Skip to content Skip to menu
STA Stagecoach Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollSTA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
STA
41
Mill Park Drive, Clifton Avenue05:04------07:16-07:3407:5408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3617:5618:1618:4119:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Mill Park Drive, Delamere Avenue05:04-05:2205:5606:26--07:17-07:3507:5508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3717:5718:1718:4119:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Allport Road, Stop A --05:2305:5706:27-------------------------------------------
Mill Park Drive, Calveley Avenue05:05-05:2405:5806:28--07:17-07:3607:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3717:5718:1718:4219:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Brookhurst Avenue, Birkdale Avenue--05:2405:5806:28-------------------------------------------
Brookhurst Avenue, Fairhaven Drive--05:2505:5906:29-------------------------------------------
Mill Park Drive, Eastham Rake05:05-05:2505:5906:29--07:18-07:3607:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3817:5818:1818:4219:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Bridle Road, Adaston Avenue05:06-05:2606:0006:30--07:18-07:3707:5708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3817:5818:1818:4219:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Brookhurst Avenue, Brookhurst Road--05:2606:0006:30-------------------------------------------
Bridle Road, Carlett Boulevard05:06-05:2706:0106:31--07:19-07:3807:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3917:5918:1918:4319:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Brookhurst Avenue, Turriff Drive--05:2706:0106:31-------------------------------------------
Brookhurst Avenue, Duncansby Drive--05:2806:0206:32-------------------------------------------
Heygarth Road, Bridle Road05:06-05:2806:0206:32--07:20-07:3807:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:4018:0018:2018:4319:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Raeburn Avenue, Heygarth Road05:07-05:2906:0306:33--07:20-07:3907:5908:1908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:4018:0018:2018:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Brookhurst Avenue, Scafell Close--05:2906:0306:33-------------------------------------------
Raeburn Avenue, Wingate Road05:08-05:3006:0406:34--07:21-07:4008:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4118:0118:2118:4419:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Eastham Rake, Stop A --05:3006:0406:34-------------------------------------------
Raeburn Avenue, Kilburn Avenue05:08-05:3106:0506:35--07:21-07:4008:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4118:0118:2118:4419:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Eastham Rake, Mill Park Drive--05:3106:0506:35-------------------------------------------
Raeburn Avenue, Manor Road05:08-05:3106:0506:35--07:22-07:4108:0108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4218:0218:2218:4519:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Mill Park Drive, Hatton Avenue--05:3206:0606:36-------------------------------------------
Mill Park Drive, Clifton Avenue--05:3206:0606:36-------------------------------------------
Morland Avenue, Raeburn Primary School05:09-05:3306:0706:37--07:23-07:4208:0208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4318:0318:2318:4519:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Morland Avenue, Allport Road05:09-05:3306:0706:37--07:23-07:4308:0308:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Allport Road, Brancote Gardens05:10-05:3406:0806:38--07:24-07:4408:0408:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:4619:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Allport Lane, Allport Road05:11-05:3506:0906:39--07:25-07:4508:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Allport Lane, Meadowside Road05:12-05:3606:1006:40--07:26-07:4508:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4618:0618:2618:4719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Allport Lane, Legion Lane05:13-05:3706:1106:41--07:27-07:4708:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2718:4819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Bromborough Village Road, The Cross05:13-05:3706:1106:41--07:28-07:4808:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Spital Road, Mark Rake05:14-05:3806:1206:42--07:29-07:4908:0908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Croft Avenue East, New Chester Road05:15-05:3906:1306:43--07:30-07:5008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5119:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Welton Road, Bromborough Retail Park05:16-05:4006:1406:44--07:33-07:5308:1308:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Welton Road, Croft Retail Park05:17-05:4106:1506:45--07:34-07:5408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Port Causeway, Terminus Road05:18-05:4206:1606:46--07:35-07:5508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Port Causeway, Eastern Avenue05:19-05:4306:1706:47--07:36-07:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
New Chester Road, Port Causeway05:20-05:4406:1806:48--07:38-07:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3818:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
New Chester Road, Shore Drive05:21-05:4506:1906:49--07:40-08:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00
