Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
P2
Wilderspool Causeway, Causeway Hotel16:15
Wilderspool Causeway, Central Avenue16:15
Wilderspool Causeway, St James' Court16:16
Parker Street, Warrington Bank Quay Station16:20
Liverpool Road, Crosfields16:22
Liverpool Road, Pickmere Street16:24
Liverpool Road, Coach & Horses16:25
Old Liverpool Road, Gatewarth Street16:26
Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges16:27
Liverpool Road, Kent Road16:28
Liverpool Road, Georges Road16:29
Liverpool Road, Penketh Lane Ends16:30
Penketh Road, Brookside Avenue16:31
Warrington Road, Heath Road16:33
Warrington Road, Coronation Drive16:34
Greystone Road, Greystone Park16:36
Greystone Road, Honiton Way Shops16:36
St Mary's Road, The Dale16:37
Liverpool Road, Police Station16:37
Lingley Road, Butchers Arms16:38
Lingley Road, Park Road16:38
Liverpool Road, Dawson House16:40
Liverpool Road, Park View Cottages16:40
Warrington Road, Sandy Lane16:41
Warrington Road, Mill Lane16:42
Lunts Heath Road, Glebe Garage16:46
Lunts Heath Road, Church View16:46
Lunts Heath Road, Cranshaw Lane16:47
Lunts Heath Road, Wilmere Lane16:47
Lunts Heath Road, The Globe16:47
Birchfield Road, The Globe16:48
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue16:48
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane16:49
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station16:50
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road16:52
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey16:55
Leogh Avenue, Leigh Avenue16:58
Liverpool Road, The Albion17:03
Liverpool Road, Widnes Rec.17:05
Liverpool Road, Ball O Ditton17:05
Liverpool Road, Chesnut Lodge17:06
Liverpool Road, Bankfield School17:07
Liverpool Road, Royal Avenue17:08
Liverpool Road, Crawford Avenue17:09
Liverpool Road, Hough Green Station17:10