Skip to content Skip to menu
ARR Arriva Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
Queen Square Bus Station/Stand 8--06:05-06:3006:5507:2508:0008:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:4016:1016:4217:1217:4218:1218:4019:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Brownlow Hill, Adelphi Hotel--06:07-06:3206:5707:2808:0308:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4416:1416:4617:1617:4518:1518:4319:0820:0721:0722:0723:06
Trowbridge Street--06:09-06:3406:5907:3008:0608:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:5017:2017:4918:1918:4619:1120:1021:1022:1023:08
Mount Pleasant--06:10-06:3507:0107:3208:0808:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:5217:2317:5118:2118:4819:1320:1121:1122:1123:09
Brownlow Hill, Crown Street--06:11-06:3607:0307:3408:1008:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2216:5617:2717:5418:2418:5019:1520:1421:1422:1423:11
North View, Hall Lane--06:14-06:3907:0607:3808:1408:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2717:0117:3217:5818:2818:5419:1920:1721:1722:1723:13
Edge Lane, Jubilee Drive--06:14-06:3907:0707:3908:1508:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2817:0217:3317:5918:2918:5419:1920:1721:1722:1723:13
Edge Lane, Holt Road--06:15-06:4007:0807:4008:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2211:5212:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3017:0417:3518:0118:3118:5519:2020:1821:1822:1823:14
Edge Lane, Deane Road--06:16-06:4107:0907:4108:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2311:5312:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3217:0617:3618:0218:3218:5619:2120:1921:1922:1923:15
Edge Lane, Laurel Road--06:17-06:4207:1007:4308:1908:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2511:5512:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3417:0817:3818:0418:3418:5719:2220:2021:2022:2023:16
Edge Lane, West Bank Road--06:18-06:4307:1207:4508:2108:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2711:5712:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3717:1117:4018:0618:3618:5919:2420:2221:2222:2223:17
Edge Lane, Ardleigh Road--06:19-06:4407:1307:4608:2208:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2811:5812:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0616:3817:1217:4118:0718:3718:5919:2420:2221:2222:2223:18
Elmway Close--06:20-06:4507:1507:4708:2308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:3012:0012:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0816:4117:1517:4318:0918:3919:0119:2620:2421:2422:2423:19
Edge Lane Drive, St Oswald Street05:0705:3706:2106:0706:4607:1607:4908:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3212:0212:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:1016:4317:1717:4518:1118:4119:0219:2720:2521:2522:2523:20
Edge Lane Drive, Domville Road05:0705:3806:2206:0806:4707:1707:5008:2609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3312:0312:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4417:1817:4618:1218:4219:0319:2720:2521:2522:2523:20
Broadgreen Road, Edge Lane Drive05:0905:3906:2306:0906:4807:1907:5208:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3412:0412:3713:0713:3714:0714:3815:0815:3816:1316:4617:2017:4818:1318:4319:0419:2920:2721:2722:2723:22
Queens Drive, Thomas Drive05:1005:4006:2506:1106:5007:2107:5408:2909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3612:0612:3913:0913:3914:0914:4015:1015:4016:1516:4817:2217:5018:1618:4619:0519:3020:2821:2822:2823:23
Thomas Lane05:1105:4206:2606:1206:5207:2307:5608:3109:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3812:0812:4113:1113:4114:1114:4215:1215:4216:1716:5017:2417:5218:1818:4819:0719:3120:2921:2922:2923:24
