Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
Winwick Street, Bus Interchange06:4207:0507:1007:3507:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
Legh Street, Legh Street06:4307:0707:1207:3707:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
Sankey Street, Hays House06:4407:0707:1207:3707:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
Sankey Street, Town Hall06:4407:0807:1207:3807:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
Liverpool Road, Crosfields06:4507:0907:1307:3907:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:3919:3920:3921:3922:39
Liverpool Road, Pickmere Street06:4507:1007:1407:4007:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:3919:3920:3921:3922:39
Liverpool Road, Coach & Horses06:4607:1007:1407:4007:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
Old Liverpool Road, Gatewarth Street06:4607:1107:1507:4107:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges06:4707:1207:1607:4207:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
Liverpool Road, Kent Road06:4707:1307:1707:4307:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
Liverpool Road, Georges Road06:4807:1407:1807:4407:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
Liverpool Road, Penketh Lane Ends06:4907:1507:1907:4507:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
Penketh Road, Brookside Avenue06:4907:1507:1907:4507:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
Warrington Road, Heath Road06:5107:1707:2107:4707:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Warrington Road, Coronation Drive06:5207:1807:2207:4807:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Warrington Road, Greystone Road06:5207:1807:2207:4807:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Warrington Road, Red Lion06:5307:1907:2307:4907:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Widnes Road, Bank Gardens06:5507:2107:2507:4907:5308:2508:5509:2509:5310:2510:5511:2511:5312:2512:5513:2513:5314:2514:5515:2515:5316:2516:5517:2517:5318:2518:4719:4720:4721:4722:47
Widnes Road, Tannery Lane06:5507:2107:2507:5007:5408:2508:5509:2509:5410:2510:5511:2511:5412:2512:5513:2513:5414:2514:5515:2515:5416:2516:5517:2517:5418:25-----
Tannery Lane, Newlyn Gardens---07:5107:55---09:55---11:55---13:55---15:55---17:55------
Station Road, Ferry Inn---07:5207:56---09:56---11:56---13:56---15:56---17:56------
Chapel Road, Well Lane---07:5407:57---09:57---11:57---13:57---15:57---17:57------
Widnes Road, Golf Centre06:5607:2207:2607:5407:5808:2608:5609:2609:5810:2610:5611:2611:5812:2612:5613:2613:5814:2614:5615:2615:5816:2616:5617:2617:5818:26-----
Widnes Road, Cuerdley Cross PH06:5707:2307:2707:5607:5908:2708:5709:2709:5910:2710:5711:2711:5912:2712:5713:2713:5914:2714:5715:2715:5916:2716:5717:2717:5918:27-----
Dans Road, Dans Road06:5807:2407:2807:5708:0108:2808:5809:2810:0110:2810:5811:2812:0112:2812:5813:2814:0114:2814:5815:2816:0116:2816:5817:2818:0118:28-----
Warrington Road, Crow Wood Cnr.06:5907:2507:2907:5808:0208:2908:5909:2910:0210:2910:5911:2912:0212:2912:5913:2914:0214:2914:5915:2916:0216:2916:5917:2918:0218:29-----
Halton View Road, Halton View Road06:5907:2607:3007:5808:0208:3009:0009:3010:0210:3011:0011:3012:0212:3013:0013:3014:0214:3015:0015:3016:0216:3017:0017:3018:0218:30-----
Halton View Road, Page Lane06:5907:2607:3007:5908:0308:3009:0009:3010:0310:3011:0011:3012:0312:3013:0013:3014:0314:3015:0015:3016:0316:3017:0017:3018:0318:30-----
B5178 Albert Road, Peelhouse Lane07:0007:2707:3107:5908:0308:3109:0109:3110:0310:3111:0111:3112:0312:3113:0113:3114:0314:3115:0115:3116:0316:3117:0117:3118:0318:31-----
Town Centre, Green Oaks07:0107:2807:3208:0008:0408:3209:0209:3210:0410:3211:0211:3212:0412:3213:0213:3214:0414:3215:0215:3216:0416:3217:0217:3218:0418:32-----

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.