Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
Station Road, Railway Station--06:04-06:4907:0907:4508:0508:4509:0509:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4213:5714:3714:5215:3215:5716:4217:0217:4218:0918:4919:0919:39----
Hoole Way, Hoole Way--06:06-06:5107:1107:4708:0708:4709:0709:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4413:5914:3914:5415:3415:5916:4417:0417:4418:1118:5119:1119:41----
Gorse Stacks, Chester Bus Interchange--06:10-06:5507:1507:5108:1108:5109:1109:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0314:4314:5815:3816:0316:4817:0817:4818:1518:5519:1519:4520:15---
George Street, Bull & Stirrup--06:10-06:5507:1507:5208:1208:5209:1209:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0414:4414:5915:3916:0416:4917:0917:4918:1518:5519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Upper Northgate Street, Northgate Church--06:11-06:5607:1607:5308:1308:5309:1309:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:0514:4515:0015:4016:0516:5017:1017:5018:1618:5619:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Liverpool Road, Dawson Drive--06:13-06:5807:1807:5408:1408:5409:1409:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:0614:4615:0115:4116:0616:5117:1117:5118:1818:5819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Liverpool Road, Waterloo Road--06:13-06:5807:1807:5508:1508:5509:1509:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:0714:4715:0215:4216:0716:5217:1217:5218:1818:5819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Liverpool Road, Abbot's Drive--06:14-06:5907:1907:5608:1608:5609:1609:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:0814:4815:0315:4316:0816:5317:1317:5318:1918:5919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Liverpool Road, Countess Hospital--06:16-07:0107:2107:5808:1808:5809:1809:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1014:5015:0515:4516:1016:5517:1517:5518:2119:0119:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Liverpool Road, Beechway--06:16-07:0107:2107:5808:1808:5809:1809:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1014:5015:0515:4516:1016:5517:1517:5518:2119:0119:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Upton Lane, Kingsmead--06:17-07:0207:2208:0008:2009:0009:2009:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1214:5215:0715:4716:1216:5717:1717:5718:2219:0219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Upton Lane, Demage Lane--06:18-07:0307:2308:0108:2109:0109:2109:5810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:5813:1813:5814:1314:5315:0815:4816:1316:5817:1817:5818:2319:0319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Upton Lane, Lawn Drive--06:18-07:0307:2308:0208:2209:0209:2209:5910:1910:5911:1911:5912:1912:5913:1913:5914:1414:5415:0915:4916:1416:5917:1917:5918:2319:0319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Heath Road, The Wheatsheaf--06:19-07:0407:2408:0308:2309:0309:2310:0010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2013:0013:2014:0014:1514:5515:1015:5016:1517:0017:2018:0018:2419:0419:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Access Road, Zoo Main Entrance----------10:0410:2411:0411:2412:0412:2413:0413:2414:0414:2015:0015:1515:5516:2017:04----------
Liverpool Road, Station Road--06:23-07:0807:2808:0708:2709:0709:2710:0810:2811:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2415:0415:1915:5916:2417:0817:2418:0418:2819:0819:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Liverpool Road, Church Lane--06:24-07:0907:2908:0808:2809:0809:2810:0810:2811:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2415:0415:1915:5916:2417:0817:2518:0518:2919:0919:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Whitby Road, Gordon Lane--06:25-07:1007:3008:1008:3009:1009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:2615:0615:2116:0116:2617:1017:2718:0718:3019:1019:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
