Skip to content Skip to menu
ARR Arriva Merseyside

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
ARR
7
Hood Street, Stand 3--06:05-06:3507:0507:3508:0508:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:4017:1517:4518:1518:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Brownlow Hill, Stop BA--06:07-06:3707:0807:3808:0808:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1917:4918:1818:3819:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Brownlow Hill, Trowbridge Street--06:09-06:3907:1007:4008:1008:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:2117:5118:2118:4019:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Brownlow Hill, Mount Pleasant--06:10-06:4007:1107:4108:1208:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:2317:5318:2218:4119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Brownlow Hill, Crown Street--06:11-06:4107:1307:4308:1408:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2517:5518:2518:4319:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
North View, Hall Lane--06:14-06:4407:1607:4608:1708:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5317:2917:5918:2818:4619:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Edge Lane, Jubilee Drive--06:14-06:4407:1707:4708:1808:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:5417:3018:0018:2918:4719:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Edge Lane, Holt Road--06:16-06:4607:1807:4808:1908:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5012:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5216:2216:5617:3218:0218:3018:4819:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Edge Lane, Deane Road--06:17-06:4707:2007:5008:2108:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5416:2416:5817:3318:0318:3118:4919:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Edge Lane, Laurel Road--06:18-06:4807:2107:5108:2208:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5312:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5616:2617:0017:3518:0518:3318:5019:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Edge Lane, West Bank Road--06:19-06:4907:2307:5308:2409:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3011:5512:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5916:2917:0317:3718:0718:3518:5219:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Edge Lane, Ardleigh Road--06:20-06:5007:2407:5408:2509:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3111:5612:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5815:2816:0116:3117:0417:3818:0818:3618:5319:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Edge Lane, Elmway Close--06:22-06:5207:2607:5608:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3211:5812:2912:5913:2913:5914:2915:0015:3016:0416:3417:0717:4018:1018:3718:5419:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Edge Lane Drive, St Oswald Street05:0705:3706:2306:0706:5307:2807:5808:2909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0012:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0215:3216:0616:3617:0917:4218:1218:3918:5619:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Edge Lane Drive, Domville Road05:0805:3806:2406:0806:5407:2907:5908:3009:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0112:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0315:3316:0716:3717:1017:4318:1318:4018:5719:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Broadgreen Road, Edge Lane Drive05:0905:3906:2506:0906:5507:3008:0008:3109:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0212:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0415:3416:0816:3817:1117:4418:1418:4118:5819:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Queens Drive, Thomas Drive05:1005:4006:2706:1006:5707:3308:0308:3309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0412:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0715:3716:1116:4117:1417:4718:1618:4318:5919:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Thomas Drive, Thomas Lane05:1205:4206:2906:1206:5907:3408:0408:3509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:0612:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0815:3816:1316:4317:1617:4918:1818:4519:0119:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Thomas Lane, Thingwall Lane05:1305:4306:3006:1307:0007:3608:0608:3609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:0712:3813:0813:3814:0814:3915:1015:4016:1516:4517:1817:5118:1918:4619:0219:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Brookside Avenue, East Prescot Road05:1405:4406:3106:1407:0107:3708:0708:3709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:0812:3913:0913:3914:0914:4015:1115:4116:1616:4617:1917:5218:2018:4719:0319:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
