Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
Station Road, Railway Station--06:04-06:3906:5907:3508:0008:4509:0509:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4213:5714:3715:0215:4216:0216:4517:1017:5018:1018:4519:0019:3020:00----
Hoole Way, Hoole Way--06:06-06:4107:0107:3708:0208:4709:0709:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4413:5914:3915:0415:4416:0416:4717:1217:5218:1218:4719:0219:3220:02----
George Street, Bull & Stirrup--------------------------------20:4521:1022:2023:30
Upper Northgate Street, Northgate Church--06:07-06:4207:0207:3808:0308:4809:0809:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0014:4015:0515:4516:0516:4817:1317:5318:1318:4819:0319:3320:0320:4521:1122:2123:31
Liverpool Road, Dawson Drive--06:08-06:4307:0307:4008:0508:5009:1009:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0214:4215:0715:4716:0716:5017:1517:5518:1518:4919:0419:3420:0420:4721:1322:2323:33
Liverpool Road, Waterloo Road--06:09-06:4407:0407:4008:0508:5009:1009:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0214:4215:0715:4716:0716:5017:1517:5518:1518:5019:0519:3520:0520:4821:1322:2323:33
Liverpool Road, Abbot's Drive--06:09-06:4407:0407:4108:0608:5109:1109:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0314:4315:0815:4816:0816:5117:1617:5618:1618:5019:0519:3520:0520:4821:1422:2423:34
Liverpool Road, Countess Hospital--06:11-06:4607:0607:4308:0808:5309:1309:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:0514:4515:1015:5016:1016:5317:1817:5818:1818:5219:0719:3720:0720:5021:1622:2623:36
Liverpool Road, Beechway--06:11-06:4607:0607:4408:0908:5409:1409:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:0614:4615:1115:5116:1116:5417:1917:5918:1918:5219:0719:3720:0720:5021:1622:2623:36
Upton Lane, Kingsmead--06:13-06:4807:0807:4608:1108:5609:1609:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:0814:4815:1315:5316:1316:5617:2118:0118:2118:5419:0919:3920:0920:5121:1722:2723:37
Upton Lane, Demage Lane--06:13-06:4807:0807:4608:1108:5609:1609:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:0814:4815:1315:5316:1316:5617:2118:0118:2118:5419:0919:3920:0920:5221:1822:2823:38
Upton Lane, Lawn Drive--06:13-06:4807:0807:4708:1208:5709:1709:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:0914:4915:1415:5416:1416:5717:2218:0218:2218:5419:0919:3920:0920:5221:1822:2823:38
Heath Road, The Wheatsheaf--06:14-06:4907:0907:4808:1308:5809:1809:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1014:5015:1515:5516:1516:5817:2318:0318:2318:5519:1019:4020:1020:5321:1922:2923:39
Access Road, Zoo Main Entrance-------08:17--09:5910:1910:5911:1911:5912:1912:5913:1913:5914:1514:5515:2016:0016:2017:0317:2818:0818:28--------
Liverpool Road, Station Road--06:18-06:5307:1307:5308:2209:0309:2310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:1914:5915:2416:0516:2517:0817:3318:1218:3218:5919:1419:4420:1420:5721:2322:3323:43
Liverpool Road, Church Lane--06:19-06:5407:1407:5308:2209:0309:2310:0410:2411:0411:2412:0412:2413:0413:2414:0414:2015:0015:2516:0516:2517:0817:3318:1318:3319:0019:1519:4520:1520:5821:2422:3423:44
Whitby Road, Gordon Lane--06:21-06:5607:1607:5508:2409:0509:2510:0510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2513:0513:2514:0514:2115:0115:2616:0716:2717:1017:3518:1518:3519:0219:1719:4720:1720:5921:2522:3523:45
Whitby Lane, Strawberry Roundabout--06:22-06:5707:1707:5708:2609:0709:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2315:0315:2816:0916:2917:1217:3718:1718:3719:0319:1819:4820:1821:0121:2722:3723:47
Stanney Woods Avenue, Ramsey Road--06:25-07:0007:2007:5908:2909:0909:2910:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:2615:0615:3116:1216:3217:1517:4018:1918:3919:0619:2119:5120:2121:0321:2922:3923:49
Stanney Woods Avenue, Wight Close--06:25-07:0007:2008:0008:2909:1009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:2615:0615:3116:1216:3217:1517:4018:2018:4019:0619:2119:5120:2121:0421:3022:4023:50
