Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
Station Road, Railway Station--08:10-08:3009:1009:3010:0710:2711:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:1015:3016:1016:3017:1017:3518:0019:00----
Hoole Way, Hoole Way--08:12-08:3209:1209:3210:0910:2911:0511:2512:0512:2513:0513:2514:0514:2515:1215:3216:1216:3217:1217:3718:0219:04----
George Street, Bull & Stirrup-------------------------20:1521:1522:1523:20
Upper Northgate Street, Northgate Church--08:13-08:3309:1309:3310:1010:3011:0611:2612:0612:2613:0613:2614:0614:2615:1315:3316:1316:3317:1317:3818:0319:0520:1621:1622:1623:21
Liverpool Road, Dawson Drive--08:14-08:3409:1409:3410:1110:3111:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:1415:3416:1416:3417:1417:3918:0419:0720:1821:1822:1823:23
Liverpool Road, Waterloo Road--08:15-08:3509:1509:3510:1210:3211:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2815:1515:3516:1516:3517:1517:4018:0519:0720:1821:1822:1823:23
Liverpool Road, Abbot's Drive--08:15-08:3509:1509:3510:1210:3211:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2815:1515:3516:1516:3517:1517:4018:0519:0820:1921:1922:1923:24
Liverpool Road, Countess Hospital--08:17-08:3709:1709:3710:1410:3411:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:4218:0719:0920:2121:2122:2123:26
Liverpool Road, Beechway--08:17-08:3709:1709:3710:1410:3411:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:4218:0719:1020:2121:2122:2123:26
Upton Lane, Kingsmead--08:19-08:3909:1909:3910:1510:3511:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1815:3816:1816:3817:1917:4418:0919:1120:2221:2222:2223:27
Upton Lane, Demage Lane--08:19-08:3909:1909:3910:1510:3511:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1815:3816:1816:3817:1917:4418:0919:1220:2321:2322:2323:28
Upton Lane, Lawn Drive--08:19-08:3909:1909:3910:1610:3611:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1915:3916:1916:3917:1917:4418:0919:1220:2321:2322:2323:28
Heath Road, The Wheatsheaf--08:20-08:4009:2009:4010:1610:3611:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1915:3916:1916:3917:2017:4518:1019:1220:2421:2422:2423:29
Access Road, Zoo Main Entrance--08:23-08:4309:2309:4310:1910:3911:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3515:2215:4216:2216:4217:2317:4818:13-----
Liverpool Road, Station Road--08:27-08:4709:2709:4710:2210:4211:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2715:4716:2716:4717:2817:5218:1719:1720:2821:2822:2823:33
Liverpool Road, Church Lane--08:27-08:4709:2709:4710:2310:4311:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2715:4716:2716:4717:2817:5218:1719:1720:2821:2822:2823:33
Whitby Road, Gordon Lane--08:29-08:4909:2909:4910:2410:4411:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:2915:4916:2916:4917:3017:5418:1919:1920:3021:3022:3023:35
Whitby Lane, Strawberry Roundabout--08:31-08:5109:3109:5110:2510:4511:2411:4412:2412:4413:2413:4414:2414:4415:3115:5116:3116:5117:3217:5618:2119:2020:3121:3122:3123:36
Stanney Woods Avenue, Ramsey Road--08:33-08:5309:3309:5310:2710:4711:2711:4712:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:4715:3415:5416:3416:5417:3517:5818:2319:2220:3421:3422:3423:39
Stanney Woods Avenue, Wight Close--08:33-08:5309:3309:5310:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:3515:5516:3516:5517:3617:5818:2319:2320:3421:3422:3423:39
Stanney Woods Avenue, Longlooms Road--08:34-08:5409:3409:5410:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:3515:5516:3516:5517:3617:5918:2419:2320:3421:3422:3423:39
Longlooms Road, Longlooms Road--08:34-08:5409:3409:5410:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:3515:5516:3516:5517:3617:5918:2419:2320:3421:3422:3423:39
Coliseum Way, Coliseum & Cinema--08:34-08:5409:3409:5410:2910:4911:2911:4912:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:4915:3615:5616:3616:5617:3717:5918:2419:2420:3521:3522:3523:40
Cheshire Oaks Way, Outlet Village--08:36-08:5609:3609:5610:3010:5011:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3815:5816:3816:5817:3918:0118:2619:2520:3721:3722:3723:42
Kinsey Road, Blue Planet Aquarium--08:38-08:5809:3809:5810:3310:5311:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:4116:0116:4117:0117:4218:0318:2819:2820:3921:3922:3923:44
Stanney Lane, David Lloyd Leisure Centre--08:39-08:5909:3909:5910:3310:5311:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:4216:0216:4217:0217:4318:0418:2919:2820:4021:4022:4023:45
Stanney Lane, University Academy South Campus--08:39-08:5909:3909:5910:3410:5411:3611:5612:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:5615:4316:0316:4317:0317:4418:0418:2919:2920:4021:4022:4023:45
