Skip to content Skip to menu
ARR Arriva Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
ARR
409
Wallasey Village, St Johns Road07:25-08:0008:4009:1809:5510:3011:0511:4012:1512:5013:2514:0014:3515:1015:4516:2016:5517:3018:0518:40
Sandy Lane, Wallasey Village07:26-08:0108:4109:1909:5610:3111:0611:4112:1612:5113:2614:0114:3615:1115:4616:2116:5617:3118:0618:41
Sandy Lane, Claremount Road07:27-08:0208:4209:2009:5710:3211:0711:4312:1812:5313:2814:0314:3815:1315:4816:2316:5817:3318:0718:42
Claremount Road, Mayfield Road07:29-08:0408:4409:2209:5910:3411:0911:4412:1912:5413:2914:0414:3915:1415:4916:2416:5917:3418:0818:43
Claremount Road, Broadway Avenue07:30-08:0508:4509:2310:0010:3511:1011:4512:2012:5513:3014:0514:4015:1515:5016:2517:0017:3518:0918:44
Belvidere Road, Broadway Avenue07:32-08:0708:4709:2510:0210:3711:1211:4712:2212:5713:3214:0714:4215:1715:5216:2717:0217:3718:1018:45
Wallasey Road, Belvidere Road07:33-08:0808:4809:2610:0310:3811:1311:4912:2412:5913:3414:0914:4415:1915:5416:2917:0417:3918:1218:47
Wallasey Road, Conway Street07:34-08:0908:4909:2710:0410:3911:1411:5012:2513:0013:3514:1014:4515:2015:5516:3017:0517:4018:1318:48
Liscard Crescent, Monk Road07:36-08:1108:5109:2910:0610:4111:1611:5212:2713:0213:3714:1214:4715:2215:5716:3217:0717:4218:1418:49
Liscard Road, Croxteth Avenue07:36-08:1108:5109:2910:0610:4111:1611:5212:2713:0213:3714:1214:4715:2215:5716:3217:0717:4218:1418:49
Liscard Road, Martins Lane07:37-08:1208:5209:3010:0710:4211:1711:5312:2813:0313:3814:1314:4815:2315:5816:3317:0817:4318:1518:50
Liscard Road, Eaton Avenue07:38-08:1308:5309:3110:0810:4311:1811:5412:2913:0413:3914:1414:4915:2415:5916:3417:0917:4418:1518:50
Liscard Road, Parkside07:39-08:1408:5409:3210:0910:4411:1911:5512:3013:0513:4014:1514:5015:2516:0016:3517:1017:4518:1618:51
Liscard Road, Littledale Road07:40-08:1508:5509:3310:1010:4511:2011:5612:3113:0613:4114:1614:5115:2616:0116:3617:1117:4618:1718:52
Mainwaring Road, Poulton Road07:41-08:1608:5609:3410:1110:4611:2111:5712:3213:0713:4214:1714:5215:2716:0216:3717:1217:4718:1718:52
Wheatland Lane, St Pauls Road07:43-08:1808:5809:3610:1310:4811:2311:5912:3413:0913:4414:1914:5415:2916:0416:3917:1417:4918:1818:53
Percy Road07:43-08:1808:5809:3610:1310:4811:2311:5912:3413:0913:4414:1914:5415:2916:0416:3917:1417:4918:1918:54
Victoria Place, Seacombe Ferry Terminal07:46-08:2109:0109:3910:1610:5111:2612:0212:3713:1213:4714:2214:5715:3216:0716:4217:1717:5218:2118:56
Birkenhead Road, Corbyn Street07:47-08:2209:0209:4010:1710:5211:2712:0312:3813:1313:4814:2314:5815:3316:0816:4317:1817:5318:2218:57
Birkenhead Road, Kelvin Road07:48-08:2309:0309:4110:1810:5311:2812:0312:3813:1313:4814:2314:5815:3316:0816:4317:1817:5318:2218:57
Tower Wharf, Morpeth Wharf07:50-08:2509:0509:4310:2010:5511:3012:0512:4013:1513:5014:2515:0015:3516:1016:4517:2017:5518:2418:59
Canning Street, Taylor Street07:51-08:2609:0609:4410:2110:5611:3112:0712:4213:1713:5214:2715:0215:3716:1216:4717:2217:5718:2519:00
Canning Street, Cheshire Lines Building07:53-08:2809:0809:4610:2310:5811:3312:0812:4313:1813:5314:2815:0315:3816:1316:4817:2317:5818:2619:01
Woodside Interchange07:54-08:2909:0909:4710:2410:5911:3412:0912:4413:1913:5414:2915:0415:3916:1416:4917:2417:5918:2719:02
Bridge Street, Hamilton Square Station07:54-08:2909:0909:4710:2410:5911:3412:0912:4413:1913:5414:2915:0415:3916:1416:4917:2417:5918:2719:02
Hamilton Square, Argyle Street07:56-08:3109:1109:4910:2611:0111:3612:1112:4613:2113:5614:3115:0615:4116:1616:5117:2618:0118:2819:03