Stanney Woods Avenue, Longlooms Road--06:26-07:0107:2108:0008:3009:1009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:2615:0615:3116:1316:3317:1617:4118:2018:4019:0719:2219:5220:2221:0421:3022:4023:50
Longlooms Road, Longlooms Road--06:26-07:0107:2108:0008:3009:1009:3010:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:2715:0715:3216:1316:3317:1617:4118:2018:4019:0719:2219:5220:2221:0421:3022:4023:50
Coliseum Way, Coliseum & Cinema--06:26-07:0107:2108:0108:3109:1109:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:2715:0715:3216:1416:3417:1717:4218:2118:4119:0719:2219:5220:2221:0521:3122:4123:51
Cheshire Oaks Way, Outlet Village--06:28-07:0307:2308:0308:3309:1309:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:2915:0915:3416:1616:3617:1917:4418:2318:4319:0919:2419:5420:2421:0721:3322:4323:53
Kinsey Road, Blue Planet Aquarium--06:31-07:0607:2608:0608:3609:1609:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3215:1215:3716:1916:3917:2217:4718:2618:4619:1219:2719:5720:2721:0921:3522:4523:55
Stanney Lane, David Lloyd Leisure Centre--06:32-07:0707:2708:0708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3315:1315:3816:2116:4117:2417:4918:2818:4719:1319:2819:5820:2821:1021:3622:4623:56
Stanney Lane, University Academy South Campus--06:32-07:0707:2708:0708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3415:1415:3916:2116:4117:2417:4918:2818:4819:1319:2819:5820:2821:1121:3722:4723:57
Stanney Lane, Birkett Avenue--06:34-07:0907:2908:0808:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3515:1515:4016:2316:4317:2617:5118:3018:4919:1519:3020:0020:3021:1221:3822:4823:58
Stanney Lane, Underwood Drive--06:35-07:1007:3008:1008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:3715:1715:4216:2516:4517:2817:5318:3218:5119:1619:3120:0120:3121:1421:4022:5000:00
Stanney Lane, Grace Arms--06:37-07:1207:3208:1108:4109:2109:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:3815:1815:4316:2716:4717:3017:5518:3418:5219:1819:3320:0320:3321:1521:4122:5100:01
Stanney Lane, Whitby Park--06:38-07:1307:3308:1308:4309:2309:4310:2310:4311:2311:4312:2312:4313:2313:4314:2314:3915:1915:4416:2816:4817:3117:5618:3518:5319:1919:3420:0420:3421:1621:4222:5200:02
Civic Way, Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand G05:3205:5806:3906:2807:1407:3408:1408:4409:2409:4410:2410:4411:2411:4412:2412:4413:2413:4414:2414:4115:2115:4616:3016:5017:3317:5818:3718:5519:2019:3520:0520:3521:1821:4422:5400:04
Sutton Way, Tennyson Road05:3406:0006:4306:3007:1807:3808:1708:4709:2709:4710:2710:4711:2711:4712:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:4415:2415:4916:3316:5317:3618:0118:4018:5719:2419:3920:0920:3921:2021:4622:5600:06
Sutton Way, The Boulevard05:3406:0006:4406:3007:1907:3908:1808:4809:2809:4810:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4515:2515:5016:3416:5417:3718:0218:4118:5719:2519:4020:1020:4021:2021:4622:5600:06
Sutton Way, Sutton Way Hotel05:3506:0106:4506:3107:2007:4008:2008:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:4715:2715:5216:3616:5617:3918:0418:4318:5819:2619:4120:1120:4121:2121:4722:5700:07
Sutton Way, Bebington Road05:3606:0206:4706:3207:2207:4208:2108:5109:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:4815:2815:5316:3716:5717:4018:0518:4418:5919:2819:4320:1320:4321:2221:4822:5800:08
Sutton Way, Heswall Road05:3606:0206:4706:3207:2207:4208:2208:5209:3209:5210:3210:5211:3211:5212:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:4915:2915:5416:3816:5817:4118:0618:4518:5919:2819:4320:1320:4321:2221:4822:5800:08
Old Chester Road, Bulls Head05:3706:0306:4806:3307:2307:4308:2308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5015:3015:5516:3916:5917:4218:0718:4619:0019:2919:4420:1420:4421:2321:4922:5900:09
Old Chester Road, Whetstone Hey05:3706:0306:4906:3307:2407:4408:2408:5409:3409:5410:3410:5411:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5115:3115:5616:4117:0117:4418:0918:4719:0119:3019:4520:1520:4521:2321:4922:5900:09
