Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
44
WOB
44A
Kingsway, KINGSWAY16:1516:30
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey16:1616:32
Birchfield Road, Wade Deacon16:1716:33
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road16:1716:33
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station16:1816:34
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane16:1916:35
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue16:2016:35
The Globe16:2116:36
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest16:2216:37
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill16:2316:38
Queensbury Way, Queensbury Way16:2516:40
Hough Green Road, Four Topped Oak16:2616:41
Hough Green Road, Haddon Drive16:2716:42
Hough Green Road, Upton Community Centre16:2816:43
Hough Green Road, St. Basils16:2816:43
Hough Green Road, Afton16:2916:44
Liverpool Road, Hough Green Road16:2916:44
Netherley Road, Cross Hillocks Lane16:3116:46
Netherley Road, Caldy Cottage16:3216:47
Netherley Road, Greensbridge Lane16:3516:50
Baileys Lane, Church Road16:4016:55
Baileys Lane, Leathers Lane16:4016:55
Leathers Lane, Hornbeam Road16:4116:56
Leathers Lane, Barncroft Road16:4116:56
Wood Road, Halewood Station16:42-
Leathers Lane, Roseheath Drive-16:57
Hollies Road, Halewood Station16:42-
Higher Road, Leathers Lane-16:58
Hollies Road, Rutland Avenue16:43-
Higher Road, Mansell Drive-16:58
Higher Road, Torrington Drive-16:59
Hollies Road, Church Road16:44-
Okell Drive, Helston Avenue16:45-
Higher Road, Blackburne Drive-17:00
Okell Drive, Torcross Way16:47-
Higher Road, Portway-17:01
Okell Drive, Harrier Drive16:47-
Roskell Road-17:01
Okell Drive, Foxleigh16:47-
Camberley Drive-17:02
Okell Drive, Woodbridge Avenue16:48-
Mackets Lane, Linkside Road-17:03
Lydiate Lane, Okell Drive16:48-
Halewood Road, Halewood Drive-17:04
Halewood Road, Out Lane-17:04
Wood Lane, Beesands Close16:50-
Halewood Road, Hollytree Road-17:05
Wood Lane, Brakedale Close16:50-
Grange Lane-17:06
Wood Lane, Glebe Hey16:51-
Belle Vale Road, Belle Vue Road-17:06
Caldway Drive, Middlemiss Hey16:51-
Belle Vale Road, Jones Farm Road-17:06
Childwall Valley Road, Garden Lodge Grove16:53-
Belle Vale Bus Station/Stop A-17:08
Childwall Valley Road, Runton Road16:54-
Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale Interchange16:55-
Childwall Valley Road, Chislehurst Avenue16:55-
Childwall Valley Road, Mildenhall Road16:56-
Childwall Valley Road, Craighurst Road16:57-
Childwall Valley Road, Sandbrook Road16:57-
Childwall Valley Road, Hartsbourne Avenue16:58-
Childwall Valley Road, Barnham Drive16:59-
Childwall Valley Road, Score Lane17:00-
Childwall Valley Road, Childwall Mount Road17:00-
Childwall Valley Road, Childwall Priory Road17:01-
Childwall Road, Queens Drive17:01-
Childwall Road, Beuclair Drive17:02-
Childwall Road, Canvey Close17:03-
Childwall Road, Lance Lane17:04-
Download PDF Timetable

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.