Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
Winwick Street, Bus Interchange17:3818:3819:3120:3121:3122:31
Winwick Street, Central Station17:3818:3819:3120:3121:3122:31
Winwick Road, WRLFC Rugby Ground17:3918:3919:3220:3221:3222:32
Winwick Road, Tesco17:4018:3919:3220:3221:3222:32
Winwick Road, Owen Street17:4018:4019:3320:3321:3322:33
Winwick Road, Ireland Street17:4118:4119:3420:3421:3422:34
Winwick Road, Alder Lane17:4318:4219:3520:3521:3522:35
Jubilee Way, Orford Park Centre--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Winwick Road, Winwick Road College17:4418:4319:3820:3821:3822:38
Winwick Road, Alban Retail Park17:4418:4319:3820:3821:3822:38
Winwick Road, Sandy Lane West17:4518:4419:3920:3921:3922:39
Newton Road, Mill Lane17:4718:4619:4020:4021:4022:40
Newton Road, B&Q17:4818:4719:4220:4221:4222:42
Newton Road, St Oswald Church17:5118:5019:4420:4421:4422:44
Newton Road, Old School House Lane17:5118:5019:4420:4421:4422:44
Newton Road, Cop Holt Farm17:5318:5119:4520:4521:4522:45
Winwick Road, Farm Way17:5418:5219:4720:4721:4722:47
Winwick Road, Cholmley Drive17:5518:5219:4720:4721:4722:47
Mill Lane, Newton Park Drive17:5618:5319:4820:4821:4822:48
Mill Lane, Mill Meadow17:5618:5319:4820:4821:4822:48
Newton-Le-Willows Interchange, Newton-le-Willows Rail Station17:5718:5419:4920:4921:4922:49
High Street, Golborne Street17:5918:5519:5020:5021:5022:50
High Street, Cobden Street18:0018:5619:5120:5121:5122:51
Crow Lane East, Pleasance Way18:0118:5719:5220:5221:5222:52
Crow Lane East, Sanderling Road18:0218:5819:5220:5221:5222:52
Crow Lane East, Borron Road18:0318:5819:5320:5321:5322:53
Crow Lane West, The Copse18:0418:5919:5420:5421:5422:54
Crow Lane West, Yew Tree Avenue18:0519:0019:5420:5421:5422:54
Crow Lane West, Clarence Street18:0619:0119:5520:5521:5522:55
Market Street, Alpine Street18:0719:0219:5620:5621:5622:56
St John Street, Sankey Street18:0819:0219:5620:5621:5622:56
Earlestown Bus Station/Stand 118:0919:0319:5720:5721:5722:57
Haydock Street, Oxford Street18:09-19:5720:5721:5722:57
Fairclough Street, Wargrave Road18:10-19:5820:5821:5822:58
Wargrave Road, Hope Street18:11-19:5920:5921:5922:59
Wargrave Road, Oak Avenue18:12-----
Wargrave Road, Connaught Drive18:12-----
Wargrave Road, Bradlegh Road18:13-----
Wargrave Road, Church Drive18:14-----
Manchester Row, Liverpool Row18:16-----
Acorn Street, Poplar Avenue--20:0021:0022:0023:00
Acorn Street, Holly Avenue--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Park Road North, Willow Avenue--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Park Road North, High Street--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Newton-Le-Willows Interchange, Newton-le-Willows Rail Station--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Southworth Road, Newton-le-Willows Station--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Southworth Road, Waterworks Drive--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Southworth Road, Parkside Road--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Golborne Dale Road, Golborne Dale Road--20:0621:0622:0623:06
WARRINGTON Road, Golf Course--20:0721:0722:0723:07
BRIDGE Street, Queen Anne--20:0821:0822:0823:08
BRIDGE Street, School Street--20:0821:0822:0823:08
HIGH Street, John Street--20:0921:0922:0923:09
HIGH Street, Railway Road--20:0921:0922:0923:09
CHURCH Street, Manor Street--20:0921:0922:0923:09
ASHTON Road, May Street--20:1021:1022:1023:10
WIGAN Road, Ashton Road--20:1021:1022:1023:10
WIGAN Road, Windy Bank Farm--20:1121:1122:1123:11
WIGAN Road, Balmer's Farm--20:1221:1222:1223:12
AYE BRIDGE Road, Aye Bridge Farm--20:1221:1222:1223:12
Warrington Road, Crankwood Road--20:1321:1322:1323:13
WARRINGTON Road, Park Lane--20:1421:1422:1423:14
WARRINGTON Road, Abram Post Office--20:1421:1422:1423:14
WARRINGTON Road, Alexandra Street--20:1521:1522:1523:15
WARRINGTON Road, School Street--20:1521:1522:1523:15
WARRINGTON Road, Bickershaw Lane--20:1621:1622:1623:16
WARRINGTON Road, Millers Lane--20:1721:1722:1723:17
Platt Street, Queens Arms--20:1721:1722:1723:17
WALTHEW LANE, Stapleton Street--20:1721:1722:1723:17
Warrington Road, Coronation Street--20:1921:1922:1923:19
WARRINGTON Road, Taylors Lane--20:1921:1922:1923:19
WARRINGTON Road, Marlborough Avenue--20:2021:2022:2023:20
WARRINGTON Road, Cemetery Road--20:2121:2122:2123:21
WARRINGTON Road, Westwood Lane--20:2121:2122:2123:21
WARRINGTON Road, Chorley Street--20:2221:2222:2223:22
WARRINGTON Road, Frederick Street--20:2221:2222:2223:22
WARRINGTON Road, Orrell Street--20:2321:2322:2323:23
DARLINGTON Street, Sovereign Road--20:2321:2322:2323:23
KING Street, Job Centre--20:2421:2422:2423:24
King Street, Wallgate--20:2421:2422:2423:24
Wigan Bus Station--20:2621:2622:2623:26
Download PDF Timetable Download PDF Timetable valid from 8 March 2021