East Prescot Road, Gala Close05:1505:4506:3206:1507:0207:3808:0808:3809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:0912:4013:1013:4014:1014:4115:1215:4216:1716:4717:2017:5318:2118:4819:0419:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
East Prescot Road, Ackers Hall Avenue05:1605:4606:3306:1607:0307:4008:1008:3909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1012:4113:1113:4114:1114:4215:1415:4416:1816:4817:2117:5418:2218:4919:0519:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
East Prescot Road, Finch Lane05:1605:4606:3406:1607:0407:4008:1008:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1112:4213:1213:4214:1214:4315:1415:4416:1916:4917:2217:5518:2318:5019:0519:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
East Prescot Road, Taurus Road05:1705:4706:3506:1707:0507:4108:1108:4109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1212:4313:1313:4314:1314:4415:1515:4516:2016:5017:2317:5618:2418:5119:0619:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Liverpool Road, Lordens Road05:1805:4806:3606:1807:0607:4308:1308:4209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1312:4413:1413:4414:1414:4515:1715:4716:2116:5117:2417:5718:2518:5219:0719:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Liverpool Road, Princess Drive05:1905:4906:3706:1907:0707:4408:1408:4309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1412:4513:1513:4514:1514:4615:1815:4816:2216:5217:2517:5818:2618:5319:0819:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Woolfall Heath Avenue, Calgarth Road05:2005:5006:3806:2007:0807:4508:1508:4409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1512:4613:1613:4614:1614:4715:1915:4916:2416:5417:2718:0018:2718:5419:0919:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Woolfall Heath Avenue, Mardale Road05:2105:5106:3906:2107:0907:4608:1608:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:1612:4713:1713:4714:1714:4815:2015:5016:2516:5517:2818:0118:2818:5519:1019:3720:3721:3722:3723:36
Woolfall Heath Avenue, Pennard Avenue05:2205:5206:4106:2207:1107:4808:1808:4709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:5015:2215:5216:2716:5717:2918:0218:2918:5619:1119:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Woolfall Heath Avenue, Hillside Avenue05:2305:5306:4206:2307:1207:4908:1908:4809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:5115:2315:5316:2816:5817:3018:0318:3018:5719:1219:3920:3921:3922:3923:38
Primrose Drive, Wastle Bridge Road05:2505:5506:4306:2507:1307:5008:2108:5009:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2012:5113:2113:5114:2114:5215:2515:5516:2916:5917:3218:0518:3218:5919:1319:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Glade Road, Blue Bell Lane05:2505:5506:4406:2507:1407:5108:2108:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5315:2515:5516:3017:0017:3218:0518:3218:5919:1419:4120:4121:4122:4123:40
Bakers Green Road, Mossbrow Road05:2605:5606:4506:2607:1507:5208:2208:5109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5415:2615:5616:3117:0117:3318:0618:3319:0019:1419:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Bakers Green Road, Midway Road05:2705:5706:4606:2707:1607:5308:2408:5309:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5515:2815:5816:3217:0217:3418:0718:3419:0119:1519:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Adswood Road, Blue Bell Lane05:2805:5806:4706:2807:1707:5408:2508:5409:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5615:2915:5916:3317:0317:3518:0818:3519:0219:1619:4320:4321:4322:4323:42
Blue Bell Lane, Alt Road05:2905:5906:4806:2907:1807:5508:2608:5509:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5715:3016:0016:3417:0417:3618:0918:3619:0319:1719:4420:4421:4422:4423:43
Archway Road, Stop N05:3106:0106:4906:3107:1907:5608:2708:5609:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:2612:5713:2713:5714:2714:5815:3116:0116:3517:0517:3818:1118:3819:0519:1819:4520:4521:4522:4523:44
Poplar Bank, Westmorland Road05:3206:0206:5106:3207:2107:5808:2908:5809:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:2812:5813:2813:5814:2815:0015:3316:0316:3717:0717:3918:1218:3919:0619:1919:4620:4621:4622:4623:45
