Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
Bootle Bus Station/Stand 406:06----------------
Merton Road, Washington Parade06:07----------------
Stanley Road, Bootle Strand Shopping Centre06:08----------------
Stanley Road, Hornby Road06:09----------------
Stanley Road, Knowsley Road06:10----------------
Linacre Lane, Thornton Road06:10----------------
Linacre Lane, Hawthorne Road06:11----------------
Linacre Lane, Monfa Road06:12----------------
Linacre Lane, Watts Lane06:13----------------
Southport Road, Marsh Avenue06:14----------------
Southport Road, Keir Hardie Avenue06:14----------------
Aintree Road, Connolly Avenue06:15----------------
Hornby Road, Walton Prison06:16----------------
Hornby Road, Walton Station06:17----------------
Hornby Road, Rice Lane Station06:17----------------
Rice Lane, Rice Lane Station06:18----------------
Rice Lane, Orrell Park Station06:18----------------
Longmoor Lane, Warbreck Moor06:20----------------
Longmoor Lane, Goodacre Road06:20----------------
Longmoor Lane, Greenwich Road06:21----------------
Longmoor Lane, Seeds Lane06:22----------------
Longmoor Lane, Sixth Avenue06:23----------------
Longmoor Lane, Fazakerley Station06:24----------------
Longmoor Lane, Longmoor Close06:24----------------
Longmoor Lane, Sherwoods Lane06:25----------------
Longmoor Lane, New Hall Cottages06:26----------------
Longmoor Lane, Haven Road06:27----------------
Valley Road, Aintree Lane06:28----------------
Valley Road, Ingoe Lane06:29----------------
Whitefield Drive, Elstead Road06:32----------------
Whitefield Drive, Ingoe Close06:32----------------
Whitefield Drive, Houlston Road06:33----------------
Whitefield Drive, Richard Hesketh Drive06:33----------------
Whitefield Drive, Lingtree Road06:34----------------
Whitefield Drive, Kirkby Station06:35----------------
Kirkby Row, Kirkby Station06:36----------------
Kirkby Row, Old Hall Lane06:38----------------
Kirkby Bus Station, Kirkby Bus Station06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:3020:3021:4022:40
Hall Lane, Old Hall Lane06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:3020:3021:4022:40
Hall Lane, Millbrook Drive06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:3120:3121:4122:41
Old Rough Lane, Briery Hey Avenue06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:3220:3221:4222:42
Old Rough Lane, Bigdale Drive06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:3320:3321:4322:43
Quarryside Drive, Harleston Road06:4307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:3320:3321:4322:43
Simonswood Lane, Mintor Road06:4407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:3420:3421:4422:44
Simonswood Lane, Simonswood Walk06:4407:4408:4409:4410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:3520:3521:4522:45
Simonswood Lane, Farrier Road06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:3520:3521:4522:45
Park Brow Drive, Edgefold Road06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:3620:3621:4622:46
Park Brow Drive, Rowlings Way06:4607:4608:4609:4610:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:3720:3721:4722:47
Britonside Avenue, Broad Lane06:4607:4608:4609:4610:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:3720:3721:4722:47
Britonside Avenue, Moorgate Road06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:3820:3821:4822:48
Moorgate Road North, Lindby Close06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:3820:3821:4822:48
South Boundary Road, Lees Road06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:3920:3921:4922:49
South Boundary Road, Admin Road06:5007:5008:5009:5010:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:4120:4121:5122:51
South Boundary Road, Spinney Road06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:4220:4221:5222:52
Coopers Lane, East Lancashire Road06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:4320:4321:5322:53
Knowsley Lane, Park Way06:5307:53-09:53-11:54-13:54-15:54-17:54-19:44-21:54-
Ormskirk Road, East Lancashire Road06:5307:5308:5309:5310:5411:5512:5413:5514:5415:5516:5417:5518:5419:4520:4421:5522:54
Knowsley Lane, Thornton Way06:5407:54-09:54-11:55-13:55-15:55-17:55-19:45-21:55-
Knowsley Lane, Astley Road06:5507:55-09:55-11:56-13:56-15:56-17:56-19:46-21:56-
Knowsley Lane, No. 15306:5507:55-09:55-11:57-13:57-15:57-17:57-19:47-21:57-
Knowsley Lane, Ormskirk Road06:5607:5608:5409:5610:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5517:5818:5519:4820:4521:5822:55
Knowsley Lane, Tithebarn Road06:5707:5708:5509:5710:5611:5912:5613:5914:5615:5916:5617:5918:5619:4920:4621:5922:56
Knowsley Lane, Lyme Close06:5807:58-09:58-12:00-14:00-16:00-18:00-19:50-22:00-
Knowsley Lane, Shop Road06:5907:5908:5609:5910:5812:0112:5814:0114:5816:0116:5818:0118:5819:5120:4822:0122:58
Liverpool Road, Blenheim Drive07:0008:00-10:00-12:03-14:03-16:03-18:03-19:53-22:03-
Liverpool Road, Lyme Cross Road07:0108:01-10:01-12:03-14:03-16:03-18:03-19:53-22:03-
Knowsley Lane, Sugar Lane07:0208:0208:5710:0210:5912:0412:5914:0414:5916:0416:5918:0418:5919:5420:4922:0422:59