Whitby Lane, Strawberry Roundabout--06:27-07:1207:3208:1208:3209:1209:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:2815:0815:2316:0316:2817:1217:2918:0918:3219:1219:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Stanney Woods Avenue, Ramsey Road--06:30-07:1507:3508:1408:3409:1409:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3015:1015:2516:0516:3017:1417:3118:1118:3519:1519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Stanney Woods Avenue, Wight Close--06:30-07:1507:3508:1508:3509:1509:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3115:1115:2616:0616:3117:1517:3218:1218:3519:1519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Stanney Woods Avenue, Longlooms Road--06:30-07:1507:3508:1508:3509:1509:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3115:1115:2616:0616:3117:1517:3218:1218:3519:1519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Longlooms Road, Longlooms Road--06:31-07:1607:3608:1508:3509:1509:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3115:1115:2616:0616:3117:1517:3218:1218:3619:1619:3620:0620:3621:3622:3623:36
Coliseum Way, Coliseum & Cinema--06:31-07:1607:3608:1608:3609:1609:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3215:1215:2716:0716:3217:1617:3318:1318:3619:1619:3620:0620:3621:3622:3623:36
Cheshire Oaks Way, Outlet Village--06:33-07:1807:3808:1808:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3415:1415:2916:0916:3417:1817:3518:1518:3819:1819:3820:0820:3821:3822:3823:38
Kinsey Road, Blue Planet Aquarium--06:35-07:2007:4008:2008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:3715:1715:3216:1216:3717:2017:3718:1718:4019:2019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:40
Stanney Lane, David Lloyd Leisure Centre--06:36-07:2107:4108:2108:4109:2109:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:3815:1815:3316:1316:3817:2117:3818:1818:4119:2119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4123:41
Stanney Lane, University Academy South Campus--06:37-07:2207:4208:2208:4209:2209:4210:2210:4211:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:3815:1815:3416:1416:3817:2217:3918:1918:4219:2219:4220:1220:4221:4222:4223:42
Stanney Lane, Birkett Avenue--06:38-07:2307:4308:2308:4309:2309:4310:2310:4311:2311:4312:2312:4313:2313:4314:2314:4015:2015:3616:1616:4017:2317:4018:2018:4319:2319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4323:43
Stanney Lane, Underwood Drive--06:40-07:2507:4508:2508:4509:2509:4510:2510:4511:2511:4512:2512:4513:2513:4514:2514:4115:2115:3816:1816:4117:2517:4218:2218:4519:2519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4523:45
Stanney Lane, Grace Arms--06:41-07:2607:4608:2608:4609:2609:4610:2610:4611:2611:4612:2612:4613:2613:4614:2614:4315:2315:3916:1916:4317:2617:4318:2318:4619:2619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4623:46
Stanney Lane, Whitby Park--06:42-07:2707:4708:2708:4709:2709:4710:2710:4711:2711:4712:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:4415:2415:4116:2116:4417:2717:4418:2418:4719:2719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
Civic Way, Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand G05:3205:5806:4406:2807:2907:4908:2908:4909:2909:4910:2910:4911:2911:4912:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:4615:2615:4316:2316:4617:2917:4618:2618:4919:2919:4920:1920:4921:4922:4923:49
Sutton Way, Tennyson Road05:3406:0006:4706:3007:3207:5208:3208:5209:3209:5210:3210:5211:3211:5212:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:4915:2915:4616:2616:4917:3217:4918:2918:5119:3119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
Sutton Way, The Boulevard05:3406:0006:4806:3007:3307:5308:3308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5015:3015:4716:2716:5017:3317:5018:3018:5119:3119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
Sutton Way, Sutton Way Hotel05:3506:0106:5006:3107:3507:5508:3508:5509:3509:5510:3510:5511:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5215:3215:4916:2916:5217:3517:5218:3218:5219:3219:5220:2220:5221:5222:5223:52
Sutton Way, Bebington Road05:3606:0206:5106:3207:3607:5608:3608:5609:3609:5610:3610:5611:3611:5612:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:5315:3315:5016:3016:5317:3617:5318:3318:5319:3319:5320:2320:5321:5322:5323:53