Derby Road, Stand 205:3306:0306:5206:3307:2207:5908:3008:5909:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:2912:5913:2913:5914:2915:0115:3416:0416:3817:0817:4018:1318:4019:0719:2019:4720:4721:4722:4723:46
St Johns Road, St Agnes Road05:3406:0406:5306:3407:2308:0008:3109:0009:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0215:3516:0516:3917:0917:4118:1418:4119:08-19:4820:4821:4822:48-
Manor Farm Road, Sandiway05:3506:0506:5406:3507:2408:0108:3209:0109:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0315:3616:0616:4017:1017:4218:1518:4119:08-19:4820:4821:4822:48-
Meadow Drive, Elizabeth Road05:3506:0506:5406:3507:2508:0208:3309:0209:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0315:3716:0716:4117:1117:4218:1518:4219:09-19:4920:4921:4922:49-
Meadow Drive, Tarbock Road05:3606:0606:5506:3607:2508:0208:3409:0209:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0415:3716:0716:4117:1117:4318:1618:4219:09-19:4920:4921:4922:49-
Tarbock Road, Biglands Drive05:3606:0606:5506:3607:2508:0308:3409:0309:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0415:3816:0816:4217:1217:4318:1618:4319:10-19:4920:4921:4922:49-
Tarbock Road, Coney Lane05:3606:0606:5506:3607:2608:0308:3409:0309:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0415:3816:0816:4217:1217:4318:1618:4319:10-19:5020:5021:5022:50-
Cronton Road, Whitefield Lane05:3706:0706:5606:3707:2708:0408:3609:0409:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0515:3916:0916:4317:1317:4418:1718:4419:11-19:5020:5021:5022:50-
Cronton Road, Wilson Road05:3806:0806:5706:3807:2808:0508:3709:0509:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0615:4016:1016:4417:1417:4518:1818:4519:12-19:5120:5121:5122:51-
Cronton Road, Dacres Bridge Lane05:4106:1107:0006:4107:3108:0908:4109:0909:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0915:4416:1416:4817:1817:4818:2118:4719:14-19:5420:5421:5422:54-
Cronton Road, Foxs Bank Lane05:4206:1207:0106:4207:3208:1008:4209:0909:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:1015:4416:1416:4817:1817:4918:2218:4819:15-19:5420:5421:5422:54-
Cronton Road, Tue Lane05:4306:1307:0206:4307:3308:1108:4309:1109:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:1115:4616:1616:5017:2017:5018:2318:4919:16-19:5520:5521:5522:55-
Cronton Road, Alder Lane05:4406:1407:0306:4407:3508:1308:4509:1209:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1215:4716:1716:5117:2117:5118:2418:5019:17-19:5720:5721:5722:57-
Cronton Road, Smithy Lane05:4506:1507:0406:4507:3608:1508:4709:1409:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1315:4916:1916:5317:2317:5218:2518:5219:19-19:5820:5821:5822:58-
Cronton Road, Hall Lane05:4606:1607:0506:4607:3708:1608:4709:1509:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1415:5016:2016:5417:2417:5318:2618:5219:19-19:5820:5821:5822:58-
Cronton Lane, Pex Hill05:4806:1807:0706:4807:3908:1808:5009:1709:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:5216:2216:5617:2617:5518:2818:5419:21-20:0021:0022:0023:00-
Cronton Lane, Hillcrest05:4806:1807:0706:4807:3908:1808:5009:1709:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:5216:2216:5617:2617:5518:2818:5419:21-20:0021:0022:0023:00-
Lunnts Heath Road, The Globe05:4906:1907:0806:4907:4008:1808:5009:1709:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:5216:2216:5617:2617:5518:2818:5419:21-20:0021:0022:0023:00-
Lunts Heath Road, Cranshaw Lane05:4906:1907:0906:4907:4108:1908:5109:1809:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1715:5316:2316:5717:2717:5618:2918:5519:22-20:0121:0122:0123:01-
Lunnts Heath Road, Church View05:5006:2007:0906:5007:4108:2008:5209:1909:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1815:5416:2416:5817:2817:5718:3018:5619:23-20:0221:0222:0223:02-
Lunts Heath Road, Glebe Garage05:5106:2107:1006:5107:4208:2008:5209:1909:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1815:5416:2416:5817:2817:5718:3018:5619:23-20:0221:0222:0223:02-
Derby Road, Everglades05:5106:2107:1106:5107:4308:2108:5309:2009:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1915:5516:2516:5917:2917:5818:3118:5719:24-20:0321:0322:0323:03-
Derby Road, Derby Road05:5206:2207:1206:5207:4408:2208:5409:2109:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2015:5616:2617:0017:3017:5918:3218:5819:24-20:0321:0322:0323:03-
