Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217
STA
217A
STA
217
STA
217A
STA
217
STA
217A
STA
217A
STA
217A
STA
217A
Bootle Bus Station, Stand 406:1306:5307:23----------------------------
Merton Road, Washington Parade06:1406:5407:24----------------------------
Stanley Road, Stop B06:1506:5507:25----------------------------
Stanley Road, Hornby Road06:1606:5607:26----------------------------
Stanley Road, Knowsley Road06:1706:5707:27----------------------------
Linacre Lane, Thornton Road06:1706:5707:27----------------------------
Linacre Lane, Hawthorne Road06:1806:5807:28----------------------------
Linacre Lane, Monfa Road06:1906:5907:29----------------------------
Linacre Lane, Watts Lane06:2007:0007:30----------------------------
Southport Road, Marsh Avenue06:2107:0107:31----------------------------
Southport Road, Keir Hardie Avenue06:2107:0107:31----------------------------
Aintree Road, Connolly Avenue06:2207:0207:32----------------------------
Hornby Road, Walton Prison06:2307:0307:33----------------------------
Hornby Road, Stop C06:2407:0407:34----------------------------
Hornby Road, Stop D06:2407:0407:34----------------------------
Rice Lane, Stop E06:2507:0507:35----------------------------
Rice Lane, Stop D06:2507:0507:35----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Stop B06:2707:0707:37----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Goodacre Road06:2707:0707:37----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Greenwich Road06:2807:0807:38----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Seeds Lane06:2907:0907:39----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Sixth Avenue06:3007:1007:40----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Stop D06:3107:1107:41----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Longmoor Close06:3107:1107:41----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Sherwoods Lane06:3207:1207:42----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, New Hall Cottages06:3307:1307:43----------------------------
Longmoor Lane, Haven Road06:3407:1407:44----------------------------
Valley Road, Aintree Lane06:3507:1507:45----------------------------
Valley Road, Ingoe Lane06:3607:1607:46----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Elstead Road06:3907:1907:49----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Ingoe Close06:3907:1907:49----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Houlston Road06:4007:2007:50----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Richard Hesketh Drive06:4007:2007:50----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Lingtree Road06:4107:2107:51----------------------------
Whitefield Drive, Stop D06:4207:2207:52----------------------------
Kirkby Row, Stop B06:4207:2207:52----------------------------
Kirkby Row, Old Hall Lane06:4507:2507:55----------------------------
Kirkby Bus Station, Stand 206:4707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:3218:07-19:07-20:07-21:1022:1023:10
Hall Lane, Old Hall Lane06:4807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:3318:08-19:08-20:08-21:1122:1123:11
Hall Lane, Millbrook Drive06:4907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:3418:09-19:09-20:09-21:1122:1123:11
Old Rough Lane, Briery Hey Avenue06:5007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0116:3117:0117:3518:10-19:10-20:10-21:1222:1223:12
Old Rough Lane, Bigdale Drive06:5007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0216:3217:0217:3518:10-19:10-20:10-21:1322:1323:13
Quarryside Drive, Harleston Road06:5107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0216:3217:0217:3618:11-19:11-20:11-21:1422:1423:14
Simonswood Lane, Mintor Road06:5207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0416:3417:0417:3718:12-19:12-20:12-21:1422:1423:14
Simonswood Lane, Simonswood Walk06:5307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0416:3417:0417:3818:13-19:13-20:13-21:1522:1523:15
Simonswood Lane, Farrier Road06:5307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0516:3517:0517:3818:13-19:13-20:13-21:1522:1523:15
County Road, Lees Road06:5507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0716:3717:0717:4018:15-19:15-20:15-21:1722:1723:17
South Boundary Road, Lees Road06:5507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0816:3817:0817:4018:15-19:15-20:15-21:1822:1823:18
South Boundary Road, Stop C 06:5707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1016:4017:1017:4218:17-19:17-20:17-21:1922:1923:19
South Boundary Road, Spinney Road06:5807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1116:4117:1117:4318:18-19:18-20:18-21:2022:2023:20
Coopers Lane, East Lancashire Road06:5907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1216:4217:1217:4418:19-19:19-20:19-21:2122:2123:21
Ormskirk Road, East Lancashire Road07:0007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1316:4317:1317:4518:20-19:20-20:20-21:2222:2223:22
Knowsley Lane, Ormskirk Road07:0107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1416:4417:1417:4618:21-19:21-20:21-21:2322:2323:23
Knowsley Lane, Tithebarn Road07:0207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1516:4517:1517:4718:22-19:22-20:22-21:2422:2423:24
Knowsley Lane, Shop Road07:0307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1716:4717:1717:4818:23-19:23-20:23-21:2522:2523:25
Knowsley Lane, Sugar Lane07:0407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1816:4817:1817:4918:24-19:23-20:23-21:2522:2523:25
