Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
C44A
WOB
44
Kingsway, KINGSWAY16:4216:42
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey16:4416:44
Birchfield Road, Wade Deacon16:4516:45
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road16:4516:45
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station16:4616:46
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane16:4716:47
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue16:4716:47
Birchfield Road, The Globe16:4816:48
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest16:4916:49
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill16:5016:50
Queensbury Way, Queensbury Way16:5216:52
Hough Green Road, Four Topped Oak16:5316:53
Hough Green Road, Haddon Drive16:5416:54
Hough Green Road, Upton Community Centre16:5516:55
Hough Green Road, St. Basils16:5516:55
Hough Green Road, Afton16:5616:56
Liverpool Road, Hough Green Road16:5616:56
Netherley Road, Cross Hillocks Lane16:5816:58
Netherley Road, Caldy Cottage16:5916:59
Netherley Road, Greensbridge Lane17:0217:02
Baileys Lane, Church Road17:0717:07
Baileys Lane, Leathers Lane17:0717:07
Leathers Lane, Hornbeam Road17:0817:08
Leathers Lane, Barncroft Road17:0817:08
Wood Road, Stop C-17:09
Leathers Lane, Roseheath Drive17:09-
Hollies Road, Stop B-17:09
Higher Road, Leathers Lane17:10-
Higher Road, Mansell Drive17:10-
Hollies Road, Rutland Avenue-17:10
Higher Road, Torrington Drive17:11-
Hollies Road, Church Road-17:11
Higher Road, Blackburne Drive17:12-
Okell Drive, Helston Avenue-17:12
Higher Road, Portway17:13-
Okell Drive, Torcross Way-17:14
Okell Drive, Harrier Drive-17:14
Mackets Lane, Roskell Road17:13-
Okell Drive, Foxleigh-17:14
Mackets Lane, Camberley Drive17:14-
Okell Drive, Woodbridge Avenue-17:15
Mackets Lane, Linkside Road17:15-
Lydiate Lane, Okell Drive-17:15
Halewood Road, Halewood Drive17:16-
Wood Lane, Beesands Close-17:17
Halewood Road, Out Lane17:16-
Wood Lane, Brakedale Close-17:17
Halewood Road, Hollytree Road17:17-
Belle Vale Road, Grange Lane17:18-
Wood Lane, Glebe Hey-17:18
Belle Vale Road, Belle Vue Road17:18-
Caldway Drive, Middlemiss Hey-17:18
Belle Vale Road, Jones Farm Road17:18-
Childwall Valley Road, Garden Lodge Grove-17:20
Hedgefield Road, Stop A17:20-
Childwall Valley Road, Runton Road-17:21
Childwall Valley Road, Stop A-17:22
Childwall Valley Road, Chislehurst Avenue-17:22
Childwall Valley Road, Mildenhall Road-17:23
Childwall Valley Road, Craighurst Road-17:24
Childwall Valley Road, Sandbrook Road-17:24
Childwall Valley Road, Hartsbourne Avenue-17:25
Childwall Valley Road, Barnham Drive-17:26
Childwall Valley Road, Score Lane-17:27
Childwall Valley Road, Childwall Mount Road-17:27
Childwall Valley Road, Childwall Priory Road-17:28
Childwall Road, Queens Drive-17:28
Childwall Road, Beuclair Drive-17:29
Childwall Road, Canvey Close-17:30
Childwall Road, Lance Lane-17:31
Download PDF Timetable