Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
STA
1
Station Road, Railway Station--06:09-06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:39----
Hoole Way, Stop R--06:11-06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:41----
Gorse Stacks, Stand K--06:15-06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:45----
George Street, Stop V--06:15-06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Upper Northgate Street, Northgate Church--06:16-06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Liverpool Road, Dawson Drive--06:18-06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Liverpool Road, Waterloo Road--06:18-06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Liverpool Road, Abbot's Drive--06:19-06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Liverpool Road, Countess Hospital--06:21-06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Liverpool Road, Beechway--06:21-06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Upton Lane, Kingsmead--06:22-06:5207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Upton Lane, Demage Lane--06:23-06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Upton Lane, Lawn Drive--06:23-06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Heath Road, The Wheatsheaf--06:24-06:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Access Road, Zoo Main Entrance----------09:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:54----------
Liverpool Road, Station Road--06:28-06:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Liverpool Road, Church Lane--06:29-06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Whitby Road, Gordon Lane--06:30-07:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
Whitby Lane, Strawberry Roundabout--06:32-07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Stanney Woods Avenue, Ramsey Road--06:35-07:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Stanney Woods Avenue, Wight Close--06:35-07:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Stanney Woods Avenue, Longlooms Road--06:35-07:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Longlooms Road, Longlooms Road--06:36-07:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:3622:3623:36
Coliseum Way, Coliseum & Cinema--06:36-07:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:3622:3623:36
Cheshire Oaks Way, Stand A--06:38-07:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:3822:3823:38
Kinsey Road, Blue Planet Aquarium--06:40-07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:40
Stanney Lane, David Lloyd Leisure Centre--06:41-07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4123:41
Stanney Lane, University Academy South Campus--06:42-07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:4223:42
Stanney Lane, Birkett Avenue--06:43-07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4323:43
Stanney Lane, Underwood Drive--06:45-07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4523:45
Stanney Lane, Grace Arms--06:46-07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4623:46
Stanney Lane, Whitby Park--06:47-07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
Civic Way, Stand 405:3206:0206:4906:2807:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:4923:49
Sutton Way, Tennyson Road05:3406:0406:5206:3007:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
Sutton Way, The Boulevard05:3406:0406:5306:3007:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
Sutton Way, Sutton Way Hotel05:3506:0506:5506:3107:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:5223:52
Sutton Way, Bebington Road05:3606:0606:5606:3207:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:5322:5323:53
Sutton Way, Heswall Road05:3606:0606:5706:3207:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:5322:5323:53
Old Chester Road, Bulls Head05:3706:0706:5806:3307:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:5422:5423:54
Old Chester Road, Whetstone Hey05:3706:0706:5906:3307:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:5422:5423:54
Chester Road, Wetherby Way05:3806:0807:0106:3407:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3118:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:5523:55
Chester Road, Post Office05:3906:0907:0206:3507:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3218:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:5622:5623:56
Chester Road, Red Lion PH05:4006:1007:0406:3607:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3418:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:5722:5723:57
Chester Road, Burleydam Garden Centre05:4106:1107:0506:3707:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3518:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:58
Chester Road, Half Way House05:4106:1107:0606:3707:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3618:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:58
Chester Road, St Mary's Church05:4206:1207:0606:3807:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3618:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:5922:5923:59
New Chester Road, Crossroads05:4306:1307:0706:3907:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0019:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0000:00
New Chester Road, M5305:4406:1407:0906:4007:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0119:3120:0120:3121:0122:0123:0100:01
New Chester Road, Eastham Village Road05:4506:1507:1006:4107:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0219:3220:0220:3221:0222:0223:0200:02
New Chester Road, Bridle Road05:4606:1607:1106:4207:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0319:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:0300:03
New Chester Road, Carlett Boulevard05:4606:1607:1106:4207:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0319:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:0300:03
New Chester Road, Heygarth Road05:4706:1707:1206:4307:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:0419:3420:0420:3421:0422:0423:0400:04
New Chester Road, Plymyard Cemetery05:4806:1807:1306:4407:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:0519:3520:0520:3521:0522:0523:0500:05
New Chester Road, Allport Road05:4906:1907:1406:4507:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:0619:3620:0620:3621:0622:0623:0600:06
New Chester Road, Mendell Close05:4906:1907:1506:4507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:0619:3620:0620:3621:0622:0623:0600:06
Bromborough Village Road, Cambridge Road05:5006:2007:1506:4607:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:0719:3720:0720:3721:0722:0723:0700:07
Bromborough Village Road, The Cross05:5106:2107:1706:4707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:0819:3820:0820:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Spital Road, Mark Rake05:5106:2107:1706:4707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:0819:3820:0820:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Croft Avenue East, New Chester Road05:5206:2207:1806:4807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:0919:3920:0920:3921:0922:0923:0900:09
New Chester Road, Mill Road05:5306:2307:2106:4907:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:1000:10
New Chester Road, Hesketh Way05:5406:2407:2106:5007:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:1119:4120:1120:4121:1122:1123:1100:11
New Chester Road, Port Causeway05:5506:2507:2306:5107:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:1200:12
New Chester Road, Shore Drive05:5606:2607:2506:5207:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:1319:4320:1320:4321:1322:1323:1300:13
New Chester Road, Willowbank Road05:5806:2807:2606:5407:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:1500:15
New Chester Road, Legh Road05:5906:2907:2806:5507:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:1623:1600:16
New Chester Road, New Ferry Park05:5906:2907:2906:5507:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:1623:1600:16
New Chester Road, Hassal Road06:0006:3007:3006:5608:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:1719:4720:1720:4721:1722:1723:1700:17
New Chester Road, Knowsley Road06:0106:3107:3206:5708:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:1823:1800:18
New Chester Road, Rock Lane West06:0106:3107:3206:5708:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:1823:1800:18
New Chester Road, Bedford Road06:0206:3207:3306:5808:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:1919:4920:1920:4921:1922:1923:1900:19
New Chester Road, Woburn Place06:0206:3207:3406:5908:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:1919:4920:1920:4921:1922:1923:1900:19
New Chester Road, Union Street06:0306:3307:3607:0108:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:2019:5020:2020:5021:2022:2023:2000:20
New Chester Road, Turbine Road06:0406:3407:3707:0208:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:2119:5120:2120:5121:2122:2123:2100:21
New Chester Road, Valiant Way06:0406:3407:3807:0308:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:2119:5120:2120:5121:2122:2123:2100:21
Argyle Street, Grange Road06:0706:3707:4107:0608:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:2419:5420:2420:5421:2422:2423:2400:24
Birkenhead Bus Station, Stand 706:0806:3807:4307:0808:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:2519:5520:2520:5521:2522:2523:2500:25
Whitechapel, Hood street06:1606:4607:5107:1608:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:3323:33-
Download PDF Timetable