Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
38B
Upton By Pass, Upton Station05:05
Noctorum Avenue, Beryl Road05:05
Noctorum Avenue, St Peters Way05:07
Noctorum Avenue, Ormond Way05:07
Noctorum Avenue, Westcott Way05:08
Noctorum Avenue, Moorfields Avenue05:09
Noctorum Way, Hogarth Drive05:10
Townfield Lane, Hargrave Avenue05:11
Townfield Lane, Flatt Lane05:12
Townfield Lane, Bidston Road05:13
Talbot Road, Village Road05:13
Talbot Road, Hillside View05:14
Holm Lane, Overton Way05:16
Holm Lane, Redwood Close05:17
Woodchurch Road, Grainger Avenue05:18
Prenton Hall Road, Waterpark Road05:19
Prenton Hall Road, Goldsmith Way05:20
Prenton Hall Road, Prenton Village Road05:20
Prenton Hall Road, Prenton Dell Road05:21
Prenton Hall Road, Osmaston Road05:22
Prenton Lane, Reservoir Road North05:23
Prenton Lane, Storeton Road05:24
Prenton Road West, Waverley Grove05:25
Prenton Road West, Parkhurst Road05:26
Borough Road, Prenton Road West05:26
Borough Road, Singleton Avenue05:27
Borough Road, Merlin Road05:28
Borough Road, Elmswood Road05:28
Borough Road, Briardale Road05:29
Borough Road, Carnforth Close05:30
Borough Road, Whetstone Lane05:31
Borough Road, Clifton Crescent05:32
Argyle Street, Grange Road05:33
Birkenhead Bus Station/Stand 805:34
Argyle Street, Grange Road East05:35
New Chester Road, Campbeltown Road05:37
New Chester Road, Turbine Road05:38
New Chester Road, St Pauls Road05:40
New Chester Road, Bedford Place05:41
Bedford Road, Rock Ferry Station05:41
Bedford Road, Grove Road05:42
Old Chester Road, Byrne Avenue05:42
Old Chester Road, Birkett Road05:43
Old Chester Road, Rock Lane West05:43
Old Chester Road, Woodland Road05:44
Old Chester Road, Town Lane05:45
Old Chester Road, College Drive05:45
Old Chester Road, Bebington Station05:47
Bebington Road, Sandringham Close05:47
Boundary Road, Bebington Road05:49
New Chester Road, Beaconsfield Road05:49
New Chester Road, Portbury Close05:50
New Chester Road, Shore Drive05:51
South View, Bromborough Pool Village05:53
Dock Road South, Thermal Road05:54
Port Causeway, Crossways05:55
Welton Road, Croft Retail Park05:57
Welton Road, Bromborough Retail Park05:57
Stadium Road, Plantation Road05:59
Riverwood Road, Pilgrims06:02
Old Hall Road, Hardknott Road06:03
Croft Avenue East, Spital Road06:05
Spital Road, Croft Avenue East06:05
Spital Road, Stanhope Drive06:06
The Rake, The Cross06:07
The Rake, Oteley Avenue06:08
Palatine Road, Mark Rake06:09
Eccleston Avenue, Belmont Avenue06:10
Beechwood Road, Bromborough Rake Station06:11
Beechwood Road, The Avenue06:11
Acre Lane, Ashfield Road06:12
Acre Lane, Forwood Road06:12
Allport Lane, Neville Road06:13
Allport Lane, Allport Road06:14
Allport Road, Brancote Gardens06:14
Allport Road, Westminster Drive06:15
Plymyard Avenue, Bromborough Station06:15
Plymyard Avenue, The Woodcotes06:16
Plymyard Avenue, Langfield Grove06:16
Plymyard Avenue, Heygarth Road06:17
Plymyard Avenue, Lyndale Avenue06:18
Eastham Rake, Glenburn Avenue06:19
Eastham Rake, Mill Park Drive06:19
New Chester Road, Eastham Village Road06:20
Eastham Village Road, Church Lane06:21
Ferry Road, Eastham Village Road06:22
Ferry Road, St David Road06:23
Ferry Road, Mayfield Drive06:23
Ferry Road, Torr Drive06:24
Ferry Road, Woodland Remembrance Park06:25
Ferry Road, Eastham Country Park06:26
Download PDF Timetable valid from 4 September 2022