Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
C48
Asda07:58
Ladywood07:58
Tasman Close07:58
Morton Close07:59
Gregory Close07:59
Payne Close08:02
Hood Lane08:03
Mapplewell Crescent08:07
Birdwell Drive08:08
Liverpool Road, Sankey School08:10
Liverpool Road, Highfield Avenue08:10
Sankey Station08:11
Charles Avenue08:12
Philips Drive08:13
Princess Avenue08:14
Park Road08:14
Butchers Arms08:15
Friends Lane08:16
Meeting Lane08:19
Crown & Cushion08:19
Farnworth Road, Farnworth Road08:21
South Lane, Oak Trees08:23
South Lane, Garden Centre08:24
South Lane, Railway Cottages08:24
South Lane, Pendlebury Farm08:25
Derby Road, Barrows Green08:27
Derby Road, Everglades08:29
Glebe Garage08:29
Church View08:30
Cranshaw Lane08:30
Wilmere Lane08:31
The Globe08:31
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest08:31
Pex Hill08:32
Pex Hill08:33
Hillcrest08:33
The Globe08:35
Buckingham Avenue08:37
Pit Lane08:38
Widnes Station08:40
Birchfield Road08:41
Horse & Jockey08:43
Halton College08:48