Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
48
Milton Road, Milton Road16:42
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey16:43
Birchfield Road, Wade Deacon16:44
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road16:44
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station16:45
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane16:46
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue16:47
The Globe16:47
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest16:48
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill16:48
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill16:50
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest16:50
Lunts Heath Road, Birchfield Gardens16:51
Lunts Heath Road, Cranshaw Lane16:52
Lunnts Heath Road, Church View16:52
Lunts Heath Road, Glebe Garage16:53
Derby Road, Everglades16:54
Derby Road, Derby Road16:54
South Lane, Pendlebury Farm16:56
South Lane, Railway Cottages16:56
South Lane, Garden Centre16:57
South Lane, Oak Trees16:57
Farnworth Road, Farnworth Road16:58
Stocks Lane, Friends Lane17:01
Lingley Road, Butchers Arms17:02
Lingley Road, Park Road17:03
Park Road, Princess Avenue17:05
Park Road, Philips Drive17:05
Park Road, Charles Avenue17:06
Station Road, Sankey Station17:06
Liverpool Road, Highfield Avenue17:07
Liverpool Road, Sankey School17:08
Tankersley Grove, Mapplewell Crescent17:10
Hood Lane North, Hood Lane17:14
Canons Road, Payne Close17:15
Twenty Acre Road, Gregory Close17:17
Twenty Acre Road, Morton Close17:18
Twenty Acre Road, Tasman Close17:19
Cromwell Avenue, Ladywood17:19
Westbrook Crescent, Asda17:20