Stanney Lane, Birkett Avenue--08:41-09:0109:4110:0110:3510:5511:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:4416:0416:4417:0417:4518:0618:3119:3020:4121:4122:4123:46
Stanney Lane, Underwood Drive--08:42-09:0209:4210:0210:3710:5711:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:4616:0616:4617:0617:4718:0718:3219:3120:4221:4222:4223:47
Stanney Lane, Grace Arms--08:43-09:0309:4310:0310:3810:5811:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4716:0716:4717:0717:4818:0818:3319:3220:4421:4422:4423:49
Stanney Lane, Whitby Park--08:44-09:0409:4410:0410:3910:5911:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4916:0916:4917:0917:5018:0918:3419:3320:4421:4422:4423:49
Civic Way, Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand G--08:45-09:0509:4510:0510:4011:0011:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0315:5016:1016:5017:1017:5118:1018:3519:3420:4621:4622:4623:51
Sutton Way, Tennyson Road--08:47-09:0709:4710:0710:4411:0411:4512:0512:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0715:5416:1416:5417:1417:5418:1218:3719:3620:4821:4822:4823:53
Sutton Way, The Boulevard--08:48-09:0809:4810:0810:4511:0511:4612:0612:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1318:3819:3720:4821:4822:4823:53
Sutton Way, Sutton Way Hotel--08:49-09:0909:4910:0910:4611:0611:4712:0712:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:5616:1616:5617:1617:5718:1418:3919:3820:4921:4922:4923:54
Sutton Way, Bebington Road--08:50-09:1009:5010:1010:4811:0811:4812:0812:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:1115:5816:1816:5817:1817:5818:1518:4019:3920:5021:5022:5023:55
Sutton Way, Heswall Road--08:50-09:1009:5010:1010:4811:0811:4812:0812:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:1115:5816:1816:5817:1817:5818:1518:4019:3920:5021:5022:5023:55
Old Chester Road, Bulls Head--08:51-09:1109:5110:1110:4911:0911:4912:0912:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5916:1916:5917:1917:5918:1618:4119:3920:5121:5122:5123:56
Old Chester Road, Whetstone Hey--08:52-09:1209:5210:1210:5111:1111:5112:1112:5413:1413:5414:1414:5415:1416:0116:2117:0117:2118:0118:1818:4219:4020:5121:5122:5123:56
Chester Road, Wetherby Way--08:53-09:1309:5310:1310:5211:1211:5412:1412:5513:1513:5514:1514:5515:1516:0216:2217:0217:2218:0218:1918:4319:4120:5221:5222:5223:57
Chester Road, Post Office--08:54-09:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5612:1612:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:1716:0416:2417:0417:2418:0418:2118:4419:4220:5321:5322:5323:58
Chester Road, Red Lion PH--08:55-09:1509:5510:1510:5611:1611:5912:1912:5913:1913:5914:1914:5915:1916:0616:2617:0617:2618:0618:2318:4519:4220:5421:5422:5423:59
Chester Road, Burleydam Garden Centre--08:56-09:1609:5610:1610:5711:1712:0012:2013:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:2016:0716:2717:0717:2718:0718:2418:4619:4420:5521:5522:5500:00
Chester Road, Half Way House--08:57-09:1709:5710:1710:5811:1812:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:2116:0816:2817:0817:2818:0818:2518:4719:4420:5521:5522:5500:00
Chester Road, St Mary's Church--08:58-09:1809:5810:1810:5911:1912:0212:2213:0213:2214:0214:2215:0215:2216:0916:2917:0917:2918:0918:2618:4819:4520:5621:5622:5600:01
New Chester Road, Crossroads--08:59-09:1909:5910:1911:0011:2012:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:0315:2316:1016:3017:1017:3018:1018:2718:4919:4620:5721:5722:5700:02
New Chester Road, M53--09:00-09:2010:0010:2011:0111:2112:0412:2413:0413:2414:0414:2415:0415:2416:1116:3117:1117:3118:1118:2818:5019:4820:5821:5822:5800:03
New Chester Road, Eastham Village Road--09:01-09:2110:0110:2111:0211:2212:0512:2513:0513:2514:0514:2515:0515:2516:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:2918:5119:4820:5921:5922:5900:04
New Chester Road, Bridle Road07:4708:0709:0208:2709:2210:0210:2211:0311:2312:0612:2613:0613:2614:0614:2615:0615:2616:1316:3317:1317:3318:1318:3018:5219:4921:0022:0023:0000:05
New Chester Road, Carlett Boulevard07:4708:0709:0308:2709:2310:0310:2311:0411:2412:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:1416:3417:1417:3418:1418:3118:5319:5021:0022:0023:0000:05
New Chester Road, Heygarth Road07:4808:0809:0308:2809:2310:0310:2311:0411:2412:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:1416:3417:1417:3418:1418:3118:5319:5121:0122:0123:0100:06
New Chester Road, Plymyard Cemetery07:4908:0909:0408:2909:2410:0410:2411:0611:2612:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2916:1616:3617:1617:3618:1618:3218:5419:5221:0222:0223:0200:07