Knowsley Lane, Shannons Lane07:0208:0208:5810:0211:0012:0513:0014:0515:0016:0517:0018:0519:0019:5520:5022:0523:00
Longview Lane, Wellcroft Road07:0408:04-10:04-12:06-14:06-16:06-18:06-19:56-22:06-
Knowsley Lane, Croxteth Lane07:0408:0408:5810:0411:0012:0713:0014:0715:0016:0717:0018:0719:0019:5720:5022:0723:00
Longview Drive, Wallace Drive07:0608:06-10:06-12:08-14:08-16:08-18:08-19:58-22:08-
Knowsley Lane, Knowlsey Road Farm07:0608:0608:5910:0611:0112:0913:0114:0915:0116:0917:0118:0919:0119:5920:5122:0923:01
Longview Drive, Hurst Park Drive07:0708:07-10:07-12:09-14:09-16:09-18:09-19:59-22:09-
Knowsley Lane, Nursery Farm07:0708:0709:0010:0711:0212:1013:0214:1015:0216:1017:0218:1019:0220:0020:5222:1023:02
Longview Drive, Hardie Road07:0808:08-10:08-12:11-14:11-16:11-18:11-20:01-22:11-
Stockbridge Lane, Hillside Avenue--09:01-11:03-13:03-15:03-17:03-19:03-20:53-23:03
Longview Drive, The Crescent07:0908:09-10:09-12:11-14:11-16:11-18:11-20:01-22:11-
Hall Lane, Quarry Gardens07:0908:09-10:09-12:12-14:12-16:12-18:12-20:02-22:12-
Stockbridge Lane, Waterpark Drive--09:02-11:04-13:04-15:04-17:04-19:04-20:54-23:04
Hall Lane, De Silva Street07:1008:10-10:10-12:13-14:13-16:13-18:13-20:03-22:13-
Stockbridge Lane, Fairclough Road--09:02-11:04-13:04-15:04-17:04-19:04-20:54-23:04
Stockbridge Lane, Barkbeth Road--09:02-11:04-13:04-15:04-17:04-19:04-20:54-23:04
Stockbridge Lane, Heath Road--09:03-11:05-13:05-15:05-17:05-19:05-20:55-23:05
Liverpool Road, Terminus Road--09:04-11:06-13:06-15:06-17:06-19:06-20:56-23:06
Liverpool Road, Lincombe Road--09:04-11:06-13:06-15:06-17:06-19:06-20:56-23:06
Kingsway, Gentwood Road--09:06-11:08-13:08-15:08-17:08-19:08-20:58-23:08
Kingsway, Crown Way--09:06-11:09-13:09-15:09-17:09-19:09-20:59-23:09
Kingsway, Whitelodge Avenue--09:08-11:11-13:11-15:11-17:11-19:11-21:01-23:11
Rupert Road, Kingsway--09:09-11:11-13:11-15:11-17:11-19:11-21:01-23:11
Rupert Road, Stanley Road--09:10-11:12-13:12-15:12-17:12-19:12-21:02-23:12
Poplar Bank, Westmorland Road--09:11-11:14-13:14-15:14-17:14-19:14-21:04-23:14
Huyton Bus Station/Stand 307:1208:1209:1210:1211:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:0521:0522:1523:15
St Johns Road, St Agnes Road07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:0621:0622:1623:16
St Johns Road, Manor Farm Road07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:0721:0722:1723:17
Wheathill Road, Kelvin Cottage07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:0921:0922:1923:19
Naylors Road, Holt Lane07:1708:1709:1710:1711:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:1021:1022:2023:20
Naylorsfield Drive, Silverbrook Road07:1808:1809:1810:1811:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:1121:1122:2123:21
Naylorsfield Drive, Southbrook Road07:1908:1909:1910:1911:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:1221:1222:2223:22
Naylorsfield Drive, St Cyrils Close07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:1321:1322:2323:23
Childwall Valley Road, Runton Road07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2420:1421:1422:2423:24
Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale Interchange07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:1621:1622:2623:26
Belle Vale Bus Station/Stop B07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:1721:1722:2723:27
Belle Vale Road, Jones Farm Road07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2820:1821:1822:2823:28
Belle Vale Road, Lee Vale Road07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:1921:1922:2923:29
Belle Vale Road, Halewood Road07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:1921:1922:2923:29
Halewood Road, The Nook07:2708:2709:2710:2711:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:2021:2022:3023:30
Halewood Road, Roxborough Walk07:2808:2809:2810:2811:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:2121:2122:3123:31
Halewood Road, Halewood Way07:2908:2909:2910:2911:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:2221:2222:3223:32
Mackets Lane, Arncliffe Road07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:2321:2322:3323:33
Mackets Lane, Camberley Drive07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3420:2421:2422:3423:34
Mackets Lane, Roskell Road07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:2521:2522:3523:35
Higher Road, Mackets Lane07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:2621:2622:3623:36
Higher Road, Blackburne Drive07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:2721:2722:3723:37
Higher Road, Wood Road07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:2821:2822:3823:38
Higher Road, Mansell Drive07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:2821:2822:3823:38
Leathers Lane, Higher Road07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:2921:2922:3923:39
Leathers Lane, Beechwood Avenue07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:2921:2922:3923:39
Halewood Shopping Centre, Halewood Shopping Centre07:3808:3809:3810:3811:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:3121:3122:4123:41
Download PDF Timetable

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.