3918:0718:3719:0519:3520:0520:40
Pensby Road, Grange Road-06:23---------------------------------17:4118:0918:3819:0619:3620:0620:41
Telegraph Road, Thurstaston Road05:58-06:3606:5707:1207:3207:5408:1908:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1915:4216:0416:2516:4517:0517:27-------
Quarry Road East, Tower Road North05:59-06:3706:5807:1307:3307:5508:2008:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:2115:4316:0516:2616:4617:0617:28-------
Pensby Road, Whitfield Lane-06:23---------------------------------17:4118:0918:3919:0719:3720:0720:42
Irby Road, Quarry Road East06:00-06:3806:5907:1407:3407:5608:2108:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:2215:4416:0616:2716:4717:0717:29-------
Pensby Road, Downham Road North-06:24---------------------------------17:4218:1018:3919:0719:3720:0720:42
Irby Road, Belldene Grove06:01-06:3907:0007:1507:3507:5708:2208:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2315:4516:0716:2816:4817:0817:30-------
Pensby Road, Kingsley Close-06:25---------------------------------17:4318:1118:4019:0819:3820:0820:43
Irby Road, Kylemore Drive06:02-06:4007:0107:1607:3707:5908:2408:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2415:4616:0816:2916:4917:0917:31-------
Pensby Road, Rosemead Avenue-06:26---------------------------------17:4418:1218:4119:0919:3920:0920:44
Irby Road, Fishers Lane06:03-06:4107:0207:1707:3808:0008:2508:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2515:4716:0916:3016:5017:1017:32-------
Pensby Road, Fishers Lane-06:28---------------------------------17:4618:1418:4319:1119:4120:1120:46
Irby Road, Bridgenorth Road06:04-06:4207:0307:1807:3808:0008:2508:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2615:4816:1016:3116:5117:1117:33-------
Pensby Road, Cornelius Drive-06:29---------------------------------17:4718:1518:4319:1119:4120:1120:46
Irby Road, Backford Road06:06-06:4407:0507:2007:4108:0308:2808:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2915:5016:1216:3316:5317:1317:35-------
Pensby Road, Penrhyn Avenue-06:30---------------------------------17:4818:1618:4519:1319:4320:1320:48
Pensby Road, Richmond Way-06:31---------------------------------17:4918:1718:4519:1319:4320:1320:48
Thingwall Road, Thurstaston Road06:07-06:4507:0607:2107:4208:0408:2908:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:3015:5116:1316:3416:5417:1417:36-------
Thingwall Road, Roslin Road06:08-06:4607:0707:2207:4308:0508:3008:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:3115:5216:1416:3516:5517:1517:37-------
Thingwall Road East, Arrowe Park Road06:0906:3206:4707:0807:2307:4408:0608:3108:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:3215:5316:1516:3616:5617:1617:3817:5018:1818:4619:1419:4420:1420:49
Coombe Road06:10-06:4807:0907:2407:4508:0708:3208:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3315:5416:1616:3716:5717:1717:39-------
Arrowe Park Road, Landican Cemetery06:1206:3406:5007:1207:2707:4808:1008:3508:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3515:5616:1816:3916:5917:1917:4117:5218:2018:4919:1719:4720:1720:52
Glenwood Drive06:13-06:5107:1207:2707:4808:1008:3508:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3615:5716:1916:4017:0017:2017:42-------
Arrowe Park Hospital, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds06:1506:3706:5307:1407:2907:5008:1208:3708:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3815:5916:2116:4217:0217:2217:4417:5518:2318:5119:1919:4920:1920:54
Woodchurch Road, Church Lane06:1606:3806:5407:1607:3107:5208:1408:3908:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3916:0016:2216:4317:0317:2317:4517:5618:2418:5219:2019:5020:2020:55
Thingwall Road, Whaley Lane06:17-06:5507:1707:3207:5308:1508:4008:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:4016:0116:2316:4417:0417:2417:46-------
Woodchurch Road, Ackers Road06:1806:4006:5607:1807:3307:5508:1708:4208:5709:1709:3809:5810:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:4216:0316:2516:4617:0617:2617:4817:5718:2518:5319:2119:5120:2120:55
