Skip to content Skip to menu
GTB Green Triangle Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollGTB
600
GTB
600
GTB
600
Gathurst Road, Vale Royal13:1016:05-
Gathurst Road, Deanwood Avenue13:1116:06-
Gathurst Road, Spring Road13:1216:07-
Gathurst Road, Rydal Avenue13:1316:08-
Gathurst Road, Orrell Post13:1416:09-
Moor Road, Rivers Street13:1516:09-
Moor Road, Holgate School13:1816:11-
Church Street, Church Drive13:1916:12-
Church Street, Orrell Station13:2116:13-
Winstanley Road, Hall Lane13:2316:14-
Winstanley Road, Brith13:2416:15-
Winstanley Road, Winstanley College13:2516:1616:09
Leyland Green Road, Leyland Green Road-16:2116:14
Booth's Brow Road, Brocstedes Avenue-16:2216:15
Garswood Road, Billinge Road13:30--
Garswood Road, Smock Lane13:30--
Station Road, Langholm Road13:31--
Station Road, Garswood Station13:32--
Victoria Road, Forres Grove13:32--
Victoria Road, Ranmore Avenue13:33--
Billinge Road, Rectory Road13:34--
Downall Green Road, Booths Brow Road13:3616:2216:15
Downall Green Road, Primary School13:3616:2316:16
Downall Green Road, Meadowcroft13:3716:2416:17
Downall Grn Road, Bryn Cross13:3916:2516:18
Wigan Road, Bryn Station13:4016:2616:19
Wigan Road, Old Road13:4116:2716:20
Wigan Road, Cansfield Grove-16:2916:22
Wigan Road, Jubilee Park-16:2916:22
Old Road, Harold Avenue13:41--
Old Road, Osborne Road13:43--
Old Road, Ashton Library13:44--
Wigan Road, Ashton View13:4516:3116:24
Bolton Road, Edward Drive13:4516:3116:24
Bolton Road, The Caledonian13:4616:3216:25
Bolton Road, Bryn Road13:4616:3216:25
Golborne Road, Bolton Road13:4716:3316:26
Golborne Road, Cross Keys13:4716:3316:26
Golborne Road, Nursery Terrace13:4816:3416:27
Golborne Road, Edge Green Road13:4916:3516:28
Edge Green Lane, Ashton Road13:5016:3616:29
Edge Green Lane, Manley Avenue13:5016:3616:29
Edge Green Lane, Prescott Avenue13:5116:3716:30
Edge Green Lane, Asda13:5216:3816:31
Bank Street, Royal Hotel13:5316:3916:32
Heath Street, Salisbury Street13:5416:4016:33
High Street, Railway Road13:5516:4116:34
Church Street, Manor Street13:5516:4116:34
Lowton Road, Church Street13:5616:4316:36
Lowton Road, Golborne High School13:5716:4416:37
Lowton Road, Lowerfield Gardens13:5816:4416:37
Golborne Road, Slag Lane13:5916:4516:38
Church Lane, Lowton Street Luke's13:5916:4616:39
Church Lane, Ashwood Avenue14:0016:4716:40
Church Lane, St Luke's School14:0116:4816:41
Church Lane, Lowton Post Office14:0216:4916:42
Newton Road, Norwood Avenue14:0316:5016:43
Newton Road, Lowton Labour Club14:0416:5016:44
Newton Road, Pocket Nook Lane14:0516:5116:45
Newton Road, Sandy Lane14:0616:5216:46
Newton Road, Shepherd's Inn14:0716:5316:47
St Helens Road, Moss Industrial Estate14:0816:5416:48
St Helens Road, Robin Hood14:0916:5416:49
St Helens Road, Jean Avenue14:1116:5716:51
St Helens Road, Pennington Park14:1216:5716:52
St Helens Road, Mill Bridge14:1316:5816:53
St Helens Road, Pennington House14:1316:5916:53
King Street, Leigh Bus Station14:1517:0016:55
Market Street, Railway Road-17:0016:55
Market Place, The Avenue-17:0116:55
Leigh Road, Chadwick Street-17:0316:56
Leigh Road, Kirkhall Lane-17:0316:57
Kirkhall Lane, Gordon Street-17:04-
Kirkhall Lane, Linden Grove-17:06-
Kirkhall Lane, Westbourne Avenue-17:07-
Westleigh Lane, School Street-17:08-
Westleigh Lane, Red Lion-17:10-
Westleigh Lane, Church-17:10-
Westleigh Lane, Abbey Lane-17:11-
Westleigh Lane, Harbern Drive-17:13-
Smallbrook Lane, Dangerous Corner-17:13-
Smallbrook Lane, Kingdom Hall-17:13-
Wigan Road, Smallbrook Bridge-17:14-
Wigan Road, Masons Arms-17:15-
Wigan Road, Durban Street-17:16-
Wigan Road, Linstock Way-17:17-
Wigan Road, Prestwich Street-17:17-
Leigh Road, Carrington Street--16:58
Leigh Road, Westbourne Avenue--16:58
Leigh Road, Newhaven Avenue--16:59
Leigh Road, Old Hall Mill Lane--17:00
Leigh Road, Hansom Drive--17:00
Leigh Road, Lovers Lane--17:01
Leigh Road, Howe Bridge--17:02
Leigh Road, Hope Fold Avenue--17:03
Leigh Road, Liscard Street--17:04
Wigan Road, Punch Bowl--17:05
Mealhouse Lane, Bag Lane-17:1817:05
Mealhouse Lane, Mealhouse Lane-17:1917:06
Tyldesley Road, Atherton Arms-17:1917:06
Tyldesley Road, Hamilton Street-17:2017:07
Tyldesley Road, Clarence Street-17:2117:08
Tyldesley Road, Sacred Heart Church-17:2217:09
Tyldesley Road, Shakerley Road-17:2317:10
Shuttle Street, Lime Street-17:2417:10
Shuttle Street, Tyldesley School-17:2517:11
Market Street, Tyldesley Town Hall-17:2617:12
Elliott Street, Tyldesley Square-17:2717:13