Sutton Way, Heswall Road05:3606:0206:5206:3207:3707:5708:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5415:3415:5116:3116:5417:3717:5418:3418:5319:3319:5320:2320:5321:5322:5323:53
Old Chester Road, Bulls Head05:3706:0306:5306:3307:3807:5808:3808:5809:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5515:3515:5216:3216:5517:3817:5518:3518:5419:3419:5420:2420:5421:5422:5423:54
Old Chester Road, Whetstone Hey05:3706:0306:5406:3307:3907:5908:3908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5615:3615:5316:3316:5617:3917:5618:3618:5419:3419:5420:2420:5421:5422:5423:54
Chester Road, Wetherby Way05:3806:0406:5606:3407:4108:0108:4109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4114:5815:3815:5616:3616:5817:4117:5818:3818:5519:3519:5520:2520:5521:5522:5523:55
Chester Road, Post Office05:3906:0506:5706:3507:4208:0208:4209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4214:5915:3915:5716:3716:5917:4217:5918:3918:5619:3619:5620:2620:5621:5622:5623:56
Chester Road, Red Lion PH05:4006:0606:5906:3607:4408:0408:4409:0409:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4415:0115:4116:0016:4017:0117:4418:0118:4118:5719:3719:5720:2720:5721:5722:5723:57
Chester Road, Burleydam Garden Centre05:4106:0707:0006:3707:4508:0508:4509:0509:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0514:4515:0215:4216:0116:4117:0217:4518:0218:4218:5819:3819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:58
Chester Road, Half Way House05:4106:0707:0106:3707:4608:0608:4609:0609:4610:0610:4611:0611:4612:0612:4613:0613:4614:0614:4615:0315:4316:0216:4217:0317:4618:0318:4318:5819:3819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:58
Chester Road, St Mary's Church05:4206:0807:0106:3807:4608:0608:4609:0609:4610:0610:4611:0611:4612:0612:4613:0613:4614:0614:4615:0315:4316:0316:4317:0317:4618:0318:4318:5919:3919:5920:2920:5921:5922:5923:59
New Chester Road, Crossroads05:4306:0907:0206:3907:4708:0708:4709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0415:4416:0416:4417:0417:4718:0418:4419:0019:4020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0000:00
New Chester Road, M5305:4406:1007:0406:4007:4908:0908:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0615:4616:0516:4517:0617:4918:0618:4619:0119:4120:0120:3121:0122:0123:0100:01
New Chester Road, Eastham Village Road05:4506:1107:0506:4107:5008:1008:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:0715:4716:0616:4617:0717:5018:0718:4719:0219:4220:0220:3221:0222:0223:0200:02
New Chester Road, Bridle Road05:4606:1207:0606:4207:5108:1108:5109:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:5118:0818:4819:0319:4320:0320:3321:0322:0323:0300:03
New Chester Road, Carlett Boulevard05:4606:1207:0606:4207:5108:1108:5109:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:5118:0818:4819:0319:4320:0320:3321:0322:0323:0300:03
New Chester Road, Heygarth Road05:4706:1307:0706:4307:5208:1208:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:5218:0918:4919:0419:4420:0420:3421:0422:0423:0400:04
New Chester Road, Plymyard Cemetery05:4806:1407:0806:4407:5308:1308:5309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1115:5116:1116:5117:1117:5318:1018:5019:0519:4520:0520:3521:0522:0523:0500:05
New Chester Road, Allport Road05:4906:1507:0906:4507:5408:1408:5409:1409:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1414:5415:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5418:1118:5119:0619:4620:0620:3621:0622:0623:0600:06
New Chester Road, Mendell Close05:4906:1507:1006:4507:5508:1508:5509:1509:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1514:5515:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5518:1218:5219:0619:4620:0620:3621:0622:0623:0600:06
Bromborough Village Road, Cambridge Road05:5006:1607:1006:4607:5508:1508:5509:1509:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1514:5515:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5518:1218:5219:0719:4720:0720:3721:0722:0723:0700:07
