GTB Green Triangle Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollGTB
600
GTB
600
GTB
600
Gathurst Road/Vale Road13:1016:05-
Gathurst Road/Deanwood Avenue13:1116:06-
Gathurst Road/Old Engine13:1216:07-
Gathurst Road/Rydal Avenue13:1316:08-
Gathurst Road/Orrell Post13:1416:09-
Moor Road/Rivers Street13:1516:09-
Moor Road/Holgate School13:1816:11-
Church Street/Church Drive13:1916:12-
Church Street/Orrell Station13:2116:13-
Winstanley Road/Hall Lane13:2316:14-
Winstanley Road/Brith13:2416:15-
Winstanley Road/Winstanley College13:2516:1616:09
Leyland Green Road-16:2116:14
Booth's Brow Road/Brocstedes Avenue-16:2216:15
Billinge Road13:30--
Smock Lane13:30--
Langholm Road13:31--
Garswood Station13:32--
Forres Grove13:32--
Ranmore Avenue13:33--
Rectory Road13:34--
Downall Green Road/Booths Brow Road13:3616:2216:15
Downall Green Road/Primary School13:3616:2316:16
Downall Green Road/Meadowcroft13:3716:2416:17
Downall Green Road/Bryn Cross13:3916:2516:18
Wigan Road/Bryn Station13:4016:2616:19
Wigan Road/Old Road13:4116:2716:20
Wigan Road/Cansfield Grove-16:2916:22
Wigan Road/Jubilee Park-16:2916:22
Old Road/Harold Avenue13:41--
Old Road/Osborne Road13:43--
Old Road/Bryn Street13:44--
Wigan Road/Ashton Town Centre13:4516:3116:24
Bolton Road/Edward Drive13:4516:3116:24
Bolton Road/The Caledonian13:4616:3216:25
Bolton Road/Bryn Road13:4616:3216:25
Golborne Road/Bolton Road13:4716:3316:26
Golborne Road/Cross Keys13:4716:3316:26
Golborne Road/Nursery Terrace13:4816:3416:27
Golborne Road/Edge Green Road13:4916:3516:28
Edge Green Lane/Angel Hotel13:5016:3616:29
Edge Green Lane/Manley Avenue13:5016:3616:29
Edge Green Lane/Prescott Avenue13:5116:3716:30
Edge Green Lane/Asda13:5216:3816:31
Bank Street/Royal Hotel13:5316:3916:32
Heath Street/Salisbury Street13:5416:4016:33
High Street/Railway Road13:5516:4116:34
Church Street/Manor Street13:5516:4116:34
Lowton Road/Church Street13:5616:4316:36
Lowton Road/Golborne High School13:5716:4416:37
Lowton Road/The Horns Inn13:5816:4416:37
Golborne Road/Slag Lane13:5916:4516:38
Church Lane/Lowton St Luke's13:5916:4616:39
Church Lane/Ashwood Avenue14:0016:4716:40
Church Lane/St Luke's School14:0116:4816:41
Church Lane/Lowton Post Office14:0216:4916:42
Newton Road/Norwood Avenue14:0316:5016:43
Newton Road/Lowton Labour Club14:0416:5016:44
Newton Road/Pocket Nook Lane14:0516:5116:45
Newton Road/Sandy Lane14:0616:5216:46
Newton Road/Shepherd's Inn14:0716:5316:47
St Helens Road/Moss Industrial Estate14:0816:5416:48
St Helens Road/Robin Hood14:0916:5416:49
St Helens Road/Jean Avenue14:1116:5716:51
St Helens Road/Pennington Park14:1216:5716:52
St Helens Road/Mill Bridge14:1316:5816:53
St Helens Road/Pennington House14:1316:5916:53
King Street/Leigh Bus Station14:1517:0016:55
Market Street/Railway Road-17:0016:55
Market Place/The Avenue-17:0116:55
Leigh Road/Chadwick Street-17:0316:56
Leigh Road/Kirkhall Lane-17:0316:57
Kirkhall Lane/Gordon Street-17:04-
Kirkhall Lane/Linden Grove-17:06-
Kirkhall Lane/Westbourne Avenue-17:07-
Westleigh Lane/School Street-17:08-
Westleigh Lane/Red Lion-17:10-
Westleigh Lane/Church Inn-17:10-
Westleigh Lane/Abbey Lane-17:11-
Westleigh Lane/Harbern Drive-17:13-
Smallbrook Lane/Dangerous Corner-17:13-
Smallbrook Lane/Kingdom Hall-17:13-
Wigan Road/Smallbrook Bridge-17:14-
Wigan Road/Masons Arms-17:15-
Wigan Road/Durban Street-17:16-
Wigan Road/Linstock Way-17:17-
Wigan Road/Prestwich Street-17:17-
Leigh Road/Carrington Street--16:58
Leigh Road/Westbourne Avenue--16:58
Leigh Road/Newhaven Avenue--16:59
Leigh Road/Old Hall Mill Lane--17:00
Leigh Road/Hansom Drive--17:00
Leigh Road/Lovers Lane--17:01
Leigh Road/Howe Bridge--17:02
Leigh Road/Hope Fold Avenue--17:03
Leigh Road/Liscard Street--17:04
Wigan Road/Punch Bowl--17:05
Mealhouse Lane/Bag Lane-17:1817:05
Mealhouse Lane/Flapper Fold Lane-17:1917:06
Tyldesley Road/Atherton Arms-17:1917:06
Tyldesley Road/Hamilton Street-17:2017:07
Tyldesley Road/Clarence Street-17:2117:08
Tyldesley Road/Sacred Heart Church-17:2217:09
Tyldesley Road/Shakerley Road-17:2317:10
Shuttle Street/Lime Street-17:2417:10
Shuttle Street/Tyldesley Police Station (B)-17:2517:11
Market Street/Tyldesley Town Hall-17:2617:12
Elliott Street/Tyldesley Square-17:2717:13