Chester Road, Wetherby Way05:3806:0406:5106:3407:2607:4608:2608:5609:3609:5610:3610:5611:3611:5612:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:5315:3315:5816:4317:0317:4618:1118:4819:0119:3219:4720:1720:4721:2421:5023:0000:10
Chester Road, Post Office05:3906:0506:5206:3507:2707:4708:2708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5415:3415:5916:4517:0517:4818:1318:4919:0219:3319:4820:1820:4821:2521:5123:0100:11
Chester Road, Red Lion PH05:4006:0606:5406:3607:2907:4908:2908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5615:3616:0116:4717:0717:5018:1518:5119:0319:3519:5020:2020:5021:2621:5223:0200:12
Chester Road, Burleydam Garden Centre05:4106:0706:5506:3707:3007:5008:3009:0009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4014:5715:3716:0216:4817:0817:5118:1618:5219:0419:3619:5120:2120:5121:2721:5323:0300:13
Chester Road, Half Way House05:4106:0706:5606:3707:3107:5108:3109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4114:5815:3816:0316:4917:0917:5218:1718:5319:0519:3619:5120:2120:5121:2721:5323:0300:13
Chester Road, St Mary's Church05:4206:0806:5706:3807:3207:5208:3209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4214:5915:3916:0416:5017:1017:5318:1818:5419:0519:3719:5220:2220:5221:2821:5423:0400:14
New Chester Road, Crossroads05:4306:0906:5806:3907:3307:5308:3309:0309:4310:0310:4311:0311:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0015:4016:0516:5117:1117:5418:1918:5519:0619:3819:5320:2320:5321:2921:5523:0500:15
New Chester Road, M5305:4406:1006:5906:4007:3407:5408:3409:0409:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4415:0115:4116:0616:5317:1317:5518:2018:5719:0719:3919:5420:2420:5421:3021:5623:0600:16
New Chester Road, Eastham Village Road05:4506:1107:0006:4107:3507:5508:3509:0509:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0514:4515:0215:4216:0716:5417:1417:5618:2118:5819:0819:3919:5420:2420:5421:3121:5723:0700:17
New Chester Road, Bridle Road05:4606:1207:0106:4207:3607:5608:3609:0609:4610:0610:4611:0611:4612:0612:4613:0613:4614:0614:4615:0315:4316:0816:5517:1517:5718:2218:5919:0919:4019:5520:2520:5521:3221:5823:0800:18
New Chester Road, Carlett Boulevard05:4606:1207:0206:4207:3707:5708:3709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0415:4416:0916:5617:1617:5818:2319:0019:1019:4119:5620:2620:5621:3221:5823:0800:18
New Chester Road, Heygarth Road05:4706:1307:0206:4307:3707:5708:3709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0515:4516:1016:5717:1717:5818:2319:0019:1019:4119:5620:2620:5621:3321:5923:0900:19
New Chester Road, Plymyard Cemetery05:4806:1407:0406:4407:3907:5908:3909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0615:4616:1116:5817:1818:0018:2519:0219:1219:4219:5720:2720:5721:3422:0023:1000:20
New Chester Road, Allport Road05:4906:1507:0506:4507:4008:0008:4009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:0715:4716:1216:5917:1918:0118:2619:0319:1319:4319:5820:2820:5821:3522:0123:1100:21
New Chester Road, Mendell Close05:4906:1507:0506:4507:4008:0008:4009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:0815:4816:1317:0017:2018:0118:2619:0319:1319:4419:5920:2920:5921:3522:0123:1100:21
Bromborough Village Road, Cambridge Road05:5006:1607:0606:4607:4108:0108:4109:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:0915:4916:1417:0117:2118:0218:2719:0419:1419:4419:5920:2920:5921:3622:0223:1200:22
Bromborough Village Road, The Cross05:5106:1707:0706:4707:4208:0208:4209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1015:5016:1517:0217:2218:0318:2819:0519:1519:4520:0020:3021:0021:3722:0323:1300:23
Spital Road, Mark Rake05:5106:1707:0806:4707:4308:0308:4309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1115:5116:1617:0317:2318:0418:2919:0619:1619:4620:0120:3121:0121:3722:0323:1300:23
Croft Avenue East, New Chester Road05:5206:1807:0906:4807:4408:0408:4409:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:5415:1215:5216:1717:0417:2418:0518:3019:0719:1719:4620:0120:3121:0121:3822:0423:1400:24