New Chester Road, Allport Road07:5008:1009:0508:3009:2510:0510:2511:0711:2712:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1015:3016:1716:3717:1717:3718:1718:3318:5519:5321:0322:0323:0300:08
New Chester Road, Mendell Close07:5008:1009:0608:3009:2610:0610:2611:0711:2712:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1015:3016:1716:3717:1717:3718:1718:3418:5619:5321:0322:0323:0300:08
Bromborough Village Road, Cambridge Road07:5108:1109:0608:3109:2610:0610:2611:0811:2812:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:3116:1816:3817:1817:3818:1818:3418:5619:5421:0422:0423:0400:09
Bromborough Village Road, The Cross07:5208:1209:0708:3209:2710:0710:2711:0911:2912:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1916:3917:1917:3918:1918:3518:5719:5421:0522:0523:0500:10
Spital Road, Mark Rake07:5208:1209:0808:3209:2810:0810:2811:1011:3012:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3316:2016:4017:2017:4018:2018:3618:5819:5521:0522:0523:0500:10
Croft Avenue East, New Chester Road07:5308:1309:0908:3309:2910:0910:2911:1111:3112:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3416:2116:4117:2117:4118:2118:3718:5919:5621:0622:0623:0600:11
New Chester Road, Mill Road07:5508:1509:1008:3509:3010:1010:3011:1211:3212:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3515:1515:3516:2216:4217:2217:4218:2218:3819:0019:5821:0722:0723:0700:12
New Chester Road, Hesketh Way07:5608:1609:1108:3609:3110:1110:3111:1311:3312:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3615:1615:3616:2316:4317:2317:4318:2318:3919:0119:5821:0822:0823:0800:13
New Chester Road, Port Causeway07:5608:1609:1208:3609:3210:1210:3211:1411:3412:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:2416:4417:2417:4418:2418:4019:0219:5921:0922:0923:0900:14
New Chester Road, Shore Drive07:5808:1809:1408:3809:3410:1410:3411:1611:3612:1912:3913:1913:3914:1914:3915:1915:3916:2616:4617:2617:4618:2618:4219:0420:0121:1022:1023:1000:15
New Chester Road, Willowbank Road07:5908:1909:1508:3909:3510:1510:3511:1711:3712:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2716:4717:2717:4718:2718:4319:0520:0221:1222:1223:1200:17
New Chester Road, Legh Road08:0108:2109:1608:4109:3610:1610:3611:1811:3812:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:4115:2115:4116:2816:4817:2817:4818:2818:4419:0620:0321:1322:1323:1300:18
New Chester Road, New Ferry Park08:0108:2109:1708:4109:3710:1710:3711:1911:3912:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:2215:4216:2916:4917:2917:4918:2918:4519:0720:0421:1322:1323:1300:18
New Chester Road, Hassal Road08:0308:2309:1808:4309:3810:1810:3811:2011:4012:2312:4313:2313:4314:2314:4315:2315:4316:3016:5017:3017:5018:3018:4619:0820:0621:1422:1423:1400:19
New Chester Road, Knowsley Road08:0408:2409:1908:4409:3910:1910:3911:2111:4112:2412:4413:2413:4414:2414:4415:2415:4416:3116:5117:3117:5118:3118:4719:0920:0621:1522:1523:1500:20
New Chester Road, Rock Lane West08:0408:2409:1908:4409:3910:1910:3911:2211:4212:2512:4513:2513:4514:2514:4515:2515:4516:3216:5217:3217:5218:3218:4719:0920:0721:1522:1523:1500:20
New Chester Road, Bedford Road08:0508:2509:2008:4509:4010:2010:4011:2311:4312:2612:4613:2613:4614:2614:4615:2615:4616:3316:5317:3317:5318:3318:4819:1020:0821:1622:1623:1600:21
New Chester Road, Woburn Place08:0608:2609:2108:4609:4110:2110:4111:2411:4412:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:4715:2715:4716:3416:5417:3417:5418:3418:4919:1120:0821:1622:1623:1600:21
New Chester Road, Union Street08:0708:2709:2208:4709:4210:2210:4211:2511:4512:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:2815:4816:3516:5517:3517:5518:3518:5019:1220:0921:1722:1723:1700:22
New Chester Road, Turbine Road08:0708:2709:2308:4709:4310:2310:4311:2611:4612:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:4915:2915:4916:3616:5617:3617:5618:3618:5119:1320:1021:1822:1823:1800:23
New Chester Road, Valiant Way08:0808:2809:2408:4809:4410:2410:4411:2711:4712:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3716:5717:3717:5718:3718:5219:1420:1021:1922:1923:1900:24
Argyle Street, Grange Road08:1108:3109:2608:5109:4610:2610:4611:3111:5112:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:3415:5416:4117:0117:4118:0118:4118:5419:1620:1321:2122:2123:2100:26
Birkenhead Bus Station/Stand 708:1208:3209:2708:5209:4710:2710:4711:3211:5212:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:3515:5516:4217:0217:4218:0218:4218:5519:1720:1321:2222:2223:2200:27
Whitechapel, Hood street08:2008:4009:3509:0009:5510:3510:5511:4012:0012:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0315:4316:0316:5017:1017:5018:1018:5019:0319:2520:2121:4222:4223:42-
Download PDF Timetable

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.