Allport Road, Stop C 05:22-05:4606:2006:50-------------------------------------------
New Chester Road, Willowbank Road05:23-05:4706:2106:51--07:41-08:0208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0118:2118:4119:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
New Chester Road, Legh Road05:24-05:4806:2206:52--07:43-08:0408:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0318:2318:4319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
New Chester Road, New Ferry Park05:24-05:4806:2206:52--07:43-08:0408:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0318:2318:4319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
New Chester Road, Hassal Road05:26-05:5006:2406:54--07:45-08:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0518:2518:4519:0420:0421:0422:0423:0400:04
New Chester Road, Knowsley Road05:27-05:5106:2506:55--07:46-08:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0618:2618:4619:0520:0521:0522:0523:0500:05
New Chester Road, Rock Lane West05:27-05:5106:2506:55--07:46-08:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0618:2618:4619:0520:0521:0522:0523:05-
New Chester Road, Bedford Road05:28-05:5206:2606:56--07:48-08:0908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0818:2818:4819:0620:0621:0622:0623:06-
Bedford Road, Stop A05:29-05:5306:2706:57--07:50-08:1008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:0820:0821:0822:0823:08-
Grove Road, Rockville Street05:29-05:5306:2706:57--07:51-08:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:0820:0821:0822:0823:08-
Grove Road, Old Chester Road05:30-05:5406:2806:58--07:52-08:1208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:0920:0921:0922:0923:09-
Old Chester Road, Oriel Road05:30-05:5406:2806:58--07:52-08:1208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:0920:0921:0922:0923:09-
Old Chester Road, Mersey Walk05:31-05:5506:2906:59--07:53-08:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1318:3318:5319:1020:1021:1022:1023:10-
Queen Street, Stop B05:32-05:5606:3007:00--07:54-08:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1418:3418:5419:1120:1121:1122:1123:11-
Hinderton Road, Argyle Street South05:33-05:5706:3107:01--07:55-08:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1518:3518:5519:1220:1221:1222:1223:12-
Argyle Street South, Stop B05:35-05:5906:3307:03--07:57-08:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5719:1320:1321:1322:1323:13-
Birkenhead Bus Station, Stand 1005:3705:1506:0106:3507:0506:5307:0307:5907:2508:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:1918:3918:5919:1520:1521:1522:1523:15-
Claughton Road, Stop C05:3805:1606:02--06:5407:0408:0007:2608:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2018:4019:0019:1620:1621:1622:1623:16-
Borough Road, Shaw Street05:4005:1806:04--06:5707:0708:0307:2808:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:0219:1720:1721:1722:1723:17-
Borough Road, Victoria Road05:4105:1906:05--06:5807:0808:0407:3008:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2418:4419:0419:1820:1821:1822:1823:18-
Borough Road, Victoria Fields05:4105:1906:05--06:5907:0908:0507:3008:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0419:1820:1821:1822:1823:18-
Singleton Avenue, Highgreen Road05:4205:2006:06--07:0007:1008:0607:3208:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2618:4619:0619:2020:2021:2022:2023:20-
Singleton Avenue, Highpark Road05:4305:2106:07--07:0207:1208:0807:3308:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:0719:2020:2021:2022:2023:20-
Woodchurch Road, Elm Road North05:4505:2306:09--07:0407:1408:1007:3508:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:0919:2220:2221:2222:2223:22-
Woodchurch Road, Cambridge Road-----07:0407:1408:1007:3508:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:0919:2220:2221:2222:2223:22-
Woodchurch Road, Osmaston Road05:4505:2306:09--07:0407:1408:1107:3508:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:0919:2220:2221:2222:2223:22-
Woodchurch Road, Dovedale Close05:4605:2406:10--07:0507:1508:1107:3608:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:1019:2320:2321:2322:2323:23-
Woodchurch Road, Grainger Avenue05:4705:2506:11--07:0607:1608:1207:3708:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:1119:2420:2421:2422:2423:24-
Woodchurch Road, Ennerdale Road05:4705:2506:11--07:0707:1708:1307:3708:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:1219:2420:2421:2422:2423:24-
Woodchurch Road, Palmwood Close05:4805:2606:12--07:0707:1708:1407:3808:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5419:1219:2520:2521:2522:2523:25-
Birkenhead Bus Station, Stand 505:50-06:1406:3607:06-------------------------------------------
Ackers Road, Commonfield Road05:5105:2806:15--07:1007:2008:1707:4008:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5719:1519:2720:2721:2722:2723:27-
Europa Boulevard, Stop A05:52-06:1606:3707:07-------------------------------------------
Hamilton Street, Hamilton Square Station05:55-06:1906:4007:10-------------------------------------------
Chester Street, Stop A05:55-06:1906:4007:10-------------------------------------------
Bridge Street, Stop BC05:56-06:2006:4107:11-------------------------------------------
Canning Street, Cheshire Lines Building05:56-06:2006:4107:11-------------------------------------------
Hamilton Square, Stop B05:58-06:2206:4307:13-------------------------------------------
Download PDF Timetable