Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
51
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill16:40
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest16:40
Birchfield Road, The Globe16:41
Birchfield Road, Buckingham Avenue16:42
Birchfield Road, Pit Lane16:42
Birchfield Road, Widnes Station16:43
Birchfield Road, Birchfield Road16:44
Birchfield Road, Horse & Jockey16:45
Victoria Road, ASHLEY WAY16:46
Waterloo Road, WATERLOO CENTRE16:47
Waterloo Road, WEST BANK STREET16:49
Irwell Street/the Bridge16:52
Public Hall Street, Runcorn High Street Bus Station16:58
Halton Road, PICTON AVENUE16:59
Picton Avenue, SAXON ROAD16:59
DUNCAN AVENUE17:00
Boston Avenue, LATHAM AVENUE17:02
Festival Way, Jubilee House17:04
Grangeway, Beech Road17:05
Grangeway, Thorn Road17:05
Halton Lodge17:06
Busway, Halton Lea North17:11
Halton Hospital17:13
Palacefields17:14
Parkside17:15
Brookvale17:16
Ormiston Bolingbroke Academy17:17
Barnfield Avenue17:19
Murdishaw Cen.17:19
Parkgate Way17:20
Runcorn East17:20
Norton Village17:21
Windmill Hill Avenue, Newburgh Close17:23
Windmill Hill Avenue East, Adlington17:23
Windmill Hill Avenue, Windmill Hill East17:23
Pitts Heath Lane, Sandymoor Lane17:25
Pitts Heath17:26
Dorchester17:26
Steventon17:26
Wharford Lane, Wharford Lane17:27
Newmoor Lane, Selby Close17:28
Newmoor Lane, Calmington Lane17:29
Runcorn Road, Keckwick Lane17:29
Runcorn Road, Runcorn Road17:31
Runcorn Road, Six Acre Lane17:31
Runcorn Road, Red Lion17:32
Runcorn Road, Canalside17:33
Runcorn Road, Moore Lane17:33
Runcorn Road, Porch-house Farm17:35
Chester Road, The Vicarage17:36
Chester Road, Stag Inn17:38
Hill Cliffe Road, Stag Inn17:39
Walton Road, Methodist Church17:40
London Road, London Road17:41
London Road, Post Office17:41
Wilderspool Causeway, Morrisons17:43
Wilderspool Causeway, Gainsborough Road17:44
Wilderspool Causeway, Causeway Hotel17:45
Wilderspool Causeway, Central Avenue17:45
Wilderspool Causeway, St James' Court17:46

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.