Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217A
STA
217
STA
217A
STA
217
STA
217A
STA
217A
STA
217A
STA
217A
Bootle Bus Station06:1306:5307:23----------------------------
Merton Road, Washington Parade06:1406:5407:24----------------------------
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre06:1506:5507:25----------------------------
Stanley Road, Hornby Road06:1606:5607:26----------------------------
Knowsley Road06:1706:5707:27----------------------------
Thornton Road06:1706:5707:27----------------------------
Hawthorne Road06:1806:5807:28----------------------------
Monfa Road06:1906:5907:29----------------------------
Watts Lane06:2007:0007:30----------------------------
Marsh Avenue06:2107:0107:31----------------------------
Keir Hardie Avenue06:2107:0107:31----------------------------
Aintree Road, Connolly Avenue06:2207:0207:32----------------------------
Hornby Road, Walton Prison06:2307:0307:33----------------------------
Walton Station06:2407:0407:34----------------------------
Hornby Road, Rice Lane Station06:2407:0407:34----------------------------
Rice Lane Station06:2507:0507:35----------------------------
Orrell Park Station06:2507:0507:35----------------------------
Warbreck Moor06:2707:0707:37----------------------------
Goodacre Road06:2707:0707:37----------------------------
Greenwich Road06:2807:0807:38----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Seeds Lane06:2907:0907:39----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Sixth Avenue06:3007:1007:40----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Fazakerley Station06:3107:1107:41----------------------------
Longmoor Close06:3107:1107:41----------------------------
Sherwoods Lane06:3207:1207:42----------------------------
New Hall Cottages06:3307:1307:43----------------------------
Haven Road06:3407:1407:44----------------------------
Valley Road, Aintree Lane06:3507:1507:45----------------------------
Ingoe Lane06:3607:1607:46----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Elstead Road06:3907:1907:49----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Ingoe Close06:3907:1907:49----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Houlston Road06:4007:2007:50----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Richard Hesketh Drive06:4007:2007:50----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Lingtree Road06:4107:2107:51----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Kirkby Station06:4207:2207:52----------------------------
Kirkby Row, Kirkby Station06:4207:2207:52----------------------------
Kirkby Row, Old Hall Lane06:4507:2507:55----------------------------
Kirkby Bus Station, Kirkby Bus Station06:4707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:3218:07-19:07-20:07-21:1022:1023:10
Hall Lane, Old Hall Lane06:4807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:3318:08-19:08-20:08-21:1122:1123:11
Hall Lane, Millbrook Drive06:4907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:3418:09-19:09-20:09-21:1122:1123:11
Old Rough Lane, Briery Hey Avenue06:5007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0116:3117:0117:3518:10-19:10-20:10-21:1222:1223:12
Old Rough Lane, Bigdale Drive06:5007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0216:3217:0217:3518:10-19:10-20:10-21:1322:1323:13
Quarryside Drive, Harleston Road06:5107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0216:3217:0217:3618:11-19:11-20:11-21:1422:1423:14
Simonswood Lane, Mintor Road06:5207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0416:3417:0417:3718:12-19:12-20:12-21:1422:1423:14
Simonswood Lane, Simonswood Walk06:5307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0416:3417:0417:3818:13-19:13-20:13-21:1522:1523:15
Simonswood Lane, Farrier Road06:5307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0516:3517:0517:3818:13-19:13-20:13-21:1522:1523:15
County Road, Lees Road06:5507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0716:3717:0717:4018:15-19:15-20:15-21:1722:1723:17
Lees Road06:5507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0816:3817:0817:4018:15-19:15-20:15-21:1822:1823:18
Admin Road06:5707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1016:4017:1017:4218:17-19:17-20:17-21:1922:1923:19
South Boundary Road, Spinney Road06:5807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1116:4117:1117:4318:18-19:18-20:18-21:2022:2023:20
Coopers Lane, East Lancashire Road06:5907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1216:4217:1217:4418:19-19:19-20:19-21:2122:2123:21
Ormskirk Road, East Lancashire Road07:0007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1316:4317:1317:4518:20-19:20-20:20-21:2222:2223:22
Knowsley Lane, Ormskirk Road07:0107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1416:4417:1417:4618:21-19:21-20:21-21:2322:2323:23
Tithebarn Road07:0207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1516:4517:1517:4718:22-19:22-20:22-21:2422:2423:24
Shop Road07:0307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1716:4717:1717:4818:23-19:23-20:23-21:2522:2523:25
Sugar Lane07:0407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1816:4817:1817:4918:24-19:23-20:23-21:2522:2523:25