New Chester Road, Mill Road05:5306:1907:1106:4907:4608:0608:4609:1609:5610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:5613:1613:5614:1614:5615:1515:5516:2017:0717:2718:0718:3219:0919:1919:4820:0320:3321:0321:4022:0523:1500:25
New Chester Road, Hesketh Way05:5406:2007:1206:5007:4708:0708:4709:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:1615:5616:2117:0817:2818:0818:3319:1019:2019:4920:0420:3421:0421:4022:0623:1600:26
New Chester Road, Port Causeway05:5506:2107:1306:5107:4808:0808:4809:1809:5810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:5813:1813:5814:1814:5815:1715:5716:2217:0917:2918:0918:3419:1119:2119:4920:0420:3421:0421:4122:0723:1700:27
New Chester Road, Shore Drive05:5606:2207:1506:5207:5008:1008:5009:2010:0010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2013:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:2016:0016:2517:1217:3218:1118:3619:1319:2319:5120:0620:3621:0621:4322:0823:1800:28
New Chester Road, Willowbank Road05:5806:2407:1706:5407:5208:1208:5109:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:2116:0116:2617:1317:3318:1218:3719:1419:2419:5220:0720:3721:0721:4422:1023:2000:30
New Chester Road, Legh Road05:5906:2507:1806:5507:5308:1308:5309:2310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:0315:2316:0316:2817:1517:3518:1418:3919:1619:2619:5320:0820:3821:0821:4522:1123:2100:31
New Chester Road, New Ferry Park05:5906:2507:1906:5507:5508:1508:5409:2410:0410:2411:0411:2412:0412:2413:0413:2414:0414:2415:0415:2416:0416:2917:1617:3618:1518:4019:1719:2719:5420:0920:3921:0921:4522:1123:2100:31
New Chester Road, Hassal Road06:0006:2607:2106:5607:5608:1608:5609:2610:0610:2611:0611:2612:0612:2613:0613:2614:0614:2615:0615:2616:0616:3117:1817:3818:1718:4219:1919:2919:5420:0920:3921:0921:4622:1223:2200:32
New Chester Road, Knowsley Road06:0106:2707:2206:5707:5808:1808:5809:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:0716:3217:1917:3918:1818:4319:2019:3019:5520:1020:4021:1021:4722:1323:2300:33
New Chester Road, Rock Lane West06:0106:2707:2306:5707:5908:1908:5809:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:0716:3217:1917:3918:1818:4319:2019:30-20:1020:4021:1021:4722:1323:2300:33
New Chester Road, Bedford Road06:0206:2807:2406:5808:0008:2009:0009:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2916:0916:3417:2117:4118:2018:4519:2219:32-20:1120:4121:1121:4822:1423:2400:34
New Chester Road, Woburn Place06:0206:3007:2507:0008:0208:2209:0109:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1015:3016:1016:3517:2217:4218:2118:4619:2319:33-20:1220:4221:1221:4822:1423:2400:34
New Chester Road, Union Street06:0306:3107:2607:0108:0308:2309:0309:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:3116:1116:3617:2317:4318:2218:4719:2419:34-20:1320:4321:1321:4922:1523:2500:35
New Chester Road, Turbine Road06:0406:3207:2707:0208:0408:2409:0409:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1216:3717:2417:4418:2318:4819:2519:35-20:1320:4321:1321:5022:1623:2600:36
New Chester Road, Valiant Way06:0506:3307:2807:0308:0508:2509:0509:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3316:1316:3817:2517:4518:2418:4919:2619:36-20:1420:4421:1421:5122:1723:2700:37
Argyle Street, Grange Road06:0706:3607:3207:0608:1008:3009:0909:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:1716:4217:2917:4918:2818:5319:3019:39-20:1620:4621:1621:5322:1923:2900:39
Birkenhead Bus Station/Stand 706:0806:3807:3307:0808:1108:3109:1109:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3816:1816:4317:3017:5018:2918:5419:3119:40-20:1720:4721:1721:5422:2023:3000:40
Whitechapel, Hood street06:2306:4607:4107:1608:2608:4609:2609:4610:2610:4611:2611:4612:2612:4613:2613:4614:2614:4615:2615:4616:2616:5117:3817:5818:3719:0219:3919:48-20:2521:0721:37-22:4023:50-
Download PDF Timetable

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.