WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
WOB
22A
Bus Interchange17:3818:3819:3120:3121:3122:3123:25
Central Station17:3818:3819:3120:3121:3122:3123:25
WRLFC Rugby Ground17:3918:3919:3220:3221:3222:3223:26
Tesco17:4018:4019:3320:3321:3322:3323:27
Owen Street17:4018:4019:3320:3321:3322:3323:27
Ireland Street17:4218:4219:3520:3521:3522:3523:29
Alder Lane17:4318:4219:3520:3521:3522:3523:29
Orford Park Centre--19:3720:3721:3722:3723:31
Winwick Road College17:4518:4319:3820:3821:3822:3823:32
Alban Retail Park17:4518:4319:3820:3821:3822:3823:32
Sandy Lane West17:4718:4419:3920:3921:3922:3923:33
Mill Lane17:4918:4619:4120:4121:4122:4123:35
B&Q17:5118:4819:4320:4321:4322:4323:37
St Oswald Church17:5318:5019:4420:4421:4422:4423:38
Old School House Lane17:5318:5019:4420:4421:4422:4423:38
Cop Holt Farm17:5318:5019:4420:4421:4422:4423:38
Farm Way17:5418:5119:4520:4521:4522:4523:39
Cholmley Drive17:5518:5219:4620:4621:4622:4623:40
Newton Park Drive17:5718:5319:4720:4721:4722:4723:41
Mill Meadow17:5818:5319:4820:4821:4822:4823:42
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station17:5918:5419:4920:4921:4922:4923:43
Golborne Street18:0018:5519:5020:5021:5022:5023:44
Cobden Street18:0118:5619:5120:5121:5122:5123:45
Pleasance Way18:0218:5719:5220:5221:5222:5223:46
Sanderling Road18:0318:5719:5220:5221:5222:5223:46
Borron Road18:0418:5819:5320:5321:5322:5323:47
The Copse18:0518:5919:5420:5421:5422:5423:48
Yew Tree Avenue18:0619:0019:5520:5521:5522:5523:49
Clarence Street18:0719:0019:5520:5521:5522:5523:49
Alpine Street18:0919:0119:5620:5621:5622:5623:50
Sankey Street18:0919:0219:5620:5621:5622:5623:50
Earlestown Bus Station18:1119:0319:5720:5721:5722:5723:51
Oxford Street18:11-19:5720:5721:5722:57-
Wargrave Road18:12-19:5820:5821:5822:58-
Hope Street18:13-19:5920:5921:5922:59-
Oak Avenue18:14------
Connaught Drive18:14------
Bradlegh Road18:15------
Church Drive18:16------
Liverpool Row18:18------
Poplar Avenue--20:0021:0022:0023:00-
Holly Avenue--20:0121:0122:0123:01-
Willow Avenue--20:0121:0122:0123:01-
High Street--20:0221:0222:0223:02-
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station--20:0421:0422:0423:04-
Newton-le-Willows Station--20:0421:0422:0423:04-
Waterworks Drive--20:0521:0522:0523:05-
Parkside Road--20:0521:0522:0523:05-
Golborne Dale Road--20:0621:0622:0623:06-
Warrington Road/Golf Course--20:0721:0722:0723:07-
Bridge Street/Park Road--20:0821:0822:0823:08-
Bridge Street/School Street--20:0821:0822:0823:08-
High Street/John Street--20:0921:0922:0923:09-
High Street/Railway Road--20:0921:0922:0923:09-
Church Street/Manor Street--20:0921:0922:0923:09-
Ashton Road/May Street--20:1021:1022:1023:10-
Wigan Road/Ashton Road--20:1021:1022:1023:10-
Wigan Road/Windy Bank Farm--20:1121:1122:1123:11-
Wigan Road/Balmer's Farm--20:1221:1222:1223:12-
Aye Bridge Road/Aye Bridge Farm--20:1321:1322:1323:13-
Warrington Road/Crankwood Road--20:1421:1422:1423:14-
Warrington Road/Park Lane--20:1421:1422:1423:14-
Warrington Road/Abram Post Office--20:1421:1422:1423:14-
Warrington Road/Alexandra Street--20:1521:1522:1523:15-
Warrington Road/School Street--20:1621:1622:1623:16-
Warrington Road/Bickershaw Lane--20:1621:1622:1623:16-
Warrington Road/Millers Lane--20:1721:1722:1723:17-
Platt Street/Queens Arms--20:1721:1722:1723:17-
Walthew Lane/Stapleton Street--20:1821:1822:1823:18-
Warrington Road/Coronation Street--20:1921:1922:1923:19-
Warrington Road/Taylors Lane--20:2021:2022:2023:20-
Warrington Road/Marlborough Avenue--20:2021:2022:2023:20-
Warrington Road/Cemetery Road--20:2121:2122:2123:21-
Warrington Road/Ince Green Lane--20:2221:2222:2223:22-
Warrington Road/Lower Ince--20:2221:2222:2223:22-
Warrington Road/Frederick Street--20:2221:2222:2223:22-
Warrington Lane/Orrell Street--20:2321:2322:2323:23-
Warrington Lane/Hardybutts--20:2421:2422:2423:24-
Crompton Street/Standishgate--20:2521:2522:2523:25-
New Market Street/Morrisons--20:2621:2622:2623:26-
Wigan Bus Station STAND A--20:2821:2822:2823:28-
Download PDF Timetable