Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
WOB
32
Winwick Street, Stand 806:4007:0007:1507:3007:5508:1508:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:1018:4019:3420:3421:3422:3423:29
Legh Street, Stop AE06:4007:0007:1507:3107:5608:1608:4109:0109:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:1018:4019:3420:3421:3422:3423:29
Sankey Street, Stop AA06:4107:0107:1607:3107:5608:1608:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:1118:4119:3420:3421:3422:3423:29
Sankey Street, Stop AD06:4107:0107:1607:3107:5608:1608:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:1118:4119:3520:3521:3522:3523:30
Liverpool Road, Crosfields06:4207:0207:1707:3307:5808:1808:4309:0309:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:1218:4219:3620:3621:3622:3623:31
Liverpool Road, Pickmere Street06:4307:0307:1807:3407:5908:1908:4409:0409:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0415:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1318:4319:3720:3721:3722:3723:32
Liverpool Road, Coach & Horses06:4407:0407:1907:3508:0008:2008:4509:0509:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0515:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:1418:4419:3720:3721:3722:3723:32
Old Liverpool Road, Gatewarth Street06:4507:0507:2007:3608:0108:2108:4609:0609:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0615:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:1518:4519:3820:3821:3822:3823:33
Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges06:4607:0607:2107:3708:0208:2208:4709:0709:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0715:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:1618:4619:3920:3921:3922:3923:34
Liverpool Road, Kent Road06:4707:0707:2207:3808:0308:2308:4809:0809:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0815:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:1718:4719:3920:3921:3922:3923:34
Liverpool Road, Georges Road06:4807:0807:2307:3908:0408:2408:4909:0909:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0915:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1818:4819:4020:4021:4022:4023:35
Liverpool Road, Penketh Lane Ends06:4907:0907:2407:4008:0508:2508:5009:1009:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:1015:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1918:4919:4120:4121:4122:4123:36
Penketh Road, Brookside Avenue06:4907:0907:2407:4008:0508:2508:5009:1009:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:1015:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1918:4919:4120:4121:4122:4123:36
Warrington Road, Heath Road06:5107:1107:2607:4208:0708:2708:5209:1209:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1215:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:2118:5119:4220:4221:4222:4223:37
Warrington Road, Coronation Drive06:5207:1207:2707:4308:0808:2808:5309:1309:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1315:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:2218:5219:4320:4321:4322:4323:38
Warrington Road, Greystone Road06:5207:1207:2707:4308:0808:2808:5309:1309:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1315:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:2218:5219:4320:4321:4322:4323:38
Warrington Road, Red Lion06:5307:1307:2807:4408:0908:2908:5409:1409:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1415:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:2318:5319:4420:4421:4422:4423:39
Widnes Road, Bank Gardens06:5507:1507:3007:4408:1108:3108:5609:1609:3509:5310:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5312:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5314:1514:3514:5515:1615:3715:5516:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5518:2518:5519:4520:4521:4522:4523:40
Widnes Road, Tannery Lane06:5507:1507:3007:4508:1108:3108:5609:1609:3509:5410:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5412:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5414:1514:3514:5515:1615:3715:5616:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5618:25------
---07:46-----09:55-----11:55-----13:55-----15:57-----17:57-------
---07:47-----09:56-----11:56-----13:56-----15:58-----17:58-------
---07:49-----09:58-----11:58-----13:58-----16:00-----18:00-------
Widnes Road, Golf Centre06:5607:1607:3107:4908:1208:3208:5709:1709:3609:5810:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5812:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5814:1614:3614:5615:1715:3816:0016:1816:3816:5817:1817:3818:0018:26------
Widnes Road, Cuerdley Cross PH06:5707:1707:3207:5108:1308:3308:5809:1809:3710:0010:1710:3710:5711:1711:3712:0012:1712:3712:5713:1713:3714:0014:1714:3714:5715:1815:3916:0216:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0218:27------
Dans Road, Dans Road06:5807:1807:3307:5208:1408:3408:5909:1909:3810:0110:1810:3810:5811:1811:3812:0112:1812:3812:5813:1813:3814:0114:1814:3814:5815:1915:4016:0316:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0318:28------
Warrington Road, Crow Wood Cnr.06:5907:1907:3407:5308:1508:3509:0009:2009:3910:0210:1910:3910:5911:1911:3912:0212:1912:3912:5913:1913:3914:0214:1914:3914:5915:2015:4116:0416:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0418:29------
Halton View Road, Halton View Road07:0007:2007:3507:5308:1608:3609:0109:2109:4010:0210:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0212:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0214:2014:4015:0015:2115:4216:0416:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0418:30------
Halton View Road, Page Lane07:0007:2007:3507:5408:1608:3609:0109:2109:4010:0310:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0312:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0314:2014:4015:0015:2115:4216:0516:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0518:30------
B5178 Albert Road, Peelhouse Lane07:0107:2107:3607:5408:1708:3709:0209:2209:4110:0310:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0312:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0314:2114:4115:0115:2215:4316:0516:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0518:31------
Town Centre, Green Oaks07:0207:2207:3707:5508:1808:3809:0309:2309:4210:0410:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0412:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0414:2214:4215:0215:2315:4416:0616:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0618:32------