South Lane, Pendlebury Farm05:5406:2407:1306:5407:4508:2308:5509:2209:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:2115:5716:2717:0117:3118:0018:3318:5919:25-20:0421:0422:0423:04-
South Lane, Railway Cottages05:5406:2407:1406:5407:4608:2408:5609:2309:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2215:5816:2817:0217:3218:0118:3419:0019:26-20:0521:0522:0523:05-
South Lane, Garden Centre05:5506:2507:1506:5507:4708:2408:5609:2309:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2215:5816:2817:0217:3218:0118:3419:0019:26-20:0521:0522:0523:05-
South Lane, Oak Trees05:5606:2607:1606:5607:4808:2508:5709:2409:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2315:5916:2917:0317:3318:0218:3519:0119:27-20:0621:0622:0623:06-
Farnworth Road, Farnworth Road05:5706:2707:1606:5707:4808:2608:5809:2509:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2416:0016:3017:0417:3418:0318:3619:0219:28-20:0721:0722:0723:07-
Widnes Road, Bank Gardens05:5806:2807:1806:5807:5008:2708:5909:2609:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2516:0116:3117:0517:3518:0418:3719:0319:29-20:0821:0822:0823:08-
Warrington Road, Post Office05:5806:2807:1806:5807:5008:2708:5909:2609:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2516:0116:3117:0517:3518:0418:3719:0319:29-20:0821:0822:0823:08-
Warrington Road, Greystone Road05:5906:2907:1906:5907:5108:2809:0009:2709:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2616:0216:3217:0617:3618:0518:3819:0419:30-20:0921:0922:0923:09-
Warrington Road, Coronation Drive05:5906:2907:2006:5907:5208:2909:0109:2809:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2716:0316:3317:0617:3618:0518:3819:0419:30-20:0921:0922:0923:09-
Warrington Road, Heath Road06:0006:3007:2007:0007:5208:2909:0109:2809:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2716:0316:3317:0717:3718:0618:3919:0519:31-20:0921:0922:0923:09-
Penketh Road, Brookside Avenue06:0106:3107:2107:0107:5308:3109:0309:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3012:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2816:0416:3417:0817:3818:0718:4019:0619:32-20:1021:1022:1023:10-
Liverpool Road, Penketh Lane Ends06:0106:3107:2207:0107:5408:3109:0309:3010:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3112:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2916:0516:3517:0817:3818:0718:4019:0619:32-20:1121:1122:1123:11-
Liverpool Road, Georges Road06:0206:3207:2307:0207:5508:3209:0409:3110:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3212:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:3016:0616:3617:0917:3918:0818:4119:0719:33-20:1121:1122:1123:11-
Liverpool Road, Kent Road06:0206:3207:2407:0207:5608:3309:0509:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3212:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:3116:0716:3717:1017:4018:0918:4219:0819:34-20:1221:1222:1223:12-
Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges06:0306:3307:2407:0307:5608:3409:0609:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3312:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:3116:0716:3717:1017:4018:0918:4219:0819:34-20:1221:1222:1223:12-
Old Liverpool Road, Gatewarth Street06:0406:3407:2507:0407:5708:3509:0709:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3412:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3216:0816:3817:1117:4118:1018:4319:0919:35-20:1321:1322:1323:13-
Liverpool Road, Coach & Horses06:0406:3407:2607:0407:5808:3609:0809:3510:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3316:0916:3917:1217:4218:1118:4419:1019:36-20:1421:1422:1423:14-
Liverpool Road, Pickmere Street06:0506:3507:2707:0507:5908:3609:0809:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3416:1016:4017:1217:4218:1118:4419:1019:36-20:1421:1422:1423:14-
Liverpool Road, Crosfields06:0606:3607:2907:0608:0108:3909:1109:3810:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3616:1216:4217:1417:4418:1318:4619:1219:38-20:1621:1622:1623:16-
Dixon Street, Town Hall06:0706:3707:3007:0708:0208:3909:1109:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3716:1316:4317:1517:4518:1418:4719:1319:39-20:1621:1622:1623:16-
Sankey Street, Garven Place Alighting Only06:0706:3707:3007:0708:0208:4009:1209:3910:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3716:1316:4317:1517:4518:1418:4719:1319:39-20:1721:1722:1723:17-
Winwick Street, Stand 906:0906:3907:3207:0908:0408:4209:1409:4110:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3916:1516:4517:1717:4718:1618:4919:1519:41-20:1821:1822:1823:18-
Download PDF Timetable