Thomas Lane, Thingwall Lane05:1305:4306:2806:1406:5307:2507:5808:3309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:4012:1012:4313:1313:4314:1314:4415:1415:4416:1916:5217:2617:5418:1918:4919:0819:3320:3121:3122:3123:26
Brookside Avenue, East Prescot Road05:1305:4406:2906:1506:5407:2607:5908:3409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:4112:1112:4413:1413:4414:1414:4515:1515:4516:2016:5317:2717:5518:2018:5019:0919:3320:3121:3122:3123:26
East Prescot Road, Gala Close05:1405:4506:3006:1606:5507:2808:0108:3509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4212:1212:4513:1513:4514:1514:4615:1615:4616:2116:5417:2917:5618:2118:5119:1019:3420:3221:3222:3223:27
East Prescot Road, Ackers Hall Avenue05:1505:4606:3006:1606:5607:2908:0208:3609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4312:1312:4613:1613:4614:1614:4715:1715:4716:2216:5517:3017:5718:2318:5319:1119:3520:3321:3322:3323:28
East Prescot Road, Finch Lane05:1605:4606:3106:1706:5707:3008:0308:3709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4412:1412:4713:1713:4714:1714:4815:1815:4816:2316:5617:3117:5818:2318:5319:1119:3620:3421:3422:3423:29
East Prescot Road, Taurus Road05:1605:4706:3206:1806:5807:3108:0408:3809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4512:1512:4813:1813:4814:1814:4915:1915:4916:2416:5717:3217:5918:2418:5419:1219:3620:3421:3422:3423:29
Lordens Road05:1705:4806:3306:1906:5907:3208:0508:3909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4612:1612:4913:1913:4914:1914:5015:2015:5016:2516:5817:3318:0018:2618:5619:1319:3720:3521:3522:3523:30
Liverpool Road, Princess Drive05:1805:4906:3406:2007:0007:3308:0608:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4712:1712:5013:2013:5014:2014:5115:2115:5116:2616:5917:3418:0118:2618:5619:1419:3820:3621:3622:3623:31
Calgarth Road05:1905:5006:3506:2107:0107:3508:0808:4109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4812:1812:5113:2113:5114:2114:5315:2315:5316:2817:0117:3618:0318:2818:5819:1519:3920:3721:3722:3723:32
Woolfall Heath Avenue, Mardale Road05:1905:5006:3506:2107:0107:3608:0908:4209:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4812:1812:5113:2113:5114:2214:5415:2415:5416:2917:0217:3718:0318:2818:5819:1519:3920:3721:3722:3723:32
Woolfall Heath Avenue, Pennard Avenue05:2105:5206:3706:2307:0307:3708:1008:4309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:5012:2012:5313:2313:5314:2314:5515:2515:5516:3017:0317:3818:0518:3019:0019:1619:4020:3821:3822:3823:33
Woolfall Heath Avenue, Hillside Avenue05:2105:5206:3706:2307:0307:3808:1108:4409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:5112:2112:5413:2413:5414:2414:5615:2615:5616:3117:0417:3918:0518:3019:0019:1719:4120:3921:3922:3923:34
Primrose Drive, Wastle Bridge Road05:2205:5306:3806:2407:0407:3908:1208:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5212:2212:5513:2513:5514:2514:5715:2715:5716:3217:0517:4018:0618:3119:0119:1819:4120:3921:3922:3923:34
Glade Road, Blue Bell Lane05:2505:5606:4106:2707:0707:4308:1608:4909:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5512:2512:5813:2813:5814:2815:0015:3016:0016:3517:0817:4318:0918:3419:0419:2019:4320:4121:4122:4123:36
Bakers Green Road, Mossbrow Road05:2605:5706:4206:2807:0807:4408:1708:5009:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5512:2512:5813:2813:5814:2915:0115:3116:0116:3617:0917:4418:1018:3519:0519:2119:4420:4221:4222:4223:37
Bakers Green Road, Midway Road05:2705:5806:4306:2907:0907:4508:1808:5109:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5612:2612:5913:2913:5914:3015:0215:3216:0216:3717:1017:4518:1118:3619:0619:2119:4520:4321:4322:4323:38
