Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
49
Winwick Street, Central Station07:45
Winwick Road, WRLFC Rugby Ground07:45
Winwick Road, Tesco07:47
Winwick Road, Owen Street07:47
Winwick Road, Ireland Street07:48
Winwick Road, Alder Lane07:49
Winwick Road, Winwick Road College07:49
Long Lane, Winwick Road Campus07:50
Long Lane, Tetleys Club07:50
School Road, Birtles Road07:51
Orford Green, Bruce Avenue07:52
Poplars Avenue, Derek Avenue07:53
Poplars Avenue, Martin Avenue07:53
Poplars Avenue, Capesthorne Road07:54
Poplars Avenue, Greenwood Crescent07:55
Poplars Avenue, Statham Avenue07:55
Poplars Avenue, Howson Road07:56
Brathay Close, Brathay Close07:58
Poplars Avenue, Cleveland Road07:58
Poplars Avenue, Newhaven Road07:59
Cotswold Road, Chiltern Road08:00
Cotswold Road, Bethel Church08:01
Sandy Lane West, Fordton Leisure Centre08:03
Newton Road, Mill Lane08:06
Newton Road, B&Q08:08
Myddleton Lane, Post Office08:13
Newton Road, St Oswald Church08:13
Newton Road, Old School House Lane08:14
Newton Road, Cop Holt Farm08:15
Winwick Road, Farm Way08:16
Winwick Road, Cholmley Drive08:16
Mill Lane, Newton Park Drive08:17
Mill Lane, Mill Meadow08:17
High Street, Cobden Street08:19
Ashton Road, Selwyn Jones Sports Centre Hail and Ride08:25

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.