Shannons Lane07:0507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1916:4917:1917:5018:25-19:24-20:24-21:2622:2623:26
Croxteth Lane07:0507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5017:2017:5018:25-19:25-20:25-21:2622:2623:26
Knowlsey Road Farm07:0607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2116:5117:2117:5118:26-19:26-20:26-21:2722:2723:27
Nursery Farm07:0707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5217:2217:5218:27-19:26-20:26-21:2722:2723:27
Park Way------------------------19:27-20:27-21:2822:2823:28
Hillside Avenue07:0907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2316:5317:2317:5418:29--------
Stockbridge Lane, Waterpark Drive07:0907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:5417:2417:5418:29--------
Thornton Way------------------------19:27-20:27-21:2922:2923:29
Astley Road------------------------19:29-20:29-21:3022:3023:30
Stockbridge Lane, Fairclough Road07:1007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:2517:5518:30--------
Stockbridge Lane, Barkbeth Road07:1007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:2517:5518:30--------
No. 153------------------------19:29-20:29-21:3022:3023:30
Stockbridge Lane, Heath Road07:1107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2616:5617:2617:5618:31--------
Radway Road------------------------19:30-20:30-21:3122:3123:31
Lyme Close------------------------19:30-20:30-21:3122:3123:31
Liverpool Road, Terminus Road07:1207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:2717:5718:32--------
Blenheim Drive------------------------19:32-20:32-21:3222:3223:32
Lincombe Road07:1207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:2717:5718:32--------
Kingsway, Gentwood Road07:1407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2916:5917:2917:5918:34--------
Lyme Cross Road------------------------19:32-20:32-21:3322:3323:33
Kingsway, Crown Way07:1507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:3018:0018:35--------
Wellcroft Road------------------------19:34-20:34-21:3422:3423:34
Kingsway, Whitelodge Avenue07:1707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:0217:3218:0218:37--------
Wallace Drive------------------------19:35-20:35-21:3622:3623:36
Kingsway07:1707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:0217:3218:0218:37--------
Hurst Park Drive------------------------19:36-20:36-21:3622:3623:36
Rupert Road, Stanley Road07:1807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:0317:3318:0318:38--------
Hardie Road------------------------19:37-20:37-21:3722:3723:37
The Crescent------------------------19:37-20:37-21:3722:3723:37
Westmorland Road07:2008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0517:3518:0518:40--------
Quarry Gardens------------------------19:38-20:38-21:3822:3823:38
De Silva Street------------------------19:39-20:39-21:3922:3923:39
Huyton Bus Station/Stand 3-----------------------18:41-19:41-20:4121:4122:4123:41
St Johns Road, St Agnes Road-----------------------18:42-19:42-20:4221:4222:4223:42
St Johns Road, Manor Farm Road-----------------------18:43-19:43-20:4321:4322:4323:43
Wheathill Road, Kelvin Cottage-----------------------18:45-19:45-20:4521:4522:4523:45
Naylors Road, Holt Lane-----------------------18:45-19:45-20:4521:4522:4523:45
Naylorsfield Drive, Silverbrook Road-----------------------18:47-19:47-20:4721:4722:4723:47
Naylorsfield Drive, Southbrook Road-----------------------18:48-19:48-20:4821:4822:4823:48
Naylorsfield Drive, St Cyrils Close-----------------------18:49-19:49-20:4921:4922:4923:49
Childwall Valley Road, Runton Road-----------------------18:50-19:50-20:5021:5022:5023:50
Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale Interchange-----------------------18:52-19:52-20:5221:5222:5223:52
Belle Vale Bus Station/Stop B-----------------------18:53-19:53-20:5321:5322:5323:53
Belle Vale Road, Jones Farm Road-----------------------18:54-19:54-20:5421:5422:5423:54
Belle Vale Road, Lee Vale Road-----------------------18:55-19:55-20:5521:5522:5523:55
Huyton Bus Station07:2108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:0617:3618:0618:41-19:41-20:41----
Belle Vale Road, Halewood Road-----------------------18:55-19:55-20:5521:5522:5523:55
Halewood Road, The Nook-----------------------18:56-19:56-20:5621:5622:5623:56
Halewood Road, Roxborough Walk-----------------------18:57-19:57-20:5721:5722:5723:57
Halewood Road, Halewood Way-----------------------18:58-19:58-20:5821:5822:5823:58
Arncliffe Road-----------------------18:59-19:59-20:5921:5922:5923:59
Camberley Drive-----------------------19:00-20:00-21:0022:0023:0000:00
Roskell Road-----------------------19:01-20:01-21:0122:0123:0100:01
Higher Road, Mackets Lane-----------------------19:02-20:02-21:0222:0223:0200:02
Higher Road, Blackburne Drive-----------------------19:03-20:03-21:0322:0323:0300:03
Higher Road, Wood Road-----------------------19:04-20:04-21:0422:0423:0400:04
Higher Road, Mansell Drive-----------------------19:04-20:04-21:0422:0423:0400:04
Leathers Lane, Higher Road-----------------------19:05-20:05-21:0522:0523:0500:05
Leathers Lane, Beechwood Avenue-----------------------19:05-20:05-21:0522:0523:0500:05
Halewood Shopping Centre, Leathers Lane-----------------------19:07-20:07-21:0722:0723:0700:07
Download PDF Timetable