Knowsley Lane, Shannons Lane07:0507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1916:4917:1917:5018:25-19:24-20:24-21:2622:2623:26
Knowsley Lane, Croxteth Lane07:0507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5017:2017:5018:25-19:25-20:25-21:2622:2623:26
Knowsley Lane, Knowlsey Road Farm07:0607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2116:5117:2117:5118:26-19:26-20:26-21:2722:2723:27
Knowsley Lane, Nursery Farm07:0707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5217:2217:5218:27-19:26-20:26-21:2722:2723:27
Knowsley Lane, Park Way------------------------19:27-20:27-21:2822:2823:28
Stockbridge Lane, Hillside Avenue07:0907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2316:5317:2317:5418:29--------
Stockbridge Lane, Waterpark Drive07:0907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:5417:2417:5418:29--------
Knowsley Lane, Thornton Way------------------------19:27-20:27-21:2922:2923:29
Knowsley Lane, Astley Road------------------------19:29-20:29-21:3022:3023:30
Stockbridge Lane, Fairclough Road07:1007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:2517:5518:30--------
Stockbridge Lane, Barkbeth Road07:1007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:2517:5518:30--------
Knowsley Lane, No. 153------------------------19:29-20:29-21:3022:3023:30
Stockbridge Lane, Heath Road07:1107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2616:5617:2617:5618:31--------
Knowsley Lane, Radway Road------------------------19:30-20:30-21:3122:3123:31
Knowsley Lane, Lyme Close------------------------19:30-20:30-21:3122:3123:31
Liverpool Road, Terminus Road07:1207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:2717:5718:32--------
Liverpool Road, Blenheim Drive------------------------19:32-20:32-21:3222:3223:32
Liverpool Road, Lincombe Road07:1207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:2717:5718:32--------
Kingsway, Gentwood Road07:1407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2916:5917:2917:5918:34--------
Liverpool Road, Lyme Cross Road------------------------19:32-20:32-21:3322:3323:33
Kingsway, Crown Way07:1507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:3018:0018:35--------
Longview Lane, Wellcroft Road------------------------19:34-20:34-21:3422:3423:34
Kingsway, Whitelodge Avenue07:1707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:0217:3218:0218:37--------
Longview Drive, Wallace Drive------------------------19:35-20:35-21:3622:3623:36
Rupert Road, Kingsway07:1707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:0217:3218:0218:37--------
Longview Drive, Hurst Park Drive------------------------19:36-20:36-21:3622:3623:36
Rupert Road, Stanley Road07:1807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:0317:3318:0318:38--------
Longview Drive, Hardie Road------------------------19:37-20:37-21:3722:3723:37
Longview Drive, The Crescent------------------------19:37-20:37-21:3722:3723:37
Poplar Bank, Westmorland Road07:2008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0517:3518:0518:40--------
Hall Lane, Quarry Gardens------------------------19:38-20:38-21:3822:3823:38
Hall Lane, De Silva Street------------------------19:39-20:39-21:3922:3923:39
Derby Road, Stand 3-----------------------18:41-19:41-20:4121:4122:4123:41
St Johns Road, St Agnes Road-----------------------18:42-19:42-20:4221:4222:4223:42
St Johns Road, Manor Farm Road-----------------------18:43-19:43-20:4321:4322:4323:43
Wheathill Road, Kelvin Cottage-----------------------18:45-19:45-20:4521:4522:4523:45
Naylors Road, Holt Lane-----------------------18:45-19:45-20:4521:4522:4523:45
Naylorsfield Drive, Silverbrook Road-----------------------18:47-19:47-20:4721:4722:4723:47
Naylorsfield Drive, Southbrook Road-----------------------18:48-19:48-20:4821:4822:4823:48
Naylorsfield Drive, St Cyrils Close-----------------------18:49-19:49-20:4921:4922:4923:49
Childwall Valley Road, Runton Road-----------------------18:50-19:50-20:5021:5022:5023:50
Childwall Valley Road, Stop A-----------------------18:52-19:52-20:5221:5222:5223:52
Hedgefield Road, Stop B-----------------------18:53-19:53-20:5321:5322:5323:53
Belle Vale Road, Jones Farm Road-----------------------18:54-19:54-20:5421:5422:5423:54
Belle Vale Road, Lee Vale Road-----------------------18:55-19:55-20:5521:5522:5523:55
Derby Road, Stand 107:2108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:0617:3618:0618:41-19:41-20:41----
Belle Vale Road, Halewood Road-----------------------18:55-19:55-20:5521:5522:5523:55
Halewood Road, The Nook-----------------------18:56-19:56-20:5621:5622:5623:56
Halewood Road, Roxborough Walk-----------------------18:57-19:57-20:5721:5722:5723:57
Halewood Road, Halewood Way-----------------------18:58-19:58-20:5821:5822:5823:58
Mackets Lane, Arncliffe Road-----------------------18:59-19:59-20:5921:5922:5923:59
Mackets Lane, Camberley Drive-----------------------19:00-20:00-21:0022:0023:0000:00
Mackets Lane, Roskell Road-----------------------19:01-20:01-21:0122:0123:0100:01
Higher Road, Mackets Lane-----------------------19:02-20:02-21:0222:0223:0200:02
Higher Road, Blackburne Drive-----------------------19:03-20:03-21:0322:0323:0300:03
Higher Road, Wood Road-----------------------19:04-20:04-21:0422:0423:0400:04
Higher Road, Mansell Drive-----------------------19:04-20:04-21:0422:0423:0400:04
Leathers Lane, Higher Road-----------------------19:05-20:05-21:0522:0523:0500:05
Leathers Lane, Beechwood Avenue-----------------------19:05-20:05-21:0522:0523:0500:05
Halewood Shopping Centre, Stop C-----------------------19:07-20:07-21:0722:0723:0700:07
Download PDF Timetable