Birkenhead Bus Station/Stand 1008:0007:2908:3509:1509:5310:3011:0511:4012:1512:5013:2514:0014:3515:1015:4516:2016:5517:3018:0518:3119:06
Claughton Road, Catherine Street08:0107:3008:3609:1609:5410:3111:0611:4112:1612:5113:2614:0114:3615:1115:4616:2116:5617:3118:06--
Watson Street, Dover Close08:0307:3208:3809:1809:5610:3311:0811:4312:1812:5313:2814:0314:3815:1315:4816:2316:5817:3318:08--
Rendell Street, Corporation Road08:0407:3308:3909:1909:5710:3411:0911:4412:1912:5413:2914:0414:3915:1415:4916:2417:0017:3518:10--
Tower Road, Tower Wharf08:0507:3408:4009:2009:5810:3511:1011:4512:2012:5513:3014:0514:4015:1515:5016:2517:0117:3618:11--
Kelvin Road08:0707:3608:4209:2210:0010:3711:1211:4712:2212:5713:3214:0714:4215:1715:5216:2717:0317:3818:13--
Birkenhead Road, Wheatland Lane08:0807:3708:4309:2310:0110:3811:1311:4812:2312:5813:3314:0814:4315:1815:5316:2817:0417:3918:14--
Victoria Place, Seacombe Ferry Terminal08:1007:3908:4509:2510:0310:4011:1511:5012:2513:0013:3514:1014:4515:2015:5516:3017:0617:4118:16--
St Paul's Road, James Street08:1107:4008:4609:2610:0410:4111:1611:5112:2613:0113:3614:1114:4615:2115:5616:3117:0717:4218:17--
St Paul's Road, Palermo Close08:1207:4108:4609:2610:0410:4111:1611:5112:2713:0213:3714:1214:4715:2215:5716:3217:0817:4318:18--
Wheatland Lane, Lucerne Road08:1207:4108:4709:2710:0510:4211:1711:5212:2713:0213:3714:1214:4715:2215:5716:3217:0817:4318:18--
Wheatland Lane, Naples Road08:1307:4208:4709:2710:0510:4211:1711:5212:2813:0313:3814:1314:4815:2315:5816:3317:0917:4418:19--
Liscard Road, Walshingham Road08:1407:4308:4809:2810:0610:4311:1811:5312:2913:0413:3914:1414:4915:2415:5916:3417:1017:4518:20--
Liscard Road, Church Street08:1507:4408:5009:3010:0810:4511:2011:5512:3013:0513:4014:1514:5015:2516:0016:3517:1117:4618:21--
Liscard Road, Chatsworth Avenue08:1607:4508:5009:3010:0810:4511:2011:5512:3113:0613:4114:1614:5115:2616:0116:3617:1217:4718:22--
Liscard Road, Martins Lane08:1707:4608:5109:3110:0910:4611:2111:5612:3213:0713:4214:1714:5215:2716:0216:3717:1317:4818:23--
Mill Lane, Liscard Road08:1807:4708:5209:3210:1010:4711:2211:5712:3313:0813:4314:1814:5315:2816:0316:3817:1417:4918:24--
St Albans Road, Dominick House08:1907:4808:5309:3310:1110:4811:2311:5812:3413:0913:4414:1914:5415:2916:0416:3917:1517:5018:25--
Belvidere Road, Wallasey Road08:2007:4908:5409:3410:1210:4911:2411:5912:3513:1013:4514:2014:5515:3016:0516:4017:1617:5118:26--
Belvidere Road, Meadway08:2107:5008:5509:3510:1310:5011:2512:0012:3613:1113:4614:2114:5615:3116:0616:4117:1717:5218:27--
Broadway Avenue, Shrewsbury Road08:2207:5108:5609:3610:1410:5111:2612:0112:3713:1213:4714:2214:5715:3216:0716:4217:1817:5318:28--
Claremount Road, Wirral Mount08:2307:5208:5609:3610:1410:5111:2612:0112:3813:1313:4814:2314:5815:3316:0816:4317:1917:5418:29--
Claremount Road, Mayfield Road08:2407:5308:5709:3710:1510:5211:2712:0212:3913:1413:4914:2414:5915:3416:0916:4417:2017:5518:30--
Sandy Lane, Claremount Road08:2407:5308:5809:3810:1610:5311:2812:0312:3913:1413:4914:2414:5915:3416:0916:4417:2017:5518:30--
Sandy Lane, St Georges Road08:2507:5408:5809:3810:1610:5311:2812:0312:4013:1513:5014:2515:0015:3516:1016:4517:2117:5618:31--
Sandy Lane, Wallasey Village08:2507:5408:5909:3910:1710:5411:2912:0412:4013:1513:5014:2515:0015:3516:1016:4517:2117:5618:31--
Wallasey Village, St Johns Road08:2707:5609:0009:4010:1810:5511:3012:0512:4213:1713:5214:2715:0215:3716:1216:4717:2317:5818:33--
Download PDF Timetable

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.