Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
WOB
22
GERARD Street, Stop D06:5807:4709:1209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5917:03
Princess Road, Princess Road06:58----------
Princess Road, Princess Road07:00----------
Heath Road, Ashton Heath07:01----------
Warrington Road, Bay Horse07:03----------
WARRINGTON Road, St Thomas Church07:04----------
GERARD Street, Stop D07:05----------
WIGAN Road, Stop B07:0607:4809:1309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:04
WIGAN Road, Ashton Library07:0607:4809:1309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:04
WIGAN Road, Jubilee Park07:0607:4809:1309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:04
WIGAN Road, Cansfield Grove07:0707:4909:1409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0117:05
WIGAN Road, Old Road07:0807:5009:1510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0217:06
Wigan Road, Stop A07:0907:5109:1610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0317:07
DOWNALL GRN Road, Bryn Cross07:1007:5209:1710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0417:08
Downall Green Road, Dryden Avenue07:1107:5309:1810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0517:09
Downall Green Road, Meadowcroft07:1107:5309:1810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0517:09
Downall Green Road, Primary School07:1207:5409:1910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0617:10
BOOTH'S BROW Road, Downall Green Road07:1307:5509:2010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0717:11
BOOTH'S BROW Road, Brocstedes Road07:1307:5509:2010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0717:11
Rectory Road, Elm Avenue07:1407:5609:2110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0817:12
Rectory Road, Rectory Road07:1507:5709:2210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:13
Victoria Road, Ranmore Avenue07:1607:5809:2310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1017:14
Victoria Road, Forres Grove07:1707:5909:2410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1117:15
Station Road, Stop A07:1808:0009:2510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1217:16
Station Road, Langholm Road07:1808:0009:2510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1217:16
Garswood Road, Tithebarn Road07:2008:0209:2710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1417:18
Tithebarn Road, Gibbons Road07:2108:0409:2810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1517:19
Tithebarn Road, Liverpool Road07:2208:0409:2910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1617:20
Millfield Lane, Liverpool Road07:2208:0509:2910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1617:20
Millfield Lane, Andover Road07:2408:0709:3110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1817:22
Millfield Lane, Hall Wood Avenue07:2408:0709:3110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1817:22
Piele Road, Bluebell Avenue07:2708:1009:3410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:25
Piele Road, Birch Road07:2708:1009:3410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:25
Church Road, Johns Avenue07:2808:1209:3610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:27
Church Road, Arrowsmith Road07:2908:1209:3610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:27
Penny Lane, Kenyons Lane South07:3008:1309:3710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:28
Penny Lane, Manor Road07:3008:1309:3710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:28
Vista Road, Queens Road07:3108:1409:3810:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:29
Vista Road, McFaul Salvage07:3208:1509:3910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:30
Vista Road, No. 14907:3308:1609:4010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2717:31
Vista Road, George Street07:3408:1809:4210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2917:33
Vista Road, Vista Way07:3408:1809:4210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2917:33
Market Street, Alpine Street07:3608:2009:4410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3117:35
Earlestown Bus Station, Stand 207:3708:2109:4510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3217:36
Haydock Street, Oxford Street07:3708:2109:4510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3217:36
Fairclough Street, Wargrave Road07:3808:2309:4610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3317:37
Wargrave Road, Hope Street07:3908:2409:4710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:38
Wargrave Road, Oak Avenue07:3908:2409:4710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:38
Wargrave Road, Connaught Drive07:4008:2509:4810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3517:39
Bradlegh Road, Caunce Avenue07:4108:2709:4910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3617:40
Bradlegh Road, Newton Hospital07:4208:2809:5010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3717:41
Bradlegh Road, Thompson Close07:42-09:5010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3717:41
Bradlegh Road, Fearnley Way07:43-09:5010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3717:41
Manchester Row, Liverpool Row--09:5210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:43
Wargrave Road, Church Drive07:44-09:5510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4217:46
Wargrave Road, Park Road South07:44-09:5610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4317:47
Wargrave Road, Old Wargrave Road07:45-09:5710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:48
Wargrave Road, Hope Street07:46-09:5810:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:49
Railway Street, Stop A07:47-10:0010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4717:51
Cross Lane, Crow Lane East07:49-10:0110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4716:4917:52
Crow Lane East, Water Street07:50-10:0310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5017:53
Crow Lane East, Queens Drive07:51-10:0410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5217:54
Crow Lane East, The Avenue07:52-10:0410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5016:5217:55
High Street, The Parchments07:53-10:0510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5116:5417:56
High Street, Rob Lane07:54-10:0710:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5517:57
Newton-Le-Willows Interchange, Stop B07:57-10:0910:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5516:5817:59
Mill Lane, Newton Park Drive07:58-10:1010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5616:5918:00
Winwick Road, Cholmley Drive07:59-10:1110:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5717:0118:01
Winwick Road, Farm Way07:59-10:1110:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5717:0118:01
Newton Road, Cop Holt Farm08:01-10:1210:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5817:0318:02
Newton Road, Old School House Lane08:02-10:1310:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:0418:03
Newton Road, St Oswald Church08:04-10:1410:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0117:0618:04
Newton Road, B&Q08:08-10:1611:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0417:0918:06
Newton Road, Mill Lane08:10-10:1711:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0517:1018:07
Winwick Road, Fordton Leisure08:12-10:1811:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0617:1118:07
Winwick Road, Sandy Lane West08:14-10:1911:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0717:1218:08
Winwick Road, Winwick Road College08:18-10:2111:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1017:1518:10
Winwick Road, Alder Lane08:19-10:2211:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1117:1618:11
Winwick Road, Ireland Street08:21-10:2311:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1217:1718:12
Winwick Road, Owen Street08:23-10:2511:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1417:1918:13
Winwick Road, Tesco08:24-10:2511:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:2018:14
Winwick Street, Central Station08:28-10:2911:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:2418:17
Winwick Street, Stand 1408:29-10:3011:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:2518:18