Adswood Road, Blue Bell Lane05:2805:5906:4406:3007:1007:4608:1908:5209:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5712:2713:0013:3014:0014:3115:0315:3316:0316:3817:1117:4618:1218:3719:0719:2219:4520:4321:4322:4323:38
Alt Road05:2805:5906:4406:3007:1007:4608:1908:5209:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5812:2813:0113:3114:0114:3215:0415:3416:0416:3917:1217:4718:1218:3719:0719:2219:4620:4421:4422:4423:39
Archway Road, Huyton Town Centre05:2906:0006:4506:3107:1107:4808:2108:5409:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5912:2913:0213:3214:0214:3315:0515:3516:0516:4017:1317:4818:1318:3819:0819:2319:4620:4421:4422:4423:39
Poplar Bank, Westmorland Road05:3006:0106:4606:3207:1207:4908:2208:5509:2809:5810:2810:5811:2812:0012:3013:0313:3314:0314:3415:0615:3616:0616:4117:1417:4918:1418:3919:0919:2419:4720:4521:4522:4523:40
Huyton Bus Station/Stand 205:3106:0206:4706:3307:1307:5008:2308:5609:2909:5910:2910:5911:2912:0112:3113:0413:3414:0414:3515:0715:3716:0716:4217:1517:5018:1518:4019:1019:2519:4820:4621:4622:4623:41
St Johns Road, St Agnes Road05:3206:0306:4806:3407:1407:5108:2508:5709:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0212:3213:0513:3514:0514:3615:0815:3816:0816:4317:1617:5118:1618:4119:11-19:4920:4721:4722:47-
Manor Farm Road, Sandiway05:3206:0406:4906:3507:1507:5208:2608:5809:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0312:3313:0613:3614:0614:3715:0915:3916:0916:4417:1717:5218:1718:4219:12-19:4920:4721:4722:47-
Meadow Drive, Elizabeth Road05:3306:0406:4906:3507:1607:5308:2608:5909:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0412:3413:0713:3714:0714:3815:1015:4016:1016:4517:1817:5218:1718:4219:12-19:5020:4821:4822:48-
Meadow Drive, Tarbock Road05:3306:0506:5006:3607:1607:5408:2708:5909:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0412:3413:0713:3714:0714:3815:1015:4016:1016:4517:1817:5318:1818:4319:13-19:5020:4821:4822:48-
Tarbock Road, Biglands Drive05:3406:0506:5006:3607:1707:5408:2709:0009:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0412:3413:0713:3714:0714:3915:1115:4116:1116:4617:1917:5318:1818:4319:13-19:5020:4921:4922:49-
Tarbock Road, Coney Lane05:3406:0506:5006:3607:1707:5508:2809:0009:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0512:3513:0813:3814:0814:3915:1115:4116:1116:4617:1917:5318:1818:4319:13-19:5020:4921:4922:49-
Whitefield Lane05:3506:0606:5106:3707:1807:5608:2909:0109:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0612:3613:0913:3914:0914:4015:1215:4216:1216:4717:2017:5418:1918:4419:14-19:5120:5021:5022:50-
Cronton Road, Wilson Road05:3606:0706:5206:3807:1907:5708:3109:0209:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0712:3713:1013:4014:1014:4115:1315:4316:1316:4817:2117:5518:2018:4519:15-19:5220:5121:5122:51-
Cronton Road, Dacres Bridge Lane05:3806:1006:5506:4107:2308:0108:3509:0609:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:1012:4013:1313:4314:1314:4515:1715:4716:1716:5217:2517:5818:2318:4819:18-19:5420:5321:5322:53-
Cronton Road, Foxs Bank Lane05:3906:1106:5606:4207:2408:0208:3609:0609:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:1112:4113:1413:4414:1414:4615:1815:4816:1816:5317:2617:5918:2418:4919:19-19:5520:5421:5422:54-
Cronton Road, Tue Lane05:4006:1206:5706:4307:2508:0408:3709:0809:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1212:4213:1513:4514:1514:4715:1915:4916:1916:5417:2718:0018:2518:5019:20-19:5620:5521:5522:55-
Alder Lane05:4106:1306:5906:4507:2708:0608:3909:0909:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1412:4413:1713:4714:1714:4915:2115:5116:2116:5617:2918:0118:2618:5119:21-19:5720:5621:5622:56-
