Skip to content Skip to menu
WOB Warrington's Own Buses

Timetable

Show all stops
ScrollWOB
P6
Wilderspool Causeway, Causeway Hotel16:15
Wilderspool Causeway, Central Avenue16:15
Wilderspool Causeway, St James' Court16:16
Bridge Street, Bridge Street16:17
Academy Way, Academy Way Alighting Only16:18
Academy Way, Stop DB16:18
Scotland Road, Scotland Road Alighting Only16:19
Winwick Street, Stand 616:20
Winwick Street, Stop FA16:20
Winwick Road, WRLFC Rugby Ground16:22
Winwick Road, Tesco16:22
Winwick Road, Owen Street16:23
Winwick Road, Ireland Street16:24
Winwick Road, Alder Lane16:26
Winwick Road, Winwick Road College16:27
Winwick Road, Alban Retail Park16:27
Winwick Road, Sandy Lane West16:30
Newton Road, Mill Lane16:32
Newton Road, B&Q16:35
Newton Road, St Oswald Church16:36
Newton Road, Old School House Lane16:36
Newton Road, Cop Holt Farm16:37
Winwick Road, Farm Way16:38
Winwick Road, Cholmley Drive16:38
Mill Lane, Newton Park Drive16:39
Mill Lane, Mill Meadow16:39
Southworth Road, Stop A16:40
Southworth Road, Waterworks Drive16:41
Southworth Road, Parkside Road16:41
Newton Road, Sandup Farm16:43
NEWTON Road, Travellers Rest16:44
Newton Road, Newton Road16:45
Newton Road, The Old Bakery16:46
NEWTON Road, Heath Lane16:47
NEWTON Road, Lane Head16:48
NEWTON Road, Norwood Avenue16:48
NEWTON Road, Lowton Labour Club16:49
Newton Road, Pocket Nook Lane16:50
Newton Road, Sandy Lane16:51
NEWTON Road, Shepherd's Inn16:52
ST HELENS Road, Moss Industrial Estateate16:53
ST HELENS Road, Robin Hood16:53
St Helens Road, Jean Avenue16:55
St Helens Road, Pennington Park16:56
ST HELENS Road, Mill Bridge16:57
ST HELENS Road, Pennington House16:58
King Street, Stand G17:03
TWIST Lane, Aldi17:05
TWIST Lane, Leigh Miners Club17:06
Firs Lane, The Sportsman17:07
FIRS Lane, Spinners Arms17:08
FIRS Lane, Malham Close17:09
FIRS Lane, Plank Lane Post Office17:10
Plank Lane, Mitchell Street17:11
PLANK Lane, Common Lane17:11
PLANK Lane, Bickershaw Marina17:13
SLAG Lane, Canal Bridge17:14
SLAG Lane, Heybrook Farm17:14
Slag Lane, Byrom Lodge17:16
SLAG Lane, Slag Lane Riding Stables17:17
Slag Lane, Canterbury Avenue17:17
Slag Lane, Braithwaite Road17:18
Slag Lane, Lowton West Primary School17:19
GOLBORNE Road, Rectory Avenue17:19
LOWTON Road, Windsor Road17:20
LOWTON Road, Golborne High School17:22
LOWTON Road, Church Street17:22
CHURCH Street, Church Green Gardens17:23
HIGH Street, Railway Road17:23
HIGH Street, Stop D17:24
Bridge Street, School Street17:24
BRIDGE Street, Queen Anne17:25