Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
47
Green Lane, Whitchurch Close07:48
Padgate Lane, Methodist Church07:49
Padgate Lane, St Oswalds Church07:50
Padgate Lane, Mason Avenue07:50
Padgate Lane, King & Queen07:51
Kingsway North, Bennett Avenue07:53
Kingsway North, Princess Avenue07:53
Kingsway North, The Allotments07:54
Kingsway South, Bridgewater Avenue07:57
Kingsway South, Powell Street08:00
Powell Street, Kwik Save08:01
Knutsford Road, Cheshire Cheese08:01
Knutsford Road, Wash Lane08:02
Knutsford Road, Park Avenue08:03
Knutsford Road, Grove Street08:04
Knutsford Road, St Mary's Street08:05
Knutsford Road, Cenotaph08:06
Academy Way, Academy Way Alighting Only08:08
Academy Way, Stop DB08:08
Scotland Road, Scotland Road Alighting Only08:09
Winwick Street, Stand 708:11
Legh Street, Stop AE08:12
Sankey Street, Stop AA08:12
Sankey Street, Stop AD08:13
Liverpool Road, Crosfields08:14
Liverpool Road, Pickmere Street08:16
Liverpool Road, Coach & Horses08:17
Old Liverpool Road, Gatewarth Street08:18
Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges08:19
Liverpool Road, Kent Road08:19
Liverpool Road, Georges Road08:20
Liverpool Road, Penketh Lane Ends08:21
Penketh Road, Brookside Avenue08:21
Warrington Road, Heath Road08:23
Warrington Road, Coronation Drive08:24
Warrington Road, Greystone Road08:24
Warrington Road, Red Lion08:25
Widnes Road, Bank Gardens08:27
Farnworth Road, Farnworth Road08:27
South Lane, Oak Trees08:28
South Lane, Garden Centre08:28
South Lane, Railway Cottages08:29
South Lane, Pendlebury Farm08:29
Derby Road, Barrows Green08:30
Derby Road, Everglades08:31
Lunts Heath Road, Glebe Garage08:31
Lunts Heath Road, Church View08:32
Lunts Heath Road, Cranshaw Lane08:33
Lunts Heath Road, Wilmere Lane08:33
Lunts Heath Road, The Globe08:34
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:35
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill08:35
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill08:37
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:38
Birchfield Road, The Globe08:40
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue08:41
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane08:42
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station08:44
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road08:45
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey08:46
Milton Road, Halton College08:50