Cronton Road, Smithy Lane05:4306:1407:0006:4607:2908:0808:4109:1109:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1512:4513:1813:4814:1814:5115:2315:5316:2316:5817:3118:0218:2718:5219:22-19:5820:5821:5822:58-
Hall Lane05:4306:1507:0106:4707:3008:0808:4209:1209:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1612:4613:1913:4914:1914:5215:2415:5416:2416:5917:3218:0318:2818:5319:23-19:5820:5821:5822:58-
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill05:4506:1707:0306:4907:3208:1108:4509:1409:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1812:4813:2113:5114:2114:5415:2615:5616:2617:0117:3418:0518:3018:5519:25-20:0021:0022:0023:00-
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest05:4506:1707:0306:4907:3208:1108:4509:1409:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1812:4813:2113:5114:2114:5415:2615:5616:2617:0117:3418:0518:3018:5519:25-20:0021:0022:0023:00-
Lunts Heath Road, Birchfield Gardens05:4506:1707:0306:4907:3208:1108:4509:1409:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1812:4813:2113:5114:2114:5415:2615:5616:2617:0117:3418:0518:3018:5519:25-20:0021:0022:0023:00-
Lunts Heath Road, Cranshaw Lane05:4606:1807:0406:5007:3308:1208:4609:1509:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1912:4913:2213:5214:2214:5515:2715:5716:2717:0217:3518:0618:3118:5619:26-20:0121:0122:0123:01-
Lunnts Heath Road, Church View05:4706:1907:0506:5107:3408:1308:4709:1609:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:2012:5013:2313:5314:2314:5615:2815:5816:2817:0317:3618:0718:3218:5719:27-20:0121:0122:0123:01-
Lunts Heath Road, Glebe Garage05:4706:1907:0506:5107:3408:1308:4709:1609:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:2012:5013:2313:5314:2314:5615:2815:5816:2817:0317:3618:0718:3218:5719:27-20:0221:0222:0223:02-
Derby Road, Everglades05:4806:2007:0606:5207:3508:1408:4809:1709:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2112:5113:2413:5414:2414:5715:2915:5916:2917:0417:3718:0818:3318:5819:28-20:0221:0222:0223:02-
Derby Road, Derby Road05:4906:2107:0706:5307:3608:1508:4909:1809:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2212:5213:2513:5514:2514:5815:3016:0016:3017:0517:3818:0918:3418:5919:29-20:0321:0322:0323:03-
South Lane, Pendlebury Farm05:5006:2207:0806:5407:3708:1608:5009:1909:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2312:5313:2613:5614:2614:5915:3116:0116:3117:0617:3918:1018:3519:0019:30-20:0421:0422:0423:04-
South Lane, Railway Cottages05:5106:2307:0906:5507:3808:1708:5109:2009:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2412:5413:2713:5714:2715:0015:3216:0216:3217:0717:4018:1118:3619:0119:31-20:0421:0422:0423:04-
South Lane, Garden Centre05:5106:2307:0906:5507:3808:1708:5109:2009:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2412:5413:2713:5714:2715:0015:3216:0216:3217:0717:4018:1118:3619:0119:31-20:0521:0522:0523:05-
South Lane, Oak Trees05:5206:2407:1006:5607:3908:1808:5209:2109:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2512:5513:2813:5814:2815:0115:3316:0316:3317:0817:4118:1218:3719:0219:32-20:0521:0522:0523:05-
Farnworth Road, Farnworth Road05:5306:2507:1106:5707:4008:1908:5309:2209:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2612:5613:2913:5914:2915:0215:3416:0416:3417:0917:4218:1318:3819:0319:33-20:0621:0622:0623:06-
Widnes Road, Bank Gardens05:5406:2607:1206:5807:4108:2008:5409:2309:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2712:5713:3014:0014:3015:0315:3516:0516:3517:1017:4318:1418:3919:0419:34-20:0721:0722:0723:07-
Warrington Road, Post Office05:5406:2607:1206:5807:4208:2108:5409:2409:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2712:5713:3014:0014:3015:0315:3516:0516:3517:1017:4318:1418:3919:0419:34-20:0721:0722:0723:07-