Bromborough Village Road, The Cross05:5106:1707:1206:4707:5708:1708:5709:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5718:1418:5419:0819:4820:0820:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Spital Road, Mark Rake05:5106:1707:1206:4707:5708:1708:5709:1709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5718:1418:5419:0819:4820:0820:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Croft Avenue East, New Chester Road05:5206:1807:1306:4807:5808:1808:5809:1809:5810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:5813:1813:5814:1814:5815:1715:5716:1716:5717:1717:5818:1518:5519:0919:4920:0920:3921:0922:0923:0900:09
New Chester Road, Mill Road05:5306:1907:1606:4908:0108:2109:0109:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:1915:5916:1916:5917:1918:0118:1818:5819:1019:5020:1020:4021:1022:1023:1000:10
New Chester Road, Hesketh Way05:5406:2007:1606:5008:0108:2109:0109:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:2016:0016:2017:0017:2018:0118:1818:5819:1119:5120:1120:4121:1122:1123:1100:11
New Chester Road, Port Causeway05:5506:2107:1806:5108:0308:2309:0309:2310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:0313:2314:0314:2315:0315:2216:0216:2217:0217:2218:0318:2019:0019:1219:5220:1220:4221:1222:1223:1200:12
New Chester Road, Shore Drive05:5606:2207:2006:5208:0508:2509:0509:2510:0510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2513:0513:2514:0514:2515:0515:2416:0416:2417:0417:2418:0518:2219:0219:1319:5320:1320:4321:1322:1323:1300:13
New Chester Road, Willowbank Road05:5806:2407:2106:5408:0608:2609:0609:2610:0610:2611:0611:2612:0612:2613:0613:2614:0614:2615:0615:2616:0616:2617:0617:2618:0618:2319:0319:1519:5520:1520:4521:1522:1523:1500:15
New Chester Road, Legh Road05:5906:2507:2306:5508:0808:2809:0809:2810:0810:2811:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2815:0815:2816:0816:2817:0817:2818:0818:2519:0519:1619:5620:1620:4621:1622:1623:1600:16
New Chester Road, New Ferry Park05:5906:2507:2406:5508:0908:2909:0909:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2916:0916:2917:0917:2918:0918:2619:0619:1619:5620:1620:4621:1622:1623:1600:16
New Chester Road, Hassal Road06:0006:2607:2506:5608:1008:3009:1009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1015:3016:1016:3017:1017:3018:1018:2719:0719:1719:5720:1720:4721:1722:1723:1700:17
New Chester Road, Knowsley Road06:0106:2707:2706:5708:1208:3209:1209:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:2919:0919:1819:5820:1820:4821:1822:1823:1800:18
New Chester Road, Rock Lane West06:0106:2707:2706:5708:1208:3209:1209:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:2919:0919:1819:5820:1820:4821:1822:1823:1800:18
New Chester Road, Bedford Road06:0206:2807:2806:5808:1308:3309:1309:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3316:1316:3317:1317:3318:1318:3019:1019:1919:5920:1920:4921:1922:1923:1900:19
New Chester Road, Woburn Place06:0206:2907:2906:5908:1408:3409:1409:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3416:1416:3417:1417:3418:1418:3119:1119:1919:5920:1920:4921:1922:1923:1900:19
New Chester Road, Union Street06:0306:3107:3107:0108:1608:3609:1609:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3615:1615:3616:1616:3617:1617:3618:1618:3319:1319:2020:0020:2020:5021:2022:2023:2000:20
New Chester Road, Turbine Road06:0406:3207:3207:0208:1708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1718:3419:1419:2120:0120:2120:5121:2122:2123:2100:21
New Chester Road, Valiant Way06:0406:3307:3307:0308:1808:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1818:3519:1519:2120:0120:2120:5121:2122:2123:2100:21
Argyle Street, Grange Road06:0706:3607:3607:0608:2108:4109:2109:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:4115:2115:4116:2116:4117:2117:4118:2118:3819:1819:2420:0420:2420:5421:2422:2423:2400:24
Birkenhead Bus Station/Stand 706:0806:3807:3807:0808:2308:4309:2309:4310:2310:4311:2311:4312:2312:4313:2313:4314:2314:4315:2315:4316:2316:4317:2317:4318:2318:4019:2019:2520:0520:2520:5521:2522:2523:2500:25
Whitechapel, Hood street06:1606:4607:4607:1608:3108:5109:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3116:5117:3117:5118:3118:4819:2819:3320:1320:3321:0321:3322:3323:33-
Download PDF Timetable Download PDF Timetable valid from 8 May 2022