Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
P6
Bridge Street, Queen Anne07:30
BRIDGE Street, School Street07:30
HIGH Street, Stop C07:30
HIGH Street, Railway Road07:31
CHURCH Street, Manor Street07:31
LOWTON Road, Church Street07:32
LOWTON Road, Golborne High School07:33
LOWTON Road, Lowerfield Gardens07:33
GOLBORNE Road, Slag Lane07:34
Slag Lane, Lowton West Primary School07:34
Slag Lane, The Grove07:36
Slag Lane, Garton Drive07:36
SLAG Lane, Slag Lane Riding Stables07:37
Slag Lane, Byrom Lodge07:38
SLAG Lane, Heybrook Farm07:39
SLAG Lane, Canal Bridge07:40
PLANK Lane, Bickershaw Marina07:41
PLANK Lane, Horrocks Street07:41
Plank Lane, Common Lane07:42
Plank Lane, Mitchell Street07:42
FIRS Lane, Plank Lane Post Office07:43
Firs Lane, Malham Close07:45
FIRS Lane, Spinners Arms07:46
TWIST Lane, Kendal Grove07:47
FINDLAY Street, Railway Road07:48
RAILWAY Road, Bengal Street07:50
King Street, Stand G07:52
ST HELENS Road, Pennington House07:53
ST HELENS Road, Mill Bridge07:53
St Helens Road, Pennington Park07:54
St Helens Road, Jean Avenue07:55
St Helens Road, Pennington Flash07:56
ST HELENS Road, Moss Industrial Estateate07:57
ST HELENS Road, Shepherds Inn07:58
NEWTON Road, Sandy Lane08:00
NEWTON Road, Village Club08:01
NEWTON Road, Morgans Way08:01
Newton Road, Hesketh Meadow Lane08:02
NEWTON Road, Lowton Labour Club08:04
NEWTON Road, Norwood Avenue08:05
NEWTON Road, Lane Head08:07
NEWTON Road, Heath Lane08:08
Newton Road, The Old Bakery08:08
Newton Road, Newton Road08:09
Newton Road, Travellers Rest08:10
Newton Road, Sandup Farm08:11
Southworth Road, Parkside Road08:12
Southworth Road, Waterworks Drive08:13
Southworth Road, Stop D08:15
Mill Lane, Newton Park Drive08:15
Winwick Road, Cholmley Drive08:16
Winwick Road, Farm Way08:16
Newton Road, Cop Holt Farm08:17
Newton Road, Old School House Lane08:18
Newton Road, St Oswald Church08:18
Newton Road, B&Q08:20
Newton Road, Mill Lane08:22
Winwick Road, Fordton Leisure08:23
Winwick Road, Sandy Lane West08:24
Winwick Road, Winwick Road College08:27
Winwick Road, Alder Lane08:28
Winwick Road, Ireland Street08:29
Winwick Road, Owen Street08:31
Winwick Road, Tesco08:31
Winwick Street, Central Station08:34
Winwick Street, Stand 608:35
Academy Way, Academy Way08:36
Wilderspool Causeway, Bus Depot08:38
Wilderspool Causeway, St James' Court08:38
Wilderspool Causeway, Central Avenue08:39
Wilderspool Causeway, Causeway Hotel08:40