Thingwall Road East, Thingwall Drive06:20-06:5807:2007:3507:5608:1808:4308:5809:1809:3909:5910:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:4316:0416:2616:4717:0717:2717:49-------
Woodchurch Road, Palmwood Close06:2306:4307:0107:2307:3808:0008:2208:4609:0109:2109:4210:0210:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4616:0716:2916:5017:1017:3017:5218:0018:2818:5519:2319:5320:2320:57
Woodchurch Road, Prenton Dell Road06:2406:4407:0207:2407:3908:0108:2308:4709:0209:2209:4310:0310:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4716:0816:3016:5117:1117:3117:5318:0118:2918:5619:2419:5420:2420:58
Woodchurch Road, Holm Lane06:2406:4407:0207:2407:3908:0308:2508:4809:0309:2309:4410:0410:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4816:0916:3116:5217:1217:3217:5418:0218:3018:5619:2419:5420:2420:59
Woodchurch Road, Dovedale Close06:2506:4507:0307:2507:4008:0408:2608:4909:0409:2409:4510:0510:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4916:1016:3216:5317:1317:3317:5518:0318:3118:5719:2519:5520:2520:59
Osmaston Road06:2606:4607:0407:2607:4108:0508:2708:5009:0409:2409:4610:0610:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:5016:1116:3316:5417:1417:3417:5618:0318:3118:5819:2619:5620:2621:00
Curzon Road06:2706:4707:0507:2707:4208:0608:2808:5109:0509:2509:4710:0710:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:5116:1216:3416:5517:1517:3517:5718:0418:3218:5819:2619:5620:2621:00
Storeton Road06:2806:4807:0607:2807:4308:0708:2908:5209:0609:2609:4810:0810:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:5216:1316:3516:5617:1617:3617:5818:0518:3318:5919:2719:5720:2721:01
Woodchurch Road, Moss Lane06:2806:4807:0607:2807:4308:0808:2908:5209:0609:2609:4810:0810:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:5316:1316:3516:5617:1617:3617:5818:0518:3318:5919:2719:5720:2721:01
Highpark Road06:2906:4907:0707:2907:4408:0908:3108:5409:0809:2809:5010:0910:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:5416:1416:3616:5717:1717:3717:5918:0618:3419:0019:2819:5820:2821:02
Merlin Road06:3106:5107:0907:3107:4608:1108:3208:5509:0909:2909:5110:1110:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:5616:1616:3816:5917:1917:3918:0118:0818:3619:0219:3020:0020:3021:04
Borough Road, Elmswood Road06:3206:5207:1007:3207:4708:1208:3308:5609:1009:3009:5210:1210:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5716:1716:3917:0017:2017:4018:0218:0918:3719:0319:3120:0120:3121:05
Borough Road, Briardale Road06:3206:5207:1007:3207:4708:1308:3408:5709:1109:3109:5310:1210:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5816:1716:3917:0017:2017:4018:0218:0918:3719:0319:3120:0120:3121:05
Borough Road, Carnforth Close06:3406:5407:1207:3407:4908:1508:3508:5809:1209:3209:5410:1410:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3216:0016:1916:4117:0217:2217:4218:0418:1118:3919:0519:3320:0320:3321:07
Borough Road, Whetstone Lane06:3506:5507:1307:3507:5008:1708:3709:0009:1409:3409:5610:1510:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3316:0116:2016:4217:0317:2317:4318:0518:1218:4019:0619:3420:0420:3421:08
Borough Road, Clifton Crescent06:3706:5707:1507:3707:5208:2008:3909:0209:1609:3609:5810:1710:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3516:0416:2216:4417:0517:2517:4518:0718:1418:4219:0819:3620:0620:3621:10
Argyle Street, Grange Road06:3806:5807:1607:3807:5308:2108:4009:0309:1709:3709:5910:1810:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3616:0516:2316:4517:0617:2617:4618:0818:1518:4319:0919:3720:0720:3721:11
Whitechapel, Hood street06:4707:0707:2507:4808:0308:3208:5109:1409:2609:4610:0810:2610:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:1316:3116:5317:1417:3417:5418:1618:2318:5119:1719:4520:1520:4721:31
Dale Street, Crosshall Street06:4807:0707:2607:4908:0408:3208:5109:1409:2709:4710:0910:2710:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:1416:3216:5417:1517:3517:5518:1718:2318:5119:1719:4520:15--
Cook Street, Castle Street06:5007:1007:2807:5108:0608:3508:5409:1709:2909:4910:1110:2910:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:1616:3416:5617:1717:3717:5718:1918:2618:5419:2019:4820:18--
Download PDF Timetable

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.