Warrington Road, Greystone Road05:5506:2707:1306:5907:4208:2208:5509:2509:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2812:5813:3114:0114:3115:0415:3616:0616:3617:1117:4418:1518:4019:0519:35-20:0821:0822:0823:08-
Warrington Road, Coronation Drive05:5506:2707:1306:5907:4308:2208:5609:2509:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2912:5913:3214:0214:3215:0515:3716:0716:3717:1217:4518:1518:4019:0519:35-20:0821:0822:0823:08-
Warrington Road, Heath Road05:5506:2807:1407:0007:4408:2308:5609:2609:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2912:5913:3214:0214:3215:0515:3716:0716:3717:1217:4518:1518:4019:0519:35-20:0821:0822:0823:08-
Penketh Road, Brookside Avenue05:5606:2907:1507:0107:4508:2508:5709:2809:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:3013:0013:3314:0314:3315:0615:3916:0916:3917:1417:4618:1618:4119:0619:36-20:0921:0922:0923:09-
Liverpool Road, Penketh Lane Ends05:5706:2907:1507:0107:4608:2508:5809:2910:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3113:0113:3414:0414:3415:0715:3916:0916:3917:1417:4718:1718:4219:0719:37-20:1021:1022:1023:10-
Liverpool Road, Georges Road05:5706:3007:1607:0207:4708:2608:5909:3010:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3213:0213:3414:0414:3415:0815:4016:1016:4017:1517:4718:1718:4219:0719:37-20:1021:1022:1023:10-
Liverpool Road, Kent Road05:5806:3007:1607:0207:4808:2709:0009:3110:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3313:0313:3514:0514:3515:0915:4116:1116:4117:1617:4818:1818:4319:0819:38-20:1121:1122:1123:11-
Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges05:5806:3107:1707:0307:4908:2809:0009:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3313:0313:3614:0614:3615:0915:4216:1216:4217:1717:4918:1818:4319:0819:38-20:1121:1122:1123:11-
Old Liverpool Road, Gatewarth Street05:5906:3207:1807:0407:5008:2909:0109:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3413:0413:3714:0714:3715:1015:4316:1316:4317:1817:5018:1918:4419:0919:39-20:1221:1222:1223:12-
Liverpool Road, Coach & Horses06:0006:3207:1807:0407:5108:3009:0209:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3513:0513:3714:0714:3715:1115:4416:1416:4417:1917:5018:2018:4519:1019:40-20:1321:1322:1323:13-
Liverpool Road, Pickmere Street06:0006:3307:1907:0507:5208:3109:0309:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3613:0613:3814:0814:3815:1215:4416:1416:4417:1917:5118:2018:4519:1019:40-20:1321:1322:1323:13-
Liverpool Road, Crosfields06:0206:3407:2007:0607:5408:3409:0509:3810:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3813:0813:4014:1014:4015:1415:4716:1716:4717:2217:5318:2218:4719:1219:42-20:1521:1522:1523:15-
Dixon Street, Town Hall06:0206:3507:2107:0707:5508:3509:0609:3910:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3913:0913:4114:1114:4115:1515:4716:1716:4717:2217:5418:2218:4719:1219:42-20:1521:1522:1523:15-
Sankey Street, Garven Place Alighting Only06:0306:3507:2107:0707:5608:3609:0609:4010:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3913:0913:4114:1114:4115:1515:4816:1816:4817:2317:5418:2318:4819:1319:43-20:1621:1622:1623:16-
Winwick Street, Bus Interchange06:0406:3707:2307:0907:5808:3809:0809:4210:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4113:1113:4314:1314:4315:1715:5016:2016:5017:2517:5618:2418:4919:1419:44-20:1721:1722:1723:17-
Download PDF Timetable valid from 21 January 2024

We want as many people as possible to be able to use our website. If you need information on this website in a different format like accessible PDF, large print, easy read, audio recording or braille, please contact: [email protected] We’ll consider